Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League 2009 Meets 2009

 

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

 

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

Preview Meet

Lake Oswego

Mary S. Young

Wood

Nov. 30, 2009

Oct 7, 2009

Oct. 14,2009

Oct. 21, 2009

6th Grade Girls

Megghann Dougherty

9:42.3

9:21.3

D.R.

D.R.

Nina Lemelin

12:40.9

12:10.9

11:30

13:13.0

Jessa Sequeira

11:51.8

11:21.6

10:25

10:59.0

Tori Tishendorf

11:29.7

10:45.1

10:27

10:52.0

Kaylin Williford

13:21.4

11:31.7

D.R.

12:10.0

7th Grade Girls

Allyssa Branscum

9:41.7

10:06.4

9:52

10:07.0

Hannah Stobie

9:20.5

9:10.7

8:58

9:20.0

Lindsey Rush

9:47.0

9:16.6

8:55

9:17.0

Tyraya Hicks

9:45.7

9:45.6

9:53

9:52.0

Kendall Herman

11:50.8

10:59.2

9:55

10:29.0

8th Grade Girls

Ashley Croman

18:06.7

D.R.

17:31

17:58.5

Moriah Dixon

17:16.4

D.R.

15:56

16:17.6

Emma McEhinney

16:56.9

16:20.1

16:14

17:45.6

Grace Nelson

19:26.1

17:21.6

15:56

16:17.2

Lilly Pruitt

D.R.

D.R.

13:40

14:06.1

6th Grade Boys

Lucas Booher

12:23.4

10:53.0

D.R.

11:23.3

Logan Fairbrother

9:12.9

9:00.7

8:42

8:46.1

John McDonald

D.R.

10:25.9

10:18

10:42.9

Dylan Palomin

13:27.0

D.R.

10:32

10:35.1

Ben Thompson

8:35.7

8:28.2

8:09

8:28.0

7th Grade Boys

Austin Burns

10:25.9

9:24.0

8:50

9:29.7

Spencer Davis

12:27.6

D.R.

11:46

10:59.4

Kyle Lynch

9:31.2

8:58.5

8:39

9:21.4

Wyatt Meed

12:37.4

D.R.

D.R.

D.R.

Ryley Tishendorf

9:54.2

8:45.5

D.R.

9:07.2

Noah Walker

7:30.4

7:21.3

7:19

7:31.1

8th Grade Boys

Evan Boyer

14:11.3

13:12.1

13:00

13:21.8

Kyle Friedemann

12:39.0

11:39.4

11:50

11:55.9

Jordan Goodwin

14:42.6

13:24.2

13:03

13:05.1

Spencer Huggins

13:35.1

D.R.

12:50

13:01.1

Jonathon Imann

13:38.0

12:44.0

12:50

13:05.8

David Marston

D.R.

16:53.9

16:16

16:47.2

Jess Minson

13:59.5

12:55.4

13:04

13:17.6

Isaac Mitchell

17:34.3

16:23.1

16:05

16:13.7

Noah Recker

D.R.

13:25.1

D.R.

D.R.

Morgan Webber

12:07.9

11:28.9

11:32

11:54.7

Colton Wood

18:42.3

D.R.

17:29

16:14.9

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM