Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League Meet - Wednesday, October 17, 2007

 

PHOTOS...CLICK HERE

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Conditions cool, wet course, sunny

 

Past Results

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Meisenheimer Morgan Canby 09:27.20
Knutson Hannah Canby 09:28.20
Oeleis Alysha Canby 10:06.90
Beck Hallie Canby 10:17.50
Harvey Katie Canby 10:34.90
Green Madelyne Canby 10:54.20
Wheeler Ashlee Canby 11:42.10
Croman Ashlee Canby 11:42.10
Kiebbs Becky Canby 12:52.50
Cruz Melina Canby 13:23.40

 

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Duncan Gaelan Canby 08:46.30
Friedemann Kyle Canby 09:15.10
Minson Jess Canby 09:17.50
Perez Daniel Canby 09:23.60
Schellman Jake Canby 09:52.50
Inman Johnathan Canby 09:52.70
Lindquist Jacob Canby 09:54.80
Magale Sam Canby 10:31.30
VanBlaricom Shawn Canby 10:34.10
Metje Cole Canby 10:46.10
White Nicholas Canby 10:50.00
Langford Bryon Canby 11:25.70
Webber Morgan Canby No Time

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Peterson Krissy Canby 08:46.00
Kuretich Rachel Canby 09:04.10
Kralovec Carrie Canby 09:05.80
Schwend Alexie Canby 09:57.60
Roberts Micah Canby 10:09.40
Hunt Maddie Canby 10:15.60
Holmes Shelby Canby 10:22.30
Marine Anna Canby 17.56.10

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Walker Michael Canby No Time
Portillo Omar Canby 09:02.10
Gonzalez Pablo Canby 09:09.40
Myers Andrew Canby 09:31.90
Bristol Nathan Canby 09:32.40
McElhinny Kevin Canby 10:10.40
     
     

 

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Pruitt Sierra Canby 14:06.70
Wright Hannah Canby 15:18.80
Webber Brittnee Canby 19:04.30

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Westphal Cody Canby 14:06.80
Radford Conner Canby 14:17.50
Winner Casey Canby 15:00.80
Green Micah Canby 16:44.10
     

 

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM