Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League Meet - Tuesday, October 2, 2007

 

PHOTOS...CLICK HERE

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Conditions cool, rainy

 

Past Results

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Meisenheimer Morgan Canby 08:53.00
Lee Taylor Canby 09:14.00
Oeleis Alysha Canby 09:36.00
Beck Hallie Canby 09:39.00
Knutson Hannah Canby 09:40.00
Harvey Katie Canby 10:08.00
Green Madelyne Canby 10:09.00
Croman Ashlee Canby 11:19.00
Parker Catie Canby 11:33.00
Brons Kayla Canby 11:36.00

 

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Webber Morgan Canby 08:03.00
Huggins Spencer Canby 08:06.00
Duncan Gaelan Canby 08:30.00
Friedemann Kyle Canby 08:37.00
Lindquist Jacob Canby 09:12.00
Minson Jess Canby 09:12.00
Schellman Jake Canby 09:12.00
Perez Daniel Canby 09:15.00
Megale Sam Canby 09:21.00
Inman Johnathan Canby 10:13.00
Metje Cole Canby 10:16.00
VanBlaricom Shawn Canby 10:38.00
Crawford Alex Canby 12:07.00
Langford Bryon Canby 12:49.00

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Peterson Krissy Canby 07:57.00
Kuretich Rachel Canby 08:37.00
Kralovec Carrie Canby 08:48.00
Branscum Dianna Canby 09:17.00
Schwend Alexie Canby 09:25.00
Hunt Maddie Canby 09:33.00
Roberts Micah Canby 09:59.00
Holmes Shelby Canby 10:26.00

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Walker Michael Canby 07:40.00
Gonzalez Pablo Canby 08:40.00
Portillo Omar Canby 08:41.00
Myers Andrew Canby 08:56.00
Parker Ricky Canby 09:07.00
McElhinny Kevin Canby 10:06.00
Bristol Nathan Canby 10:08.00
Brattan Ricky Canby 11:02.00

 

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Pruitt Sierra Canby 13:04.00
Wright Hannah Canby 14:47.00
Webber Brittnee Canby 17:10.00

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Last Name First Name School Time
Westphal Cody Canby 13:06.00
Radford Conner Canby 13:22.00
Winner Casey Canby 14:46.00
Feely Alex Canby 15:07.00
Green Micah Canby 15:26.00

 

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM