Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League Meet - Wednesday, October 10, 2007

 

PHOTOS...CLICK HERE

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Conditions cool, wet course, sunny

 

Past Results

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Meisenheimer Morgan Canby 09:00.80
Knutson Hannah Canby 09:07.40
Lee Taylor Canby 09:26.50
Oeleis Alysha Canby 09:32.00
Green Madelyne Canby 09:45.80
Brons Kayla Canby 10:48.30
Beck Hallie Canby 11:05.50
Croman Ashlee Canby 11:45.60
Cruz Melina Canby 12:32.90

 

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Webber Morgan Canby 07:58.50
Huggins Spencer Canby 08:11.50
Duncan Gaelan Canby 08:24.40
Friedemann Kyle Canby 08:38.60
Perez Daniel Canby 08:41.20
Minson Jess Canby 08:56.60
Schellman Jake Canby ?
Inman Johnathan Canby 09:22.10
Lindquist Jacob Canby 09:23.50
Metje Cole Canby 10:07.60
White Nicholas Canby 10:10.20
VanBlaricom Shawn Canby 10:10.60
Langford Bryon Canby 12:48.10

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Peterson Krissy Canby 08:13.90
Kralovec Carrie Canby 08:43.10
Schwend Alexie Canby 09:21.20
Roberts Micah Canby 09:30.20
Holmes Shelby Canby 10:06.80
Marine Anna Canby 16:24.00
     
     

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Walker Michael Canby 07:41.20
Gonzalez Pablo Canby 08:41.10
Portillo Omar Canby 08:42.80
Parker Ricky Canby 08:57.90
Bristol Nathan Canby 09:03.90
McElhinny Kevin Canby 09:37.80
Brattan Ricky Canby 10:20.40
     

 

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Pruitt Sierra Canby 13:48.50
Wright Hannah Canby 15:06.20
Webber Brittnee Canby 19:16.50

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Westphal Cody Canby 14:12.20
Radford Conner Canby 14:36.20
Winner Casey Canby 15:04.10
Green Micah Canby 16:02.00
     

 

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM