Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League 2007 PREVIEW Meet - Thursday, September 27, 2007

 

PHOTOS...CLICK HERE

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Conditions cool, sunny, tough course with a good hill in middle

 

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Steffani White, Adam Stevens, 7:57.39, 2005

6th Grade Record: Krissy Peterson, Canby CC, 8:03.68, 2006

[New Course Record is in Red]

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Rawlings  Taryn Inza Wood 07:58.44
2 1 Richardson Maddie Walt Morey 08:37.46
3 1 Meisenheimer Morgan Canby 09:11.70
4 2 Knutson Hannah Canby 09:35.32
5 3 Oeleis Alysha Canby 09:44.45
6 2 Johnsten Sierra Walt Morey 09:47.35
7 2 Koeroghlian  Meagan Inza Wood 09:54.60
8 3 Lees Karina Walt Morey 10:14.60
9 1 James Justine Rosemont Ridge 10:53.49
10 1 Jones Jones Reynolds 10:54.40
11 4 Harvey Katie Canby 10:55.55
12 2 Stevens Kelly Rosemont Ridge 11:10.39
13 4 Rylan Rachel Walt Morey 11:18.25
14 3 Winslow Anna Rosemont Ridge 11:18.47
15 5 green Madelyne Canby 11:42.73
16 4 Pitzer Tabitha Rosemont Ridge 11:50.45
17 6 Parker Catie Canby 11:56.13
18 5 Faitz Saige Walt Morey 11:56.79
19 7 Brons Kayla Canby 12:09.09
20 6 Benitez Janet Walt Morey 12:09.90
21 8 Croman Ashlee Canby 12:19.36
22 7 Gorsek Annie Walt Morey 12:58.80
23 5 Snyder Kimberly Rosemont Ridge 13:05.46
24 2 Namtia Nesa Reynolds 13:52.70
25 8 Wollney Sierra Walt Morey 14:03.94
26 9 Broadous-crawford Kadisha Walt Morey 14:05.73
27 9 Cruz Melina Canby 14:10.67
28 10 Inman Ally Walt Morey 16:04.16

 

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Canby 38 00:51:09.75
2 Walt Morey 47 00:51:54.45
3 Rosemont Ridge 73 00:58:18.26
4 Hood River INC INC
5 Rowe INC INC
6 Estacada INC INC
7 LOJ INC INC
8 Waluga INC INC
9 Athey Creek INC INC
10 Reynolds INC INC
11 Alder Creek INC INC
12 Sunrise INC INC
13 Inza Wood INC INC
14 Centennial INC INC
15 HB Lee INC INC

 

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Jose Secundino, Inza Wood, 7:15.77, 2005

6th Grade Record: Rahul Gates, Rosemont Ridge, 7:53.85, 2005

[New Course Record is in Red]

 

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Brooke Jackson Athey Creek 07:50.69
2 1 Webber Morgan Canby 08:02.34
3 1 Hepburn Blake Rosemont Ridge 08:06.83
4 2 Ferrin Karter Rosemont Ridge 08:11.60
5 2 Duncan Gaelan Canby 08:14.88
6 3 Huggins Spencer Canby 08:20.85
7 2 Bennington Lucus Athey Creek 08:37.34
8 1 Huff McKenzie Walt Morey 08:40.48
9 1 Wahlers Alex Reynolds 09:09.15
10 4 Minson Jess Canby 09:10.84
11 3 Prince Duncan Rosemont Ridge 09:14.73
12 4 Pribilsky Tanner Rosemont Ridge 09:18.48
13 5 Megale Sam Canby 09:18.81
14 5 Hammock Trevor Rosemont Ridge 09:25.21
15 1 Camacho Miguel Inza Wood 09:35.69
16 3 Goetze John Athey Creek 09:36.42
17 2 Stevens Ian Walt Morey 09:36.77
18 6 Perez Daniel Canby 09:37.91
19 6 Donaldson Nate Rosemont Ridge 09:41.14
20 7 Schellman Jake Canby 09:48.95
21 8 Lindquist Jacob Canby 09:52.12
22 9 Recker Noah Canby 09:56.28
23 10 White Nicholas Canby 09:59.42
24 11 Inman Jonathan Canby 10:05.86
25 12 Vanblaricom Shawn Canby 10:22.25
26 13 Me Cole Canby 10:25.82
27 2 Nava Jhovany Inza Wood 10:31.77
28 4 Luther Nick Athey Creek 10:58.41
29 7 Andersen Gavin Rosemont Ridge 11:11.95
30 2 Minter Josh Reynolds 11:39.43
31 3 Pedroza Ben Inza Wood 11:56.72
32 5 Church Cooper Athey Creek 12:02.55
33 6 Pike Carson Athey Creek 12:29.63
34 1 Smith Tag HB Lee 12:32.46
35 7 Church Ryan Athey Creek 12:35.44
36 3 Allen Matt Reynolds 12:50.55
37 8 Garfield Sean Athey Creek 13:04.44
38 9 Weierich Nathan Athey Creek 13:33.28
39 4 Gutierrez Angel Inza Wood 14:04.80
40 10 Larsen Tyler Athey Creek 15:43.00
41 5 Danaher Aeron Inza Wood 15:57.23

 

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Canby 36 00:43:07.72
2 Rosemont Ridge 44 00:44:16.85
3 Athey Creek 72 00:49:05.41
4 Inza Wood 122 01:02:06.21
5 Hood River INC INC
6 Rowe INC INC
7 Estacada INC INC
8 LOJ INC INC
9 Waluga INC INC
10 Reynolds INC INC
11 Alder Creek INC INC
12 Sunrise INC INC
13 Walt Morey INC INC
14 Centennial INC INC
15 HB Lee INC INC

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Steffani White, 7:57.39, 2005

Pl Team Pos Last Name First Name School Time
1 1 Makinster Maddie Alder Creek 08:04.86
2 1 Peterson Krissy Canby 08:22.93
3 1 O'Neill Kelly Waluga 08:35.35
4 2 Larson Aubrey Waluga 08:41.28
5 2 Kralovec Carrie Canby 09:10.59
6 3 Drum Zhanna Waluga 09:14.73
7 1 Jacobo  Edith Inza Wood 09:15.15
8 1 Cooper Sami Walt Morey 09:19.00
9 1 Boyd-Helm Julia Rosemont Ridge 09:23.09
10 2 Poyak Tatyana Walt Morey 09:25.36
11 3 Huston Courtney Canby 09:26.21
12 1 Burgeson Lindi Sunrise 09:27.87
13 4 Branscum Diana Canby 09:30.27
14 5 Schwend Alexie Canby 09:34.86
15 1 Engrav Abby LOJ 09:40.17
16 3 Andre Courtney Walt Morey 09:40.72
17 2 Ellis Madelynn LOJ 09:41.23
18 4 Trattles Maddy Walt Morey 09:44.16
19 6 Hunt Maddie Canby 09:52.13
20 4 Bowman Molly Waluga 10:03.02
21 2 Barnes Brianna Alder Creek 10:15.44
22 2 Gunther Lacey Rosemont Ridge 10:24.57
23 3 Sidney Hintz LOJ 10:28.33
24 1 Lockard Mara Reynolds 10:46.91
25 3 Johnson Joelle Alder Creek 10:47.42
26 5 Webster Samantha Walt Morey 10:48.99
27 4 Jamison Joshua LOJ 10:49.24
28 7 Holmes Shelby Canby 10:54.13
29 8 Roberts Micah Canby 10:54.69
30 2 Rufener Kennedy Sunrise 10:54.97
31 1 Gonzalez Sasha Rowe 10:56.10
32 3 Rost Dana Rosemont Ridge 11:04.77
33 5 Stroud Emma LOJ 11:06.92
34 4 Frank Sara Rosemont Ridge 11:09.08
35 2 Hernandez Frida Rowe 11:13.18
36 6 Dickson Samie Walt Morey 11:28.20
37 3 Gherman Olivia Sunrise 11:28.77
38 4 Dorsey Brittany Sunrise 11:28.95
39 6 Verheggen Amy LOJ 11:36.73
40 7 Mehaffey Merida LOJ 11:37.04
41 5 Galloway Tara Rosemont Ridge 11:38.61
42 3 Quarton Emma Rowe 11:40.56
43 1 Rutherford Cassidy Estacada 11:44.47
44 1 Orndorff Destiny Centennial 11:52.03
45 4 Hobson Samantha Rowe 12:07.68
46 2 Smaley Mary Centennial 12:13.72
47 8 Ballinger Sophie LOJ 12:24.03
48 2 Surby  Emily Inza Wood 12:32.61
49 5 Sanchez Hannah Rowe 12:39.03
50 3 Brady Erica Centennial 12:59.58
51 2 Koba Ludmilla Reynolds 13:00.72
52 6 Soper Charlotte Rowe 13:09.13
53 9 Soleymani Nilofar LOJ 13:40.83
54 3 Pimentel  Luisa Inza Wood 13:53.29
55 7 Wilson Brittanie Walt Morey 14:05.05
56 4 Zamano  Kassandra Inza Wood 14:49.64
57 5 Urbina  Yaneli Inza Wood 14:51.92
58 8 Peck Sarah Walt Morey 16:10.99
59 7 Derby Jessie Rowe 17:03.17
60 4 Painter Jamie Centennial 17:43.56
61 9 Marine Anna Canby 18:34.41

 

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Canby 45 00:46:04.86
2 Walt Morey 78 00:48:58.23
3 LOJ 114 00:51:45.89
4 Rosemont Ridge 135 00:53:40.12
5 Rowe 196 00:58:36.55
6 Inza Wood 211 01:05:22.61
7 Alder Creek INC INC
8 Athey Creek INC INC
9 Estacada INC INC
10 Hood River INC INC
11 Reynolds INC INC
12 Sunrise INC INC
13 Waluga INC INC
14 Centennial INC INC
15 HB Lee INC INC

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Jose Secundino, Inza Wood, 7:15.77, 2005

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Hybl Taylor Centennial 07:19.91
2 1 Hefty Taylor Rosemont Ridge 07:44.60
3 1 Thomas Ben Athey Creek 07:55.91
4 1 Walker Michael Canby 08:02.56
5 1 Fry Zach Estacada 08:05.02
6 1 Haserot Christian LOJ 08:07.33
7 1 Jette Max Sunrise 08:11.16
8 1 Seits Michael Walt Morey 08:21.94
9 1 Sorensen Bennett Waluga 08:27.07
10 2 Farrenkopf Charlie Waluga 08:28.33
11 1 Laird Caleb Rowe 08:37.01
12 2 Tymchenko Alex LOJ 08:39.39
13 3 Blake Xavier LOJ 08:42.00
14 2 Walsh Patrick Rosemont Ridge 08:43.09
15 1 Galbreath Jonathon Alder Creek 08:43.73
16 2 Primachenko Eujah Canby 08:50.24
17 3 Portillo Omar Canby 08:51.24
18 3 Apsey Daniel Waluga 08:53.29
19 1 Larson Andrew HB Lee 08:56.70
20 4 Criscione Joseph Waluga 08:58.55
21 2 Smith Daniel Alder Creek 08:59.39
22 4 Clancy Killian LOJ 09:04.27
23 2 Ponnay Mitchell Rowe 09:05.40
24 3 Butler Kade Alder Creek 09:07.69
25 4 Gonzalez Pablo Canby 09:08.20
26 5 Belcik Nathaniel Waluga 09:11.21
27 5 Lawrence Nathan LOJ 09:12.16
28 5 Myers Andrew Canby 09:12.47
29 6 Kearns Phillip LOJ 09:15.11
30 2 Biship Nolan Sunrise 09:16.98
31 6 Parker Ricky Canby 09:17.32
32 3 Holcomb Thomas Sunrise 09:21.53
33 7 Kjemhus Jack LOJ 09:21.76
34 6 Senner Logan Waluga 09:22.15
35 8 Giering Gus LOJ 09:23.78
36 2 Wilson Kyle Walt Morey 09:27.23
37 1 Collins  Sam Inza Wood 09:27.66
38 9 Meihoff Quinn LOJ 09:32.10
39 2 Enbo Caleb Estacada 09:36.07
40 7 Bristol Nathan Canby 09:37.12
41 3 Harris Tre  Rosemont Ridge 09:40.23
42 10 O'Donnell Matthew LOJ 09:45.38
43 4 Mutschler Michael Rosemont Ridge 09:45.63
44 3 Benton Chase Rowe 09:45.98
45 11 Macdonald Todd LOJ 09:47.74
46 12 Cheon Insoo LOJ 09:56.45
47 5 Meyrick Wayde Rosemont Ridge 09:57.08
48 4 Serdar Dakota Rowe 09:58.45
49 2 Dempsey Josh Centennial 09:59.55
50 13 Karimi Zane LOJ 10:00.07
51 2 Griffin Tyler Athey Creek 10:02.86
52 14 Hoover Samuel LOJ 10:04.39
53 6 Altemus Sean Rosemont Ridge 10:08.53
54 8 McElhinny Kevin Canby 10:10.55
55 5 Nisbett Thomas Rowe 10:15.46
56 4 Henderson    Sunrise 10:16.25
57 15 Dossett Garrett LOJ 10:17.13
58 2 Shavere  Kyle Inza Wood 10:28.07
59 6 Shaffer Dylan Rowe 10:32.52
60 7 Fisher Josh Waluga 10:32.75
61 8 Waugh Dylan Waluga 10:36.99
62 16 Abernethy Durant LOJ 10:37.75
63 7 Bice Ryan Rosemont Ridge 10:46.53
64 9 Cassou Thomas Waluga 10:50.78
65 3 Otey Nolan Estacada 10:53.19
66 5 Merison Andrew Sunrise 10:54.29
67 10 Kupish Preston Waluga 10:55.11
68 11 Wilson Duvall Waluga 10:55.91
69 3 Slaney  Alec Inza Wood 10:57.46
70 12 Intlekofer Nathaniel Waluga 10:58.10
71 17 Price Spencer LOJ 11:28.58
72 6 Spahr Zak Sunrise 11:33.58
73 8 Bogynska Tim Rosemont Ridge 11:37.83
74 4 Garrard  James Inza Wood 11:48.35
75 3 Mattson Adam Centennial 11:51.98
76 9 Brattan Ricky Canby 12:13.65
77 7 Rear Marshall Rowe 12:21.46
78 18 Miller Cole LOJ 12:24.51
79 8 Yerman Steven Rowe 12:30.81
80 2 Obrien Blaise HB Lee 12:55.80
81 5 Kyung  Marcus Inza Wood 13:04.97
82 4 Wong Patrick Centennial 13:06.06
83 4 Morganti Brandon Estacada 13:13.33
84 3 Thompson Treven Walt Morey 13:16.71
85 9 Roberts Dalton Rowe 13:52.15
86 6 Villanueva  Danial Inza Wood 14:09.53
87 10 Carlson Devin Rowe 24:01.00

 

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 LOJ 78 00:43:45.15
2 Waluga 81 00:43:58.45
3 Canby 88 00:44:04.71
4 Rosemont Ridge 134 00:45:50.63
5 Rowe 161 00:47:42.30
6 Sunrise 167 00:48:00.21
7 Inza Wood 252 00:55:46.51
8 Alder Creek INC INC
9 Athey Creek INC INC
10 Centennial INC INC
11 Estacada INC INC
12 Hood River INC INC
13 Reynolds INC INC
14 Walt Morey INC INC
15 HB Lee INC INC

 

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Erin McLaughlin, Rowe, 12:16.61, 2005

Pl Team Pos Last Name First Name School Time
1 1 Tanz Michelle LOJ 13:47.52
2 2 Lea Martha LOJ 13:54.30
3 1 Clark Alyssa Athey Creek 14:16.93
4 1 Bosnar Chloe Walt Morey 14:19.55
5 1 Pruitt Sierra Canby 14:20.18
6 1 Susbauer Shannon Rowe 14:21.89
7 2 Galloway Kelsie Athey Creek 14:27.14
8 2 Hilley Dawn Rowe 14:31.80
9 3 Botteron Chelsea Rowe 14:42.03
10 1 Strong Lydia HB Lee 14:49.61
11 1 Dillon Rachel Centennial 14:50.77
12 1 Anderson Abby Waluga 14:52.71
13 3 Wunderlich Elise LOJ 15:15.43
14 1 Clow Ellie Rosemont Ridge 15:20.88
15 2 Nelson Janey Centennial 15:21.45
16 3 Neufeld Lauren Centennial 15:25.14
17 2 Greco Rachel HB Lee 15:25.97
18 3 Nesbit Kristin Athey Creek 15:52.81
19 4 Moss Tali Centennial 16:05.24
20 1 Massinger Kate Sunrise 16:06.71
21 4 Burger Aike LOJ 16:17.16
22 2 Wright Hannah Canby 16:18.22
23 3 Morris Karly HB Lee 16:25.71
24 2 DeMaria Zia Rosemont Ridge 16:28.05
25 2 Henkle Kathryn Waluga 16:39.80
26 3 Parsons Erin Waluga 16:40.66
27 4 Ryan Naomi Waluga 16:41.19
28 5 Walls Molly Waluga 16:42.44
29 6 Kembel Brittany Waluga 16:54.77
30 2 Lawrence Lexa Walt Morey 16:58.31
31 2 Dolbey Erica Sunrise 17:01.60
32 3 Tran Kathleen Sunrise 17:04.31
33 4 Strong Michelle Sunrise 17:22.30
34 3 Morgana Kennedy Rosemont Ridge 17:33.48
35 4 Navarro-Gomez Regina HB Lee 17:43.20
36 4 Spencer Taylor Rowe 17:44.72
37 4 Allen Lauren Athey Creek 17:54.33
38 5 Young Ellen Rowe 18:02.10
39 5 Pham Jill Sunrise 18:12.92
40 6 Livengood Cheyanne Rowe 18:23.18
41 4 James Miranda Rosemont Ridge 18:57.52
42 1 Fuentes  Christina Inza Wood 19:02.91
43 3 Stover Emma Walt Morey 19:04.00
44 4 Begaye Daisha Walt Morey 19:04.80
45 6 McBride Gabby Sunrise 19:17.19
46 2 Reza Calva  Melissa Inza Wood 19:18.49
47 3 Webber Brittnee Canby 19:38.43
48 7 DeRemer Emilie Sunrise 19:38.71
49 5 Sanders Diane LOJ 19:49.27
50 6 Connolly Ava LOJ 19:55.60
51 5 Copland Bailey Walt Morey 20:12.30
52 7 Ramirez Savana Rowe 21:25.47
53 8 Phoenix Erin Rowe 21:48.66
54 7 Santiago Mariah Waluga 22:25.48
55 9 Jefferies Katie Rowe 23:59.62
56 7 Williams Sierra LOJ 24:06.48

 

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 LOJ 79 01:19:03.68
2 Rowe 89 01:19:22.54
3 Waluga 105 01:21:36.80
4 Sunrise 140 01:25:47.84
5 Walt Morey 157 01:29:38.96
6 Alder Creek INC INC
7 Athey Creek INC INC
8 Canby INC INC
9 Estacada INC INC
10 Hood River INC INC
11 Reynolds INC INC
12 Rosemont Ridge INC INC
13 Inza Wood INC INC
14 Centennial INC INC
15 HB Lee INC INC

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Elijah Greer, Waluga, 11:16.08, 2004

Pl Team Pos Last Name First Name School Time
1 1 Hermo Troy Rowe 11:51.75
2 1 Howard Austin Sunrise 12:01.56
3 1 Krellwitz Braden Rosemont Ridge 12:05.28
4 2 Wilkins Caleb Rowe 12:07.41
5 1 Hannett Jonah Alder Creek 12:08.49
6 1 Hayden Wyatt LOJ 12:15.38
7 2 Geiter Nathan Alder Creek 12:32.84
8 2 Smythe Ciaran Sunrise 12:39.05
9 1 Francisco Josh HB Lee 12:39.87
10 3 Makinster Maddie Alder Creek 12:40.15
11 1 Koh Alec Waluga 12:40.44
12 1 Taylor Jared Walt Morey 12:42.18
13 3 Santillan David Rowe 12:46.05
14 4 Mansfield Ryan Alder Creek 12:48.57
15 2 Veillet Christian Waluga 12:49.94
16 1 Hammersmith Cody Centennial 12:55.87
17 3 Busch Nicholai Waluga 12:56.58
18 5 Korseness Josh Alder Creek 13:06.25
19 4 Shearer Riley Waluga 13:10.99
20 6 Hatheway Alex Alder Creek 13:18.42
21 2 Adams Jacob Centennial 13:18.81
22 2 Baldwin Cameron Walt Morey 13:26.91
23 2 Jenkins Evric Rosemont Ridge 13:27.99
24 1 Neville Tyler Athey Creek 13:37.00
25 4 Santillan Jonatan Rowe 13:37.59
26 2 Halvorson Jack LOJ 13:47.31
27 5 Rodriguez Jared Rowe 13:48.85
28 6 Schroeder Ryan Rowe 13:55.96
29 7 Hummel Sterling Rowe 13:57.10
30 2 Squires Jamie Athey Creek 13:59.97
31 1 Radford Connor Canby 14:00.72
32 3 Hilton, TJ Rosemont Ridge 14:02.09
33 8 Scinto Shaun Rowe 14:04.65
34 3 Palioca Ethan Centennial 14:08.53
35 2 Westphal Cody Canby 14:09.87
36 3 Seymour Gabe Walt Morey 14:10.33
37 4 Christensen Justin Centennial 14:24.23
38 3 Banta Peter LOJ 14:29.64
39 1 Shores Brent Reynolds 14:29.89
40 5 Crisp Jeremiah Waluga 14:45.68
41 6 Kono Daniel Waluga 15:00.81
42 4 Bryck Paden Rosemont Ridge 15:06.03
43 1 Carey Martin  Alex Inza Wood 15:09.09
44 5 Fung Jonathan Rosemont Ridge 15:16.12
45 7 Driggs Carter Waluga 15:18.17
46 4 Jamison Rebekah LOJ 15:21.67
47 5 Gardner Michael LOJ 15:26.47
48 9 Schultz Danny Rowe 15:27.37
49 8 Hungerford Bryan Waluga 15:27.90
50 10 Mellen Grant Rowe 15:31.63
51 5 Chan Austin Centennial 15:34.14
52 11 Beha Colton Rowe 15:40.35
53 2 Lewis Curtis HB Lee 15:41.33
54 6 Stykel Jordan Centennial 15:41.87
55 6 Dennis Piers LOJ 15:43.20
56 7 Chavez Jesse Alder Creek 15:58.37
57 7 Mechigian Mitchell LOJ 16:01.55
58 12 Martinez Jose Rowe 16:03.09
59 8 Grossman David LOJ 16:03.60
60 9 Ernesto-Gonzolez Julian LOJ 16:05.51
61 3 Feely Alex Canby 16:11.71
62 4 Winner Casey Canby 16:15.25
63 10 Fuller Chase LOJ 16:24.79
64 3 Mader Brian Athey Creek 16:31.20
65 7 Smith Matthew Centennial 16:35.99
66 3 Hipshman Daniel Sunrise 16:45.51
67 4 Luehrs Griffith Athey Creek 16:59.05
68 2 Love  Trevor Inza Wood 17:04.20
69 13 Liang Richard Rowe 17:18.48
70 9 Salamie David Waluga 17:24.70
71 10 Haroldson Drew Waluga 17:25.53
72 4 Sanders Scotty Sunrise 17:27.01
73 5 Blanc-Gonnet Daniel Athey Creek 17:29.20
74 11 Conan Michael Waluga 17:31.60
75 14 Gronvold Corbin Rowe 17:40.02
76 12 Armstrong Jacob Waluga 17:49.54
77 8 Allen Zach Centennial 18:19.51
78 11 White Devin LOJ 18:20.79
79 6 Comard Colin Athey Creek 18:35.33
80 4 Karlquist T.J. Walt Morey 18:52.75
81 5 Paris Sam Walt Morey 19:01.97
82 5 Green Micah Canby 19:11.08
83 15 Wright Dean Rowe 19:12.66
84 16 True Marcus Rowe 19:28.88
85 3 Perez  Antonio Inza Wood 19:32.22
86 13 Morris Marc Waluga 19:35.41
87 7 Lavery James Athey Creek 19:40.19
88 17 Brown Devon Rowe 21:10.04
89 18 Novak Tanner Rowe 21:12.50
90 19 West Dalton Rowe 21:17.62
91 1 Laccose Cody Estacada 21:41.64

 

8th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Alder Creek 51 01:03:16.30
2 Rowe 67 01:04:11.65
3 Waluga 96 01:06:23.63
4 Rosemont Ridge 138 01:09:57.51
5 Centennial 148 01:10:21.58
6 LOJ 156 01:11:20.47
7 Walt Morey 189 01:18:14.14
8 Athey Creek 220 01:18:36.42
9 Canby 229 01:19:48.63
10 Estacada INC INC
11 Hood River INC INC
12 Inza Wood INC INC
13 Reynolds INC INC
14 Sunrise INC INC
15 HB Lee INC INC

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM