Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League 2008 DISTRICTS Meet - Tuesday, October 21, 2008

 

PHOTOS...CLICK HERE

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Conditions cool, sunny, tough course with a good hill in middle

 

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

6th Grade Record: Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

 

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Hite Dylan West Sylvan 08:16.23
2 2 Keller Sophie West Sylvan 08:19.56
3 1 Swanson Caroline Athey Creek 08:27.87
4 3 Smith  Katrina West Sylvan 08:29.06
5 4 Hutchinson McKenzie West Sylvan 08:37.58
6 5 Van Rysselberghe Marie West Sylvan 08:40.08
7 6 Hayden Katie West Sylvan 08:40.73
8 1 Lara Monique Hood River 08:49.67
9 2 Wylde Fiona Hood River 08:51.75
10 1 Morford Hanna Rosemont Ridge 08:52.96
11 2 Dawson Rachel Rosemont Ridge 09:09.90
12 1 Herzog  Adrienne Walt Morey 09:11.64
13 7 Kotchamit Ploy West Sylvan 09:22.82
14 2 Riegel  Hanna Walt Morey 09:25.96
15 1 Nixon Lucreasa Reynolds 09:29.50
16 3 Gomez Kimmie Hood River 09:31.88
17 1 Stobie Hannah Canby 09:32.10
18 3 Inama Angela Rosemont Ridge 09:34.16
19 8 Sullivan Grace West Sylvan 09:39.04
20 4 Audirsch Amie Rosemont Ridge 09:39.67
21 5 Kolasinski Sidney Rosemont Ridge 09:44.49
22 2 Herman Kendall Canby 10:01.14
23 9 Martin Cecilia West Sylvan 10:08.67
24 10 Saltveit Anna West Sylvan 10:10.74
25 11 Yank Eliza West Sylvan 10:15.45
26 1 Gutierrez  Yoselin Wood 10:26.50
27 6 Bacigalupi Riley Rosemont Ridge 10:27.25
28 2 Cesario  Holly Wood 10:33.27
29 2 Page Alexa Reynolds 10:39.63
30 3 Olney CJ Reynolds 10:39.90
31 7 Bernert Caitlin Rosemont Ridge 10:40.52
32 4 Grasser Olivia Reynolds 10:40.75
33 8 Hanawa Nerissa Rosemont Ridge 10:47.17
34 2 Danies  Sheila Athey Creek 11:13.19
35 3 Lawrence   Walt Morey 11:15.09
36 12 Rich Pascale West Sylvan 11:15.69
37 4 Melby-Tercero  Jaylynn Walt Morey 11:30.07
38 13 Hernandez Isabel West Sylvan 11:30.94
39 14 Foxen Fionn West Sylvan 11:31.16
40 9 Gowdy Sara Rosemont Ridge 11:39.65
41 5 Preston Alicia Reynolds 11:52.01
42 10 Brasfield Emma Rosemont Ridge 12:10.75
43 5 Lehmann  Stephanie Walt Morey 12:19.00
44 6 Evans Kaitlin Reynolds 12:21.08
45 7 Thompson Taylor Reynolds 12:22.52
46 8 Lloyd Chelsea Reynolds 13:13.92
47 6 Coffey  Rachel Walt Morey 13:14.16
48 9 Barry Kelsey Reynolds 13:25.24

 

 

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score
1 West Sylvan 18
2 Rosemont Ridge 78
3 Walt Morey 120
4 Reynolds 126
5 Athey Creek INC
6 Canby INC
7 Hood River INC
8 Hornet INC
9 LOJ INC
10 Rowe INC
11 Waluga INC
12 Wood INC
13 Alder Creek INC
14 Sunrise INC
15 Centennial INC

 

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Taylor Hybl, Centennial, 7:08.42, 2007

6th Grade Record: Morgan Webber, Canby, 7:47.08, 2007

New Course Record

 
Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Walker Noah Canby 07:45.47
2 1 Bray Jake Rosemont Ridge 07:45.97
3 1 Johnson  Jason* Wood 07:57.97
4 2 McGill Nate Rosemont Ridge 08:12.20
5 1 Scott-Deeter  Logan Athey Creek 08:19.86
6 1 Reilly Nicholas West Sylvan 08:27.82
7 2 Zamora Cesar Canby 08:33.11
8 1 Engberson Nils Hood River 08:39.14
9 2 Flecker Sam West Sylvan 08:43.40
10 3 Glassman Jacob Rosemont Ridge 08:45.07
11 2 VanderHey  Brandon Wood 08:57.99
12 2 Winans Austin Hood River 09:00.55
13 1 Miller Matt Reynolds 09:01.49
14 4 Anikin Anton Rosemont Ridge 09:06.93
15 2 Schwan  Henry Athey Creek 09:09.04
16 3 Nicholson  Scott Athey Creek 09:17.42
17 3 Kozec Owen Hood River 09:18.96
18 3 Olsen  Austin Wood 09:19.63
19 2 Stoufer David Reynolds 09:20.23
20 5 Haymore Zach Rosemont Ridge 09:24.60
21 3 Blake Blake Reynolds 09:24.83
22 3 Gardner Cole West Sylvan 09:28.14
23 4 Enriquez Alonzo Reynolds 09:34.20
24 4 Raulston Samuel Hood River 09:37.66
25 4 Secundino  Adrian Wood 09:38.97
26 4 Bainbridge Graeme West Sylvan 09:46.29
27 5 Felix  Daniel Wood 09:49.03
28 6 Calderon  Ricardo Wood 09:58.01
29 1 Estes  Joe Walt Morey 09:58.84
30 5 Davidson J'Son Reynolds 09:59.11
31 6 Jaurigue James Reynolds 10:01.08
32 5 Ludiker Dylan West Sylvan 10:06.94
33 6 Kizziar Ethan West Sylvan 10:08.52
34 7 Pham Patrick Reynolds 10:10.39
35 3 Burns Austin Canby 10:22.72
36 4 Zamora-Lopez Francisco Canby 10:41.88
37 5 Becerra Roy Canby 10:44.58
38 4 Anderson  Scott Athey Creek 10:46.70
39 5 Tauscher Noah Hood River 10:48.18
40 5 Rath  Tristan Athey Creek 10:49.53
41 6 Gilroy Drew Rosemont Ridge 10:49.74
42 6 Villemyer Zach Canby 10:59.29
43 7 Walter  Thomas Wood 11:09.48
44 6 Farmbach  Xender Athey Creek 11:12.32
45 7 Kane Jesse Rosemont Ridge 11:16.07
46 7 Wilk Jacob West Sylvan 11:17.23
47 8 Staver James West Sylvan 11:19.76
48 7 Hernandez  Danny               Athey Creek 11:39.03
49 8 Whitesell  Lucas Wood 11:45.51
50 9 Guzman  Luis Wood 11:46.91
51 2 Blackman  Scott Walt Morey 11:56.72
52 8 Bell Allan Reynolds 12:10.37
53 9 Winter Taylor Reynolds 12:15.56
54 10 Neal Steven Reynolds 12:24.99
55 7 Zamora-Flores Francisco Canby 12:40.58
56 11 Nguyen Michael Reynolds 13:05.16
57 12 Koba Tim Reynolds 14:09.35
58 10 Redmon  Blake Wood NT

 

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score
1 Rosemont Ridge 50
2 Wood 84
3 West Sylvan 95
4 Hood River 100
5 Reynolds 106
6 Athey Creek 114
7 Canby 116
8 Alder Creek INC
9 Centennial INC
10 HB Lee INC
11 Hornet INC
12 LOJ INC
13 Rowe INC
14 Sunrise INC
15 Walt Morey INC
16 Waluga INC

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

NEW COURSE RECORD

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Rice Paige West Sylvan 06:57.59
2 1 Rawlings  Taryn Wood 07:34.74
3 1 Grim Grace Hood River 07:47.90
4 2 Kearns Rory West Sylvan 07:52.32
5 1 Agiular Allison LOJ 07:53.37
6 2 Brudendeck Rhue Hood River 07:55.42
7 1 Richardson  Dalen Walt Morey 08:08.94
8 3 Pearson Becca West Sylvan 08:15.25
9 3 Montufar Amanda Hood River 08:23.65
10 4 Potter Molly  West Sylvan 08:25.65
11 5 Roberts Sarah West Sylvan 08:37.85
12 2 Bates  Alejandra Walt Morey 08:40.13
13 1 Acevedo Alicia Centennial 08:40.96
14 6 Lower Katie West Sylvan 08:45.34
15 4 Dillion Althea Hood River 08:46.17
16 7 Courogen Olivia West Sylvan 08:46.71
17 1 Ponnay Becky Rowe 08:47.73
18 8 Lower Erika West Sylvan 08:50.35
19 1 Mantz Destiny Sunrise 08:51.22
20 9 Butterfield Emma West Sylvan 08:51.47
21 2 Koeroghlian  Megan Wood 08:51.74
22 1 Korte Kaitlyn Waluga 08:54.23
23 1 Stevens Kelly Rosemont Ridge 08:55.19
24 2 Pieringer Anna LOJ 09:02.35
25 3 Johnston  Sierra Walt Morey 09:04.25
26 2 Miller Marissa Waluga 09:06.75
27 2 Siderius Kristen Rosemont Ridge 09:07.47
28 5 Dolan Delia Hood River 09:08.33
29 2 Gronvold Kendall Rowe 09:08.57
30 3 Pineda  Selena Wood 09:10.82
31 3 Zurcher Lauren LOJ 09:16.36
32 2 Rogers Rachel Sunrise 09:17.95
33 4 McGrew Jacqueline LOJ 09:19.08
34 1 Pruitt Lilly Canby 09:21.45
35 2 Green Madelyne Canby 09:21.88
36 6 Whitaker Hannah Hood River 09:24.91
37 3 Sanford Kylie Rosemont Ridge 09:28.66
38 4 Fultz  Saige Walt Morey 09:35.96
39 10 Cookshaw Sydney West Sylvan 09:39.38
40 2 Nowodworski Lexi Centennial 09:40.14
41 4 Butts Mcken Rosemont Ridge 09:41.75
42 11 McFarland Kylee West Sylvan 09:42.06
43 1 Marroquin Nanette HB Lee 09:49.79
44 5 Hoard Carolyn LOJ 09:54.70
45 3 Goehler Gracie Waluga 09:57.85
46 5 Moscow Arianna Rosemont Ridge 09:58.41
47 4 Jaroch  Karina Wood 09:59.47
48 5 Calderon  Karina Wood 10:02.38
49 3 Thoms Leah Centennial 10:05.33
50 3 Harvey Katie Canby 10:10.64
51 3 Azorr Alexandria Sunrise 10:13.58
52 3 Fedor Jessica Rowe 10:13.93
53 6 Doby Lacey LOJ 10:14.12
54 4 Marx Becky Sunrise 10:17.13
55 5 Gorsek  Annie Walt Morey 10:21.46
56 7 Howells Ellie LOJ 10:23.81
57 6 Sanchez  Crystal Walt Morey 10:25.50
58 8 Luccock Sophie LOJ 10:25.84
59 4 Hopkins Kamryn Rowe 10:30.32
60 5 Webb Breena Rowe 10:32.93
61 2 Webb Tiffany HB Lee 10:33.12
62 4 Lee Makhia Centennial 10:39.91
63 7 Wilson  Savannah Walt Morey 10:46.05
64 4 Croman Ashlee Canby 10:49.39
65 9 Skowlund Natalie LOJ 10:50.01
66 1 Pruden Cherilyn Reynolds 10:50.84
67 6 Pena  Paloma Wood 10:57.23
68 6 Hays Mirra Rosemont Ridge 10:58.90
69 5 Brons Kayla Canby 11:16.55
70 7 Jacobo  Belinda Wood 11:17.24
71 1 Nordby Madelyn Alder Creek 11:21.53
72 8 Zurita  Daisy Wood 11:23.71
73 3 Nagle Ruby HB Lee 11:23.92
74 10 Robles Kira LOJ 11:25.04
75 8 Melby-Tercero  Janesa Walt Morey 11:32.13
76 7 Asai Kaylee Hood River 11:41.77
77 8 Murashi Bailey Hood River 12:30.05
78 9 Wollney  Siera Walt Morey 12:57.82
79 10 Roughton  Tristyn Walt Morey 13:11.15

 

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score
1 West Sylvan 34
2 Hood River 59
3 LOJ 127
4 Walt Morey 129
5 Wood 136
6 Rosemont Ridge 161
7 Rowe 201
8 Canby 233
9 Alder Creek INC
10 Athey Creek INC
11 Centennial INC
12 HB Lee INC
13 Hornet INC
14 Reynolds INC
15 Sunrise INC
16 Waluga INC

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Taylor Hybl, Centennial, 7:08.42, 2007

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Barnett  Jacob Walt Morey 07:32.51
2 1 Agritelley Matt LOJ 07:33.64
3 1 Goetze  John Athey Creek 07:39.49
4 2 Krenek Alex LOJ 07:49.73
5 1 Jackson Nathan Rosemont Ridge 07:51.33
6 1 Duff  Drew Wood 08:01.16
7 1 Friedeman Kyle Canby 08:03.54
8 2 Prince Duncan Rosemont Ridge 08:03.83
9 2 Webber Morgan Canby 08:05.99
10 2 Stevens  Ian Walt Morey 08:08.23
11 1 Cutler Caleb Alder Creek 08:09.58
12 1 Sutton Justin HB Lee 08:12.18
13 3 Huggins Spencer Canby 08:18.36
14 3 Hammock Trevor Rosemont Ridge 08:23.01
15 2 Solberg Gage HB Lee 08:24.15
16 4 Kugler Ben Rosemont Ridge 08:26.15
17 4 Duncan Gaelan Canby 08:26.84
18 1 Cohn Tony Hood River 08:27.47
19 2 Roberts  Alex Wood 08:27.87
20 1 Gastelum Tristan Centennial 08:28.82
21 5 Metje Cole Canby 08:29.36
22 2 Bixby Elliot Alder Creek 08:30.25
23 1 Imper Blayke Rowe 08:30.93
24 2 Meade Dante Rowe 08:32.42
25 1 Brillhart Danny West Sylvan 08:34.37
26 3 Van Hoomisson Grant LOJ 08:34.82
27 3 Sam Randall Rowe 08:38.29
28 2 Lower Andrew West Sylvan 08:38.58
29 3 Hayden Jack West Sylvan 08:38.76
30 6 Inman Jon Canby 08:39.86
31 4 Wang Jeffrey West Sylvan 08:40.49
32 1 Rush Nicholas Waluga 08:41.00
33 5 Gross Jack West Sylvan 08:44.65
34 6 Evans-Dale Nicolas West Sylvan 08:49.57
35 1 Knapp-Perkins Justin Hornet 08:50.24
36 3 Huff  Mckenzie Walt Morey 08:51.42
37 3 Robertson Dillon Alder Creek 08:53.93
38 4 Steward Noah LOJ 08:54.21
39 5 Donaldson Nate Rosemont Ridge 08:54.90
40 7 Perez-Pieuger Daniel Canby 08:55.08
41 2 Sawicki Ryan Waluga 08:59.67
42 4 Bluth Cooper Alder Creek 09:02.04
43 5 Haxton Daniel Alder Creek 09:07.24
44 2 Shaner Darrin Hood River 09:09.09
45 5 Worth Ike LOJ 09:09.24
46 7 Monlux Riley West Sylvan 09:11.77
47 1 Morrison Nick Sunrise 09:12.95
48 8 Wong  Brendon West Sylvan 09:17.07
49 2 Dunn Nick Sunrise 09:18.28
50 3 Smalley Carter Hood River 09:18.71
51 3 Gahan  Kevan Wood 09:18.95
52 4 Rogers  Jay Walt Morey 09:19.55
53 8 Mitchell Isaac  Canby 09:20.08
54 4 Cramer Taylor Hood River 09:20.75
55 6 Anderson Gavin Rosemont Ridge 09:22.85
56 2 Bennington  Lucus Athey Creek 09:23.83
57 9 Daigle Malcolm West Sylvan 09:25.95
58 5 Rae Delaney Hood River 09:27.49
59 6 Wallis Jean-Paul LOJ 09:27.93
60 2 Melvin Derek Centennial 09:28.93
61 3 Koh Ryan Waluga 09:29.16
62 4 Drum Milo Waluga 09:29.79
63 7 Schimmelbusch Kurt LOJ 09:30.33
64 8 Burger Marijn LOJ 09:31.46
65 4 Chandler Kaylan Rowe 09:33.48
66 9 Williams Daniel LOJ 09:34.72
67 10 Horne Evan West Sylvan 09:37.46
68 5 Cooper Wyatt Rowe 09:45.08
69 6 Aurich Shawn Rowe 09:46.56
70 7 Cox Terran Rosemont Ridge 09:47.28
71 7 Aguilar Uziel Rowe 09:54.79
72 10 Wilson Connor LOJ 09:57.12
73 3 McCoy  Gabe Athey Creek 09:59.11
74 5 Provost Andrew Waluga 09:59.65
75 6 Shearer Thomas Waluga 09:59.95
76 4 Petrunin  Dimitri Wood 10:01.23
77 6 Dorich Peter Hood River 10:08.33
78 3 Patrick Tristan Centennial 10:09.65
79 11 Parrish Jonus LOJ 10:10.46
80 9 Marston David Canby 10:13.57
81 7 Deming Kevin Waluga 10:14.74
82 12 Carlson Greg LOJ 10:17.80
83 13 More Chris LOJ 10:18.11
84 3 Saunders Quincy Sunrise 10:26.07
85 6 Peloquin RJ Alder Creek 10:29.71
86 14 Seitz Daniel LOJ 10:30.58
87 4 Moore  Parker Athey Creek 10:32.65
88 10 Gibson John Canby 10:33.10
89 8 Renton Patrick Rosemont Ridge 10:36.53
90 3 Smith  Tag HB Lee 10:39.76
91 15 Feng Bill LOJ 10:41.01
92 11 Reuland Will West Sylvan 11:11.73
93 8 Laird Kieran Rowe 11:32.41
94 16 Dawson Marty LOJ 11:35.99
95 5 Miller  Matt Athey Creek 11:51.21
96 8 Amuro Jake Waluga 12:13.68
97 5 Guzman  Marco Wood 12:14.90
98 9 Wilson Seth Rowe 13:59.00
99 10 Williams Tyler Rowe 14:03.00
100 11 Van Horn Nick Rowe 14:07.00

 

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score
1 Canby 67
2 Rosemont Ridge 82
3 LOJ 115
4 West Sylvan 146
5 Alder Creek 155
6 Rowe 197
7 Hood River 218
8 Wood 222
9 Waluga 257
10 Athey Creek 275
11 Walt Morey INC
12 Centennial INC
13 HB Lee INC
14 Hornet INC
15 Reynolds INC
16 Sunrise INC
17 x INC

 

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Erin McLaughlin, Rowe, 12:16.61, 2005

NEW COURSE RECORD

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 O'Neill Kelly Waluga 11:45.86
2 1 Peterson Krissy Canby 12:36.76
3 1 Makinster Maddie Alder Creek 12:56.57
4 1 Ringelberg Anna West Sylvan 13:01.49
5 1 Ellis Madelynn LOJ 13:19.36
6 1 McDonald Haley Hornet 13:20.47
7 2 Kralovec Carrie Canby 13:21.84
8 2 Larson Aubrey Waluga 13:41.77
9 1 Boyd-Helm Julia Rosemont Ridge 13:44.90
10 1 Ostler Shannon Hood River 13:56.58
11 3 Taylor Ruby Waluga 13:58.89
12 1 Jacobo  Edith Wood 14:02.66
13 2 Barnes Brianna Alder Creek 14:18.72
14 1 Frawley Veronica Centennial 14:20.25
15 4 Kiever Jessica Waluga 14:21.44
16 2 Peaslee Anna LOJ 14:22.30
17 2 Gunther Lacey Rosemont Ridge 14:34.41
18 1 Ersan Leyla Rowe 14:40.06
19 3 Branscum Diana Canby 14:43.50
20 2 Underwood  Kelsey Wood 14:44.14
21 4 Markovics Alyssa  Canby 14:45.15
22 1 Donnelly  Rebecca Athey Creek 14:55.82
23 3 Ford  Maddie Wood 15:01.90
24 1 Andre'  Courtney Walt Morey 15:05.36
25 2 Scarborough Sarah Hood River 15:08.92
26 2 Cooper  Samantha Walt Morey 15:09.26
27 3 Galloway Tara Rosemont Ridge 15:10.92
28 5 Greenleaf Madison Waluga 15:13.46
29 2 Kroll Ellen West Sylvan 15:14.38
30 4 Rost Dana Rosemont Ridge 15:17.46
31 2 Mathews Kristina Hornet 15:19.15
32 5 Roberts Michah Canby 15:25.70
33 6 Nahas Celeste Waluga 15:34.33
34 3 Andrews Kaylie Hood River 15:39.21
35 4 Gildehaus Lydia Hood River 15:45.24
36 3 Egan Maddy LOJ 15:46.02
37 4 Jamison Rebekah LOJ 15:47.61
38 2 Gonzalez Sasha Rowe 15:55.31
39 6 Holmes Shelby  Canby 15:59.81
40 3 Bittner Ana Marie West Sylvan 16:10.88
41 3 Hansen Kim Alder Creek 16:11.85
42 4 Pimentel  Luisa Wood 16:18.53
43 5 Raulston Susan Hood River 16:22.83
44 1 Fernandes Kelsee HB Lee 16:25.79
45 3 Hernandez Frida Rowe 16:43.38
46 1 Gherman Olivia Sunrise 16:48.00
47 3 Fitzpatrick Kayla Hornet 16:48.51
48 5 Raewald  Jill Wood 16:50.64
49 5 Frank Sara Rosemont Ridge 16:51.72
50 7 Pomeroy Hannah Canby 17:02.68
51 6 Campos  Katya Wood 17:06.94
52 4 Huber Taylor Alder Creek 17:09.25
53 5 Knight Katelyn Alder Creek 17:14.70
54 5 Ballinger Sofia LOJ 17:18.46
55 6 Stroud Emma LOJ 17:21.95
56 4 Hobson Samantha Rowe 17:28.89
57 2 Khan Sara Sunrise 17:34.91
58 7 Mehaffey Merida LOJ 17:36.12
59 8 Verheggen Amy LOJ 17:37.40
60 6 McCarty Brittney Hood River 17:55.94
61 2 Brady Erica Centennial 17:57.60
62 3 Wilson Angelica Sunrise 18:18.89
63 7 Jackson Kayla Hood River 18:31.55
64 5 Avalos Olivia Rowe 18:44.65
65 2 Grose Torri HB Lee 18:50.48
66 6 Soper Charlotte Rowe 18:54.62
67 3 Kaiser Sheba Centennial 19:04.15
68 4 Lukrofke Cassie Sunrise 19:28.90
69 5 Knight Brooke Sunrise 19:29.07
70 8 Nelson Jaiclyn Canby 19:38.01
71 6 Knudson Katie Alder Creek 20:00.70
72 4 Cruz Adriana Hornet 20:30.11
73 5 Marrone Amanda Hornet 20:32.49
74 9 Conant Nicki LOJ 22:13.08
75 7 Trommlitz Lynn Rowe 22:15.38
76 4 Ridge Tashyna Centennial 22:52.23

 

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score
1 Waluga 63
2 Canby 81
3 Rosemont Ridge 132
4 Wood 145
5 Hood River 147
6 LOJ 148
7 Alder Creek 162
8 Rowe 220
9 Hornet 225
10 Sunrise 299
11 Athey Creek INC
12 Centennial INC
13 HB Lee INC
14 Reynolds INC
15 Walt Morey INC
16 West Sylvan INC

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Elijah Greer, Waluga, 11:16.08, 2004

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Young Chase Hood River 11:17.24
2 1 Udland Jason Sunrise 11:18.53
3 1 Roedl Colton Waluga 11:19.97
4 1 Walker Michael Canby 11:45.52
5 2 Craven Taylor Canby 12:03.65
6 1 Hefty Taylor Rosemont Ridge 12:04.01
7 1 Macdonald Todd LOJ 12:04.65
8 2 Bishop Nolan Sunrise 12:09.90
9 1 Ehl Spencer West Sylvan 12:10.73
10 1 Pena  Jassiel Wood 12:11.02
11 2 Edwards Noah Hood River 12:12.49
12 3 Nance Eric Hood River 12:18.65
13 4 Scroggins Cade Hood River 12:18.86
14 2 Banks Nico West Sylvan 12:26.80
15 1 Aleshire Jake Rowe 12:27.91
16 2 Bell  Jared Wood 12:32.28
17 3 Moshofsky Ryan West Sylvan 12:39.67
18 5 Sutherland Broddie Hood River 12:43.37
19 2 Serdar Dakota Rowe 12:44.96
20 1 Thomas  Ben Athey Creek 12:45.25
21 2 McWeeney Conor Rosemont Ridge 12:48.99
22 2 Hoover Samuel LOJ 12:54.20
23 6 Wiltz Alec Hood River 12:58.33
24 7 Harris Mathew Hood River 12:58.99
25 3 Tallman Connor LOJ 12:59.33
26 3 Bristol Nathan Canby 12:59.63
27 4 Monen Mitch Canby 13:02.77
28 3 Ponnay Mitchell Rowe 13:04.70
29 2 Lambka Nate Waluga 13:05.07
30 4 Kearns Phillip LOJ 13:05.58
31 5 Haserot Christian LOJ 13:05.78
32 3 Jette Max Sunrise 13:06.76
33 4 Ryan Nathan West Sylvan 13:07.01
34 3 Apsey Daniel Waluga 13:10.06
35 3 Walsh Patrick Rosemont Ridge 13:15.98
36 3 Magana  Fernando Wood 13:20.86
37 4 Gallagher Patrick Waluga 13:21.08
38 5 White Matthew Waluga 13:24.14
39 4 Laird Caleb Rowe 13:27.46
40 1 Galbraeth Jonathan Alder Creek 13:27.92
41 2 Griffin  Tyler Athey Creek 13:28.12
42 6 Troutman Wade Waluga 13:31.71
43 5 Nisbett Thomas Rowe 13:32.11
44 7 Criscione Joseph Waluga 13:32.74
45 4 Trese  Nick Wood 13:33.96
46 5 Collins  Sam Wood 13:34.79
47 8 Kerr Brendan Hood River 13:35.17
48 1 Byer  Tanner Walt Morey 13:35.38
49 6 Fischer Matthew LOJ 13:38.34
50 6 Meade Dominique Rowe 13:44.16
51 7 Benton Chase Rowe 13:45.27
52 9 Bishop Wells Hood River 13:49.02
53 10 Roessler Levi Hood River 13:51.04
54 8 Nelson Hunter Waluga 13:52.91
55 1 Miles-Kelley Padrick Centennial 13:54.96
56 5 Boadway Tyler West Sylvan 13:58.24
57 2 Seits  Michael Walt Morey 14:00.52
58 8 Estorta Shane Rowe 14:00.81
59 4 Gustavson Tyler Sunrise 14:01.55
60 7 Meihoff Quinn LOJ 14:03.42
61 8 Giering Gus LOJ 14:04.56
62 4 Cox Evan Rosemont Ridge 14:06.08
63 5 Altemus Sean Rosemont Ridge 14:07.95
64 9 Strickland Alec LOJ 14:08.92
65 5 Leung Calvin Sunrise 14:11.71
66 10 Lawrence Nathan LOJ 14:12.59
67 6 Slaney  Alec Wood 14:12.86
68 6 Steirer Lukas Rosemont Ridge 14:13.10
69 7 Shavere  Kyle Wood 14:14.58
70 9 Waugh Dylan Waluga 14:21.87
71 2 Hoyo Evan Alder Creek 14:24.35
72 5 McElhinny Kevin  Canby 14:25.08
73 3 Engler  Ryan Athey Creek 14:29.09
74 10 Senner Logan Waluga 14:33.20
75 8 Becker  Ryan Wood 14:37.60
76 6 Dann Julian West Sylvan 14:37.94
77 11 Preciado Gustavo LOJ 14:40.33
78 3 Robinson  Morgan Walt Morey 14:41.43
79 11 Dorrance Reid Waluga 14:43.96
80 12 Rising Jack LOJ 14:46.63
81 12 Intlekofer Mason Waluga 14:46.91
82 13 Evans Aaron Waluga 14:47.16
83 9 Aleshire Greg Rowe 14:47.46
84 13 Hemmings James LOJ 14:51.22
85 14 Belcik Nate Waluga 14:55.11
86 3 Elkins Greg Alder Creek 14:55.54
87 15 Thomas Michael Waluga 14:57.51
88 4 Miller  Marshall Athey Creek 14:57.74
89 7 Coleman Tyler West Sylvan 14:58.34
90 1 Budd Jason HB Lee 14:58.53
91 2 Mattson Adam Centennial 15:01.15
92 14 Mehigan Matthew LOJ 15:01.72
93 16 Mehra Arjun Waluga 15:10.39
94 6 LeMasters Taylor Canby 15:13.13
95 7 McKinney Shea Canby 15:16.10
96 9 Mann  Seth Wood 15:22.32
97 8 Thompson Taylor Canby 15:28.98
98 17 Mroz Stosh Waluga 15:29.32
99 6 Coates Chandler Sunrise 15:31.64
100 10 Sapp Jake Rowe 15:31.92
101 18 Kupish Preston Waluga 15:32.17
102 2 Boyd Brandon HB Lee 15:39.97
103 19 Moncrieff Tyler Waluga 15:41.23
104 5 Hernandez  David Athey Creek 15:43.37
105 6 McMenomey  Jack Athey Creek 15:47.47
106 20 Barnes Kyle Waluga 15:47.72
107 21 Fisher Joshua Waluga 15:49.79
108 11 Daniels Harlan Hood River 15:53.99
109 1 Payne Brian Hornet 16:05.61
110 11 Daschel-Lloyd Aubrey Rowe 16:09.77
111 8 Duffett Bruce West Sylvan 16:10.05
112 15 Abernethy Durant LOJ 16:16.48
113 3 Bailey Ian Centennial 16:19.35
114 7 To Andre Rosemont Ridge 16:22.54
115 8 Bogynska Tim Rosemont Ridge 16:29.76
116 4 Wilson Caleb Centennial 16:32.49
117 22 Stensrud Andrew Waluga 16:49.64
118 23 Wilson Duvall Waluga 16:57.24
119 16 Hertford Mack LOJ 17:03.47
120 12 Ferraro Mathew Rowe 17:04.62
121 4 Burtelson Sawyer Alder Creek 17:08.63
122 13 Huntley Jordan Rowe 18:52.57
123 14 Wellock-Landreth Ryan Rowe 19:03.42
124 10 Leondar  Aaron Wood 19:19.71
125 7 Bae Jaeman Sunrise 19:29.87
126 11 Kyung  Marcus Wood 20:13.40
127 12 Gallup  Austin Wood 20:23.12
128 15 Rear Marshall Rowe 22:18.00
129 16 Roberts Dalton Rowe 22:56.66

 

8th Grade Boys Team Scores
Team Score
1 Hood River 55
2 LOJ 115
3 West Sylvan 125
4 Canby 125
5 Waluga 141
6 Rowe 144
7 Wood 153
8 Sunrise 154
9 Rosemont Ridge 175
10 Alder Creek INC
11 Athey Creek INC
12 Centennial INC
13 HB Lee INC
14 Hornet INC
15 Reynolds INC
16 Walt Morey INC

 

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM