Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League 2008 PREVIEW Meet - Thursday, September 25, 2008

 

PHOTOS...CLICK HERE

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Conditions cool, sunny, tough course with a good hill in middle

 

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

6th Grade Record: Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

 

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Hite Dylan West Sylvan 08:45.72
2 1 Swanson Caroline         Athey Creek 08:53.73
3 2 Keller Sophie West Sylvan 08:59.87
4 3 Smith  Katrina West Sylvan 09:00.21
5 1 Lara Monque Hood River 09:00.57
6 4 Van Rysselberghe Marie West Sylvan 09:13.69
7 1 Dawson Rachel Rosemont Ridge 09:20.50
8 1 Stobie Hannah Canby 09:22.47
9 2 Morford Hanna Rosemont Ridge 09:29.94
10 2 Pruitt Lily Canby 09:33.53
11 3 Sequeira Jadi Canby 09:41.97
12 3 Kolasinski Sidney Rosemont Ridge 09:50.91
13 2 Wylde Fiona Hood River 09:54.58
14 1 Riegel Hanna  Walt Morey 10:02.53
15 2 Herzog Adrienne  Walt Morey 10:03.00
16 4 Audirsch Amie Rosemont Ridge 10:05.87
17 3 Viuhkola Emily Hood River 10:10.41
18 4 Gomez Kimberly Hood River 10:11.08
19 5 Bacigalupi Riley Rosemont Ridge 10:13.53
20 4 Herman Kendall Canby 10:37.16
21 5 Martin Cecilia West Sylvan 10:49.74
22 3 Lawrence Rachel  Walt Morey 10:56.79
23 1 0 0 Reynolds 11:03.56
24 6 Sullivan Grace West Sylvan 11:14.14
25 5 Benz Carice Canby 11:16.71
26 7 Yank Eliza West Sylvan 11:20.33
27 6 Inama Angela Rosemont Ridge 11:24.35
28 8 Beck Elise West Sylvan 11:29.83
29 7 Bernert Caitlin Rosemont Ridge 11:34.24
30 9 Hernandez Isabel West Sylvan 11:35.46
31 10 Foxen Fionn West Sylvan 11:42.00
32 1 Gutierrez Yoselin Inza Wood 11:47.71
33 2 Danies Sheila                Athey Creek 11:49.53
34 11 Rich Pascale West Sylvan 11:52.90
35 4 Malinoff   Walt Morey 12:06.24
36 8 Gowdy Sara Rosemont Ridge 12:06.55
37 9 Hanawa Nerissa Rosemont Ridge 12:18.39
38 2 Cesario, Holly Inza Wood 12:18.97
39 6 Bolin Alyssa  Canby 12:35.63
40 10 Brasfield Emma Rosemont Ridge 12:40.08
41 5 Melby-Tercero Jaylynn  Walt Morey 13:13.16
42 3 Zurita Clarissa Inza Wood 13:51.90
43 7 Underwood Sophie Canby 14:03.89
44 6 Coffey Rachel  Walt Morey 16:13.00
45 7 Lehmann Stephanie  Walt Morey 16:20.00

 

 

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 West Sylvan 35 00:46:49.23
2 Rosemont Ridge 63 00:49:00.75
3 Canby 74 00:50:31.84
4 Walt Morey 116 00:56:21.72
5 Athey Creek INC INC
6 Hood River INC INC
7 Hornet INC INC
8 Inza Wood INC INC
9 LOJ INC INC
10 Rowe INC INC
11 Waluga INC INC
12 Reynolds INC INC
13 Alder Creek INC INC
14 Sunrise INC INC
15 Centennial INC INC

 

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Taylor Hybl, Centennial, 7:08.42, 2007

6th Grade Record: Morgan Webber, Canby, 7:47.08, 2007

 
Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Bray Jake Rosemont Ridge 07:57.39
2 2 McGill Nate Rosemont Ridge 08:02.54
3 1 Walker Noah Canby 08:04.63
4 1 Scott-Deeter Logan      Athey Creek 08:28.42
5 1 Reilly Nicolas West Sylvan 08:30.66
6 1 Engberson Nils Hood River 08:31.75
7 1 Pichaco Daniel Inza Wood 08:36.48
8 2 Zamora Cesar Canby 08:47.31
9 3 Tishendorf Ryley  Canby 09:02.58
10 3 Glassman Jacob Rosemont Ridge 09:08.74
11 2 Olsen Austin Inza Wood 09:09.99
12 2 Schwan Henry              Athey Creek 09:13.45
13 3 VanderHey Brandon Inza Wood 09:20.29
14 1 Stoufer David  Reynolds 09:22.94
15 2 Bainbridge Graeme West Sylvan 09:26.85
16 2 Kozec Owen Hood River 09:33.67
17 3 Flecker Sam West Sylvan 09:34.34
18 3 Nicholson Scott             Athey Creek 09:43.41
19 4 Ludiker Dylan West Sylvan 09:45.07
20 4 Secundino Adrian Inza Wood 09:46.65
21 2 Davidson JSon Reynolds 09:52.17
22 5 Gardner Cole West Sylvan 09:53.39
23 3 Miller Matt  Reynolds 09:55.07
24 3 Raulston Samuel Hood River 10:04.25
25 4 Winans Austin Hood River 10:04.53
26 6 Rodriquez Xavier West Sylvan 10:05.17
27 4 Burns Austin Canby 10:11.42
28 4 Haymore Zach Rosemont Ridge 10:26.90
29 4 Pham  Patrick  Reynolds 10:31.14
30 1 Estes Joe  Walt Morey 10:41.83
31 5 Calderon Ricardo Inza Wood 10:54.60
32 6 Walter Thomas Inza Wood 10:59.72
33 5 Gilroy Drew Rosemont Ridge 11:00.34
34 7 Felix Daniel Inza Wood 11:07.08
35 7 Kizziar Ethan West Sylvan 11:10.87
36 5 Kozec Owen Hood River 11:11.06
37 4 Rath Tristan                  Athey Creek 11:24.37
38 5 Jaurigue James  Reynolds 11:29.17
39 6 Ortiz Smiley  Reynolds 11:29.38
40 7 Bell Allan  Reynolds 11:34.42
41 8 Wilk Jacob West Sylvan 11:37.64
42 9 Staver James West Sylvan 11:41.45
43 8 Whitesell Lucas Inza Wood 11:42.78
44 5 Farmbach Xender         Athey Creek 11:48.86
45 9 Guzman Luis Inza Wood 11:57.77
46 10 Magana Angel Inza Wood 12:08.25
47 6 Kane Jesse Rosemont Ridge 12:11.54
48 2 Blackman Scott  Walt Morey 12:45.43
49 7 Bryck Logan Rosemont Ridge 12:58.36
50 5 Villemyer Zach Canby 13:00.31
51 8 Koba Tim  Reynolds 13:19.78
52 9 Nguyen Michael  Reynolds 13:24.97
53 10 Neal  Steven  Reynolds 15:03.78
54 11 Fair Calvin  Reynolds 16:07.07

 

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 71 00:46:35.91
2 Inza Wood 77 00:47:48.01
3 Canby 89 00:49:06.25
4 West Sylvan 94 00:48:44.82
5 Hood River 102 00:49:25.26
6 Athey Creek 109 00:50:38.51
7 Reynolds 120 00:51:10.49
8 Alder Creek INC INC
9 Centennial INC INC
10 HB Lee INC INC
11 Hornet INC INC
12 LOJ INC INC
13 Rowe INC INC
14 Sunrise INC INC
15 Walt Morey INC INC
16 Waluga INC INC

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Rawlings Taryn Inza Wood 07:38.96
2 1 Grim Grace Hood River 07:57.64
3 1 Richardson Dalen  Walt Morey 08:12.88
4 2 Buddendeck Rhue Hood River 08:34.62
5 1 Agiular Allison LOJ 08:36.08
6 1 Pearson Becca West Sylvan 08:39.57
7 2 Pieringer Anna LOJ 08:48.59
8 2 Kearns Rory West Sylvan 08:51.00
9 2 Bates Alejandra  Walt Morey 08:56.78
10 3 Roberts Sarah West Sylvan 08:57.12
11 1 Korte Kaitlyn Waluga 09:05.03
12 2 Koeroghlian Megan Inza Wood 09:05.33
13 3 Montufar Amanda Hood River 09:15.53
14 3 Pineda Selena Inza Wood 09:15.90
15 3 Johnston Sierra  Walt Morey 09:17.26
16 4 Kurschner Sophie West Sylvan 09:18.96
17 1 Mantz Destiny Sunrise 09:20.05
18 5 Courogen Olivia West Sylvan 09:20.91
19 4 Dillon Althea Hood River 09:23.13
20 6 Lower Erika West Sylvan 09:24.08
21 5 Whitaker Hannah Hood River 09:24.47
22 3 Zurcher Lauren LOJ 09:25.84
23 7 Lower Katie West Sylvan 09:26.39
24 2 Rogers Rachel Sunrise 09:31.69
25 6 Dolan Delia Hood River 09:35.87
26 2 Miller Marissa Waluga 09:40.39
27 1 Ponnay Becky Rowe 09:48.09
28 4 McGrew Jacqueline LOJ 09:49.24
29 1 Acevedo Alicia Centennial 09:50.57
30 1 Stevens Kelly Rosemont Ridge 09:51.64
31 1 Green Madelyne Canby 09:54.23
32 4 Fultz Saige  Walt Morey 10:03.58
33 2 Gronvold Kendall Rowe 10:08.49
34 7 Hansen Tove Hood River 10:10.07
35 2 Siderius Kristen Rosemont Ridge 10:11.53
36 3 Butts Mcken Rosemont Ridge 10:12.53
37 4 Moscow Arianna Rosemont Ridge 10:29.24
38 4 Jaroch Karina Inza Wood 10:38.41
39 5 Gorsek Annie  Walt Morey 10:39.22
40 2 Harvey Katie Canby 10:39.88
41 3 Mannai Nada Rowe 10:44.28
42 5 Doby Lacey LOJ 10:52.42
43 6 Luccock Sophie LOJ 10:52.89
44 3 Azorr Alexandria Sunrise 10:54.57
45 2 Nowodworski Lexi Centennial 10:58.74
46 8 Potter Molly  West Sylvan 11:02.90
47 5 Sanford Kylie Rosemont Ridge 11:04.82
48 3 Goehler Gracie Waluga 11:10.95
49 5 Jacobo Belinda Inza Wood 11:19.10
50 3 Croman Ashlee Canby 11:23.45
51 6 Sanchez Crystal  Walt Morey 11:29.41
52 1 Marroquin Nanette HB Lee 11:35.87
53 2 Nagle Ruby HB Lee 11:41.25
54 4 Brons Kayla Canby 11:43.49
55 4 Marx Becky Sunrise 11:53.14
56 8 Asai Kaylee Hood River 11:56.72
57 3 Thoms Leah Centennial 12:00.08
58 7 Robles Kira LOJ 12:01.79
59 4 Lee Makhia Centennial 12:02.07
60 8 Howells Ellie LOJ 12:05.08
61 7 Wilson Savannah  Walt Morey 12:05.41
62 6 Calderon Karina Inza Wood 12:08.41
63 7 Pena Paloma Inza Wood 12:08.64
64 8 Wollney Siera  Walt Morey 12:19.36
65 8 Zurita Daisy Inza Wood 12:21.65
66 1 Nordby Madelyn Alder Creek 12:22.24
67 4 Hopkins Kamryn Rowe 12:22.67
68 5 Cusma Ashley Rowe 12:24.29
69 6 Webb Breena Rowe 12:26.80
70 7 Ritter Alexis Rowe 12:27.58
71 6 Hays Mirra Rosemont Ridge 12:37.49
72 9 Murahasi Bailey Hood River 12:42.18
73 5 Clark Logan Centennial 12:57.77
74 9 Melby-Tercero Janesa  Walt Morey 13:43.27
75 10 Roughton Tristyn  Walt Morey 16:09.00
76 11 Carlson Rachel  Walt Morey 16:16.00

 

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 West Sylvan 58 00:45:07.56
2 Hood River 59 00:44:35.39
3 Walt Morey 98 00:47:09.72
4 LOJ 104 00:47:32.17
5 Inza Wood 113 00:47:57.70
6 Rosemont Ridge 184 00:51:49.76
7 Rowe 226 00:55:27.82
8 Centennial 253 00:57:49.23
9 Alder Creek INC INC
10 Athey Creek INC INC
11 Canby INC INC
12 HB Lee INC INC
13 Hornet INC INC
14 Reynolds INC INC
15 Sunrise INC INC
16 Waluga INC INC

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Taylor Hybl, Centennial, 7:08.42, 2007

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Barnett Jacob  Walt Morey 07:38.37
2 1 Goetze John                  Athey Creek 07:38.61
3 1 Webber Morgan Canby 07:45.45
4 1 Agritelley Matt LOJ 07:57.09
5 1 Ragsdale Braden Waluga 08:06.65
6 1 Johnson Jason Inza Wood 08:07.48
7 1 Jackson Nathan Rosemont Ridge 08:14.19
8 2 Friedeman Kyle Canby 08:16.22
9 2 Duff Drew Inza Wood 08:17.00
10 1 Cutler Caleb Alder Creek 08:24.17
11 1 Cohn Tony Hood River 08:29.80
12 2 Prince Duncan Rosemont Ridge 08:31.08
13 2 Huff McKenzie  Walt Morey 08:31.47
14 1 Hayden Jack West Sylvan 08:36.20
15 1 Solberg Gage HB Lee 08:36.70
16 3 Inman Jon Canby 08:39.82
17 2 Brillhart Danny West Sylvan 08:41.75
18 3 Hammock Trevor Rosemont Ridge 08:42.05
19 2 Van Hoomisson Grant LOJ 08:42.33
20 3 Steward Noah LOJ 08:46.71
21 4 Duncan Gaelan Canby 08:47.56
22 3 Roberts Alex Inza Wood 08:47.93
23 1 Meade Dante Rowe 08:48.12
24 2 Bixby Elliot Alder Creek 08:52.75
25 3 Lower Andrew West Sylvan 08:55.40
26 3 Bluth Cooper Alder Creek 08:57.04
27 5 Metje Cole Canby 08:57.63
30 4 Donaldson Nate Rosemont Ridge 08:58.13
31 2 Bennington Lucus          Athey Creek 09:01.36
32 4 Camacho-Garcia David Inza Wood 09:01.63
33 1 Knapp-Perkins Justin Hornet 09:02.35
34 4 Hoard Carolyn LOJ 09:08.51
35 4 Robertson Dillon Alder Creek 09:16.43
36 3 Chambers Zachary  Walt Morey 09:18.76
37 5 Worth Ike LOJ 09:19.44
38 2 Sam Randall Rowe 09:19.91
39 3 Cooper Wyatt Rowe 09:20.68
40 1 Morrison Nick Sunrise 09:21.42
41 5 Kugler Ben Rosemont Ridge 09:22.14
42 6 Perez-Pieuger Daniel Canby 09:26.06
43 2 Shaner Darrin Hood River 09:26.64
44 6 Anderson Gavin Rosemont Ridge 09:28.15
45 4 Gross Jack West Sylvan 09:30.74
46 4 Rogers Jay  Walt Morey 09:32.31
47 3 Smalley Carter Hood River 09:32.52
48 1 Melvin Derek Centennial 09:33.23
49 2 Sawicki Ryan Waluga 09:35.09
50 7 Cox Terran Rosemont Ridge 09:36.51
51 5 Haxton Daniel Alder Creek 09:36.74
52 5 Stevens  Ian  Walt Morey 09:37.26
53 3 Poloni Chad Waluga 09:37.91
54 6 Burger Marijn LOJ 09:38.54
55 5 Wong  Brendan West Sylvan 09:38.74
56 3 Moore Parker                Athey Creek 09:40.55
57 5 Gahan Kevan Inza Wood 09:45.40
58 4 Chandler Kaylan Rowe 09:49.07
59 7 Mitchell Isaac  Canby 09:50.82
60 8 Marston David Canby 09:58.05
61 7 Williams Daniel LOJ 10:01.39
62 4 Drum Milo Waluga 10:05.37
63 2 Dunn Nick Sunrise 10:05.60
64 6 Horne Evan West Sylvan 10:11.88
65 5 Aguilar Uziel Rowe 10:14.39
66 2 Sutton Justin HB Lee 10:15.45
67 8 Wilson Connor LOJ 10:16.38
68 2 Rascol Victor Centennial 10:18.13
69 7 Wang Jeffrey West Sylvan 10:19.38
70 9 Wallis Jean-Paul LOJ 10:20.10
71 10 Schimmelbusch Kurt LOJ 10:22.37
72 11 More Chris LOJ 10:24.15
73 3 Gastelum Tristan Centennial 10:25.62
74 12 Carlson Greg LOJ 10:29.63
75 4 Ree Delaney Hood River 10:30.58
76 3 Saunders Quincy Sunrise 10:35.85
77 8 Reuland Will West Sylvan 10:36.90
78 9 Gibson John Canby 10:38.10
79 5 Shearer Thomas Waluga 10:40.21
80 3 Smith  Tag HB Lee 10:41.64
81 8 Renton Patrick Rosemont Ridge 10:47.07
82 6 Koh Ryan Waluga 10:49.72
83 5 Cramer Taylor Hood River 10:51.92
84 7 Deming Kevin Waluga 10:55.82
85 6 Dorich Peter Hood River 10:58.63
86 8 Provost Andrew Waluga 11:10.64
87 6 Guzman Marco Inza Wood 11:19.33
88 13 Seitz Daniel LOJ 11:20.50
89 6 Peloquin RJ Alder Creek 11:21.87
90 7 Petrunin Dimitri Inza Wood 11:39.22
91 8 Pedroza-Diaz Benjamin Inza Wood 11:40.31
92 6 Laird Kieran Rowe 12:11.75
93 9 Wyszynski Zander West Sylvan 12:15.54
94 14 Feng Bill LOJ 12:35.21
95 4 Miller Matt                    Athey Creek 12:37.94
96 7 Van Horn Nick Rowe 13:28.70
97 9 Amuro Jake Waluga 13:40.64
98 8 Aurich Shawn Rowe 13:49.34
99 9 Redmon Blake Inza Wood 14:04.00
100 15 Dawson Marty LOJ 15:33.22

 

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Canby 78 00:42:26.68
2 Rosemont Ridge 108 00:43:47.59
3 LOJ 114 00:43:54.08
4 West Sylvan 115 00:44:14.75
5 Inza Wood 125 00:43:59.44
6 Alder Creek 146 00:45:07.13
7 Walt Morey 146 00:44:38.17
8 Rowe 219 00:47:32.17
9 Waluga 234 00:48:05.23
10 Hood River 238 00:48:51.46
11 Athey Creek INC INC
12 Centennial INC INC
13 HB Lee INC INC
14 Hornet INC INC
15 Reynolds INC INC
16 Sunrise INC INC

 

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Erin McLaughlin, Rowe, 12:16.61, 2005

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Peterson Krissy Canby 12:38.91
2 1 O'Neill Kelly Waluga 12:45.22
3 1 Makinster Maddie Alder Creek 12:56.25
4 2 Larson Aubrey Waluga 13:52.24
5 1 Danies Mackenzie        Athey Creek 13:55.78
6 1 Ellis Madelynn LOJ 14:01.60
7 2 Kralovec Carrie Canby 14:02.55
8 1 Jacobo Edith Inza Wood 14:12.47
9 1 Ostler Shannon Hood River 14:16.30
10 1 McDonald Haley Hornet 14:18.15
11 1 Boyd-Helm Julia Rosemont Ridge 14:34.78
12 2 Barnes Brianna Alder Creek 14:36.67
13 1 Frawley Veronica Centennial 14:40.94
14 3 Herron Savannah Canby 14:52.63
15 2 Peaslee Anna LOJ 14:54.78
16 2 Underwood Kelsey Inza Wood 15:01.63
17 3 Taylor Ruby Waluga 15:03.61
18 2 Donnelly Rebecca        Athey Creek 15:05.33
19 4 Markovics Alyssa  Canby 15:08.28
20 3 Ford Maddie Inza Wood 15:12.85
21 5 Branscum Diana Canby 15:18.15
22 1 Bittner Ana Marie West Sylvan 15:19.10
23 2 Andrews Kaylee Hood River 15:33.20
24 2 Gunther Lacey Rosemont Ridge 15:37.21
25 6 VanDoozer Linsey Canby 15:45.05
26 4 Kiever Jessica Waluga 15:48.17
27 5 Greenleaf Madison Waluga 15:57.60
28 1 Cooper Sami  Walt Morey 16:01.69
29 3 Jamison Rebekah LOJ 16:03.30
30 2 Mathews Kristina Hornet 16:07.23
31 3 Galloway Tara Rosemont Ridge 16:12.25
32 4 Egan Maddy LOJ 16:15.50
33 3 Peterson Jessica Hornet 16:15.71
34 7 Holmes Shelby  Canby 16:16.06
35 1 Gonzalez Sasha Rowe 16:16.74
36 5 Ballinger Sofia LOJ 16:30.29
37 3 Deitering Nikole Alder Creek 16:34.53
38 4 Pimentel Luisa Inza Wood 17:09.27
39 5 Conway Katie Inza Wood 17:11.28
40 4 Hansen Kim Alder Creek 17:21.77
41 6 Nahas Celeste Waluga 17:25.42
42 1 Gherman Olivia Sunrise 17:27.13
43 2 Miller Cierra Centennial 17:32.14
44 4 Rost Dana Rosemont Ridge 17:33.50
45 3 McCarty Brittney Hood River 17:38.49
46 6 Stroud Emma LOJ 17:49.56
47 6 Raewald Jill Inza Wood 17:54.78
48 2 Hobson Samantha Rowe 18:02.26
49 5 Knight Katelyn Alder Creek 18:17.63
50 3 Hernandez Frida Rowe 18:18.67
51 5 Frank Sara Rosemont Ridge 18:18.86
52 6 Huber Taylor Alder Creek 18:23.01
53 7 Verheggen Amy LOJ 18:23.76
54 7 Knudson Katie Alder Creek 18:42.45
55 7 Campos Katya Inza Wood 18:44.24
56 3 Orndorff Destiny Centennial 18:47.71
57 4 Fitzpatrick Kayla Hornet 18:49.20
58 4 Kaiser Sheba Centennial 18:50.75
59 2 Andre Courtney  Walt Morey 18:55.32
60 1 Fernandes Kelsee HB Lee 19:03.09
61 2 Grose Torri HB Lee 19:27.16
62 4 Soper Charlotte Rowe 20:03.72
63 8 Nelson Jaiclyn Canby 20:12.13
64 5 Avalos Olivia Rowe 20:57.67
65 5 Brady Erica Centennial 20:58.67
66 2 Wilson Angelica Sunrise 22:02.22
67 3 Knight Brooke Sunrise 22:04.41
68 4 Khan Sara Sunrise 22:55.61
69 5 Lukrofke Cassie Sunrise 22:56.04
70 8 Conant Nicki LOJ 23:24.61
71 6 VanderHey Tashyna Centennial 23:55.14
72 6 Trommlitz Lynn Rowe 23:59.05

 

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Canby 62 01:12:00.52
2 Waluga 76 01:13:26.84
3 LOJ 118 01:17:45.47
4 Inza Wood 121 01:18:47.50
5 Alder Creek 141 01:19:46.85
6 Rosemont Ridge 161 01:22:16.60
7 Centennial 234 01:30:50.21
8 Rowe 258 01:33:39.06
9 Sunrise 308 01:47:25.41
10 Athey Creek INC INC
11 HB Lee INC INC
12 Hood River INC INC
13 Hornet INC INC
14 Reynolds INC INC
15 Walt Morey INC INC
16 West Sylvan INC INC

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Elijah Greer, Waluga, 11:16.08, 2004

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Young Chase Hood River 11:44.84
2 1 Udland Jason Sunrise 11:49.87
3 1 Ryan Nathan West Sylvan 12:07.22
4 1 Walker Michael Canby 12:09.14
5 1 Roedl Colton Waluga 12:18.73
6 2 Ehl Spencer West Sylvan 12:23.52
7 1 Bell Jared Inza Wood 12:26.16
8 2 Bishop Nolan Sunrise 12:35.61
9 1 Lillie David Alder Creek 12:37.67
10 1 Aleshire Jake Rowe 12:37.91
11 3 Moshofsky Ryan West Sylvan 12:40.51
12 2 Scroggins Cade Hood River 12:41.21
13 3 Sutherland Brodie Hood River 12:42.06
14 1 Tallman Connor LOJ 12:45.80
15 2 Craven Taylor Canby 12:51.79
16 1 Walsh Patrick Rosemont Ridge 12:52.13
17 2 Macdonald Todd LOJ 12:52.79
18 2 Shafer Robert Inza Wood 12:54.57
19 3 Kearns Phillip LOJ 12:55.96
20 4 Banks Nico West Sylvan 12:59.25
21 3 Collins Sam Inza Wood 13:08.48
22 4 Wiltz Alec Hood River 13:21.52
23 2 Apsey Daniel Waluga 13:22.48
24 2 Elkins Greg Alder Creek 13:23.93
25 3 Gustavson Tyler Sunrise 13:24.13
26 4 Hoover Samuel LOJ 13:26.27
27 3 Galbraeth Jonathan Alder Creek 13:31.09
28 2 McWeeney Conor Rosemont Ridge 13:39.04
29 5 Harris Mathew Hood River 13:43.18
30 3 Perman Tommy Canby 13:44.53
31 1 Seits Michael  Walt Morey 13:45.39
32 3 Troutman Wade Waluga 13:49.98
33 6 Kerr Brendon Hood River 13:50.82
34 5 Boadway Tyler West Sylvan 13:52.58
35 2 Ponnay Mitchell Rowe 13:58.03
36 4 Groves Lauren Waluga 14:01.09
37 4 Monen Mitch Canby 14:01.98
38 5 Tymchenko Alex LOJ 14:03.22
39 3 Benton Chase Rowe 14:06.31
40 4 Laird Caleb Rowe 14:12.40
41 2 Byer Tanner  Walt Morey 14:17.39
42 5 Nisbett Thomas Rowe 14:21.65
43 6 Fischer Matthew LOJ 14:22.97
44 5 White Matthew Waluga 14:25.00
45 6 Belcik Nate Waluga 14:31.38
46 1 Griffin Tyler                 Athey Creek 14:35.78
47 7 Tanabe Soichi LOJ 14:35.98
48 4 Trese Nick Inza Wood 14:36.25
49 5 Parkter Ricky Canby 14:36.65
50 5 Slaney Alec Inza Wood 14:36.97
51 6 Shavere Kyle Inza Wood 14:39.01
52 8 Hemmings James LOJ 14:42.96
53 9 Blake Xavier LOJ 14:43.50
54 4 Merison Andrew Sunrise 14:44.70
55 3 Cox Evan Rosemont Ridge 14:44.97
56 5 Leung Calvin Sunrise 14:45.50
57 3 Robinson Morgan  Walt Morey 14:46.89
58 6 Bristol Nathan Canby 14:47.33
59 7 Gallagher Patrick Waluga 14:47.90
60 8 Intlekofer Mason Waluga 14:48.31
61 10 Lawrence Nathan LOJ 14:48.92
62 2 Miller Marshall              Athey Creek 14:51.13
63 9 Dorrance Reid Waluga 14:55.11
64 6 Estorta Shane Rowe 15:01.21
65 7 McElhinny Kevin  Canby 15:01.46
66 11 Giering Gus LOJ 15:06.61
67 7 Magana Fernando Inza Wood 15:09.98
68 3 McMenomey Jack        Athey Creek 15:10.40
69 8 Becker Ryan Inza Wood 15:10.82
70 12 Haserot Christian LOJ 15:11.05
71 10 Senner Logan Waluga 15:11.77
72 1 Boyd Brandon HB Lee 15:12.33
73 6 Dann Julian West Sylvan 15:18.28
74 11 Evans Aaron Waluga 15:20.04
75 12 Criscione Joseph Waluga 15:21.18
76 13 Mehigan Matthew LOJ 15:25.28
77 13 Thomas Michael Waluga 15:27.89
78 8 Thompson Taylor Canby 15:31.80
79 4 Engler Ryan                 Athey Creek 15:38.59
80 14 Preciado Gustavo LOJ 15:40.44
81 9 LeMasters Taylor Canby 15:41.24
82 9 Mann Seth Inza Wood 15:41.69
83 2 Budd Jason HB Lee 15:45.50
84 4 Hoyo Evan Alder Creek 15:45.72
85 10 McKinney Shea Canby 15:49.55
86 7 Coleman Tyler West Sylvan 15:52.80
87 1 Mattson Adam Centennial 15:54.11
88 2 Miles-Kelley Padrick Centennial 15:55.62
89 14 Fisher Joshua Waluga 15:58.98
90 7 Aleshire Greg Rowe 16:03.86
91 6 Coates Chandler Sunrise 16:04.20
92 8 Meade Dominique Rowe 16:04.39
93 8 Duffett Bruce West Sylvan 16:05.93
94 9 Sapp Jake Rowe 16:07.24
95 15 Hunter Nelson Waluga 16:09.93
96 16 Stensrud Andrew Waluga 16:14.12
97 17 Mroz Stosh Waluga 16:15.40
98 10 Nielsen Spencer Rowe 16:18.91
99 11 Daschel-Lloyd Aubrey Rowe 16:28.02
100 18 Moncrieff Tyler Waluga 16:33.65
101 15 Skowlund Natalie LOJ 16:34.17
102 16 Rising Jack        LOJ 16:34.33
103 4 Altemus Sean Rosemont Ridge 16:51.50
104 7 Daniels Harlan Hood River 16:53.89
105 5 Steirer Lukas Rosemont Ridge 17:11.95
106 19 Kupish Preston Waluga 17:28.35
107 6 Bogynska Tim Rosemont Ridge 17:29.60
108 1 Payne Brian Hornet 17:34.25
109 3 Wilson Caleb Centennial 17:36.68
110 4 Bailey Ian Centennial 17:41.56
111 20 Barnes Kyle Waluga 17:42.73
112 21 Wilson Duvall Waluga 17:44.10
113 5 Burtelson Sawyer Alder Creek 17:45.48
114 7 To Andre Rosemont Ridge 18:06.07
115 12 Nielsen Conner Rowe 18:09.47
116 17 Hertford Mack LOJ 19:31.62
117 10 Leondar Aaron Inza Wood 20:12.04
118 13 Ferraro Mathew Rowe 20:21.93
119 11 Kyung Marcus Inza Wood 20:53.24
120 12 Gallup Austin Inza Wood 20:54.49
121 14 Huntley Jordan Rowe 21:24.14
122 15 Wellock-Landreth Ryan Rowe 21:26.14
123 16 Rear Marshall Rowe 23:34.75
124 7 Bae Jaeman Sunrise 23:54.95
125 17 Roberts Dalton Rowe 27:01.00
126 8 Hefty Taylor Rosemont Ridge DQ

 

8th Grade Boys Team Scores
Team Score Tot Time
1 West Sylvan 74 01:04:03.08
2 Hood River 77 01:04:12.81
3 LOJ 114 01:06:04.04
4 Canby 135 01:07:24.09
5 Waluga 140 01:07:57.28
6 Sunrise 141 01:07:19.81
7 Inza Wood 144 01:07:42.43
8 Rowe 166 01:09:16.30
9 Alder Creek INC INC
10 Athey Creek INC INC
11 Centennial INC INC
12 HB Lee INC INC
13 Hornet INC INC
14 Reynolds INC INC
15 Rosemont Ridge INC INC
16 Walt Morey INC INC

 

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM