Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League 2009 PREVIEW Meet - Wednesday, September 30, 2009

 

Photos coming soon!!!!

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Conditions cool, sunny, tough course with a good hill in middle

 

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

6th Grade Record: Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

 

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Jaroch Maricela Inza Wood 08:34.94
2 2 Faro Adriana Inza Wood 09:16.68
3 1 Ramirez Jenissa Hood River 09:20.16
4 2 Robinson Lauren Hood River 09:36.76
5 3 Bockius Sascha Hood River 09:40.33
6 1 Branscum Alyssa Canby 09:41.67
7 2 Dougherty Megghann Canby 09:42.33
8 4 Emmons Denali Hood River 09:52.27
9 5 McElderry Lydia Hood River 09:53.14
10 6 Mayar Erin Hood River 10:01.69
11 7 Furrow Jennifer Hood River 10:03.65
12 8 Jones Lexi Hood River 10:08.32
13 9 Boersma Savannah Hood River 10:11.39
14 10 Brentlinger Savannah Hood River 10:16.91
15 11 Davies Sam Hood River 10:19.77
16 12 Sherrerd Casey Hood River 10:23.64
17 1 Lees Lauren West Sylvan 10:49.33
18 2 Sielinski Haley West Sylvan 11:03.06
19 3 Tishendorf Tori Canby 11:29.69
20 3 Waters Edna West Sylvan 11:30.11
21 4 Sequeira Jessa Canby 11:51.76
22 13 Borrego Dominque Hood River 11:57.10
23 1 Meyer Ellie Athey Creek 11:57.64
24 3 Pounds Annika Inza Wood 11:58.78
25 14 Boquist Kimmie Hood River 12:24.60
26 15 Ramirez Tania Hood River 12:27.61
27 16 Ruiz Keire Hood River 12:28.13
28 17 Langston Tiani Hood River 12:40.53
29 5 Lemelin Nina Canby 12:40.86
30 18 Almadelia Lulo Hood River 12:41.95
31 4 Hallock Eve Inza Wood 12:49.79
32 1 Wells Sophia Rosemont Ridge 13:16.49
33 6 Williford Kaylin Canby 13:21.37
34 5 Valdez Melissa Inza Wood 13:56.09
35 2 Galloway   Rosemont Ridge 14:01.57
36 3 Young Cheyenne Rosemont Ridge 14:03.52
37 19 Lara Jessica Hood River 14:05.41
38 20 Diaz Viri Hood River 15:27.07
39 4 Bosson Taylor Rosemont Ridge 16:23.05

 

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Hood River 29 00:48:22.66
2 Canby 62 00:55:26.31
3 Inza Wood 64 00:56:36.28

 

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Taylor Hybl, Centennial, 7:08.42, 2007

6th Grade Record: Morgan Webber, Canby, 7:47.08, 2007

 
Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Hefty Colton Rosemont Ridge 07:39.99
2 2 Ollar Roman Rosemont Ridge 07:40.87
3 3 Ollar Grayson Rosemont Ridge 07:52.21
4 1 Walker Nicholas Athey Creek 08:19.24
5 1 Edwards Rio Hood River 08:22.85
6 1 Hite Max West Sylvan 08:30.32
7 1 Thompson Ben Canby 08:35.72
8 2 Brim-Edwards Jackson West Sylvan 08:38.32
9 2 Humann Patrick Hood River 08:39.12
10 2 Barry Tayler Athey Creek 08:56.70
11 3 Broberg Cameron Athey Creek 09:03.66
12 4 Barton Benjami Athey Creek 09:08.26
13 1 Munson Tucker Inza Wood 09:09.71
14 3 Benson Tyler Hood River 09:11.68
15 2 Fairbrother Logan Canby 09:12.91
16 4 Miller Tyler Rosemont Ridge 09:13.13
17 5 Seigneur Wesley Rosemont Ridge 09:14.78
18 6 Taylor Cameron Rosemont Ridge 09:15.59
19 2 Borgen Spencer Inza Wood 09:15.98
20 5 Haffner Michael Athey Creek 09:16.51
21 3 Thoma Harry West Sylvan 09:17.99
22 4 Crosswhite Justin Hood River 09:18.85
23 3 Quenzer Cammeron Inza Wood 09:35.43
24 5 Castillo Edgar Hood River 09:37.35
25 7 Seigneur Mickael Rosemont Ridge 09:38.21
26 8 Mylet Jack Rosemont Ridge 09:39.02
27 6 Fischer Daniel Hood River 09:40.39
28 6 Galloway Kevin Athey Creek 09:40.74
29 4 Liu William West Sylvan 09:41.22
30 9 Donaldson Liam Rosemont Ridge 09:55.90
31 10 Clow Evan Rosemont Ridge 09:56.49
32 7 Hunter Skylar Hood River 09:59.01
33 8 Villegas Rafael Hood River 10:23.09
34 11 Abel Nick Rosemont Ridge 10:25.29
35 9 Mikkelson Zach Hood River 10:26.99
36 12 Vankeulen Jordan Rosemont Ridge 10:38.83
37 7 Stockton Cole Athey Creek 10:40.58
38 13 Snyder Nate Rosemont Ridge 10:45.90
39 4 Hult Connor Inza Wood 10:51.58
40 10 Reyes Mark Hood River 10:57.19
41 5 Walker Derrick Inza Wood 11:01.48
42 14 Martins Dylan Rosemont Ridge 11:09.56
43 15 Kolitz Joe Rosemont Ridge 11:10.50
44 8 Fitzpatrick Connor Athey Creek 11:36.76
45 11 Ortega Lalo Hood River 11:46.82
46 9 Jacobs Josh Athey Creek 11:54.99
47 16 Jacobs Sam Rosemont Ridge 12:07.35
48 3 Booher Lucas Canby 12:23.38
49 17 Viteri Paulo Rosemont Ridge 12:33.76
50 6 Carlson Konner Inza Wood 13:21.56
51 4 Palomin Dylan Canby 13:27.03

 

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 39 00:41:40.98
2 Athey Creek 57 00:44:44.37
3 Hood River 74 00:45:09.85
4 Inza Wood 118 00:49:54.18

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Landreth Samantha Happy Valley 07:54.08
2 1 Hite Dylan West Sylvan 08:02.33
3 2 Beard Courtney Happy Valley 08:21.86
4 2 Smith Katrina West Sylvan 08:26.20
5 1 Yost Kinsey LOJ 08:36.78
6 1 Shaw Nadine Sunrise 08:37.90
7 2 Stanley Rylie Sunrise 08:38.18
8 1 Wylde Fiona Hood River 08:38.87
9 3 Hutchinson Mckenzie West Sylvan 08:45.48
10 4 Kresl Maggie West Sylvan 08:54.37
11 1 Gowen Toni Athey Creek 08:54.72
12 5 Ehl Maddie West Sylvan 09:05.47
13 1 Morford Hanna Rosemont Ridge 09:07.31
14 2 Brauti Katie LOJ 09:07.53
15 3 Chandler Jennifer LOJ 09:10.74
16 4 Tucker Sarah LOJ 09:14.62
17 1 Stobie Hannah Canby 09:20.55
18 2 Swanson Caroline Athey Creek 09:28.52
19 2 Jozic Marija Rosemont Ridge 09:28.80
20 2 Hicks Tyraya Canby 09:45.68
21 3 Rush Lindsey Canby 09:47.04
22 2 Lara Monique Hood River 09:48.13
23 5 Curran Grace LOJ 09:49.72
24 3 Hohensee Adrienne Rosemont Ridge 09:50.82
25 6 Beck Elise West Sylvan 10:06.42
26 3 Chambers Katie Sunrise 10:07.79
27 4 Kolasinski Sidney Rosemont Ridge 10:16.34
28 5 Bernert Caitlin Rosemont Ridge 10:17.18
29 6 Espinoza Victoria LOJ 10:18.93
30 6 Compton Katie Rosemont Ridge 10:19.32
31 7 Dawson Rachel Rosemont Ridge 10:20.47
32 7 Gardner Jessica LOJ 10:21.61
33 8 Quinlan Hannah LOJ 10:28.41
34 7 Sullivan Grace West Sylvan 10:34.31
35 1 Peterson-Bartholomew Taylor Alder Creek 10:38.29
36 3 Holland Emily Happy Valley 10:42.75
37 8 Cordisco Jenna West Sylvan 10:43.00
38 4 Kozlik Tristin Sunrise 11:01.16
39 1 Young Emma Rowe 11:16.05
40 4 Mei Edie Happy Valley 11:25.73
41 8 Gowdy Sara Rosemont Ridge 11:26.85
42 1 Haas Alex Inza Wood 11:31.09
43 1 Manbeck Kelley Waluga 11:31.65
44 2 Stewart Amanda Rowe 11:40.55
45 4 Herman Kendall Canby 11:50.80
46 2 Troutman Emma Waluga 11:52.21
47 2 Cesario  Holly Inza Wood 11:55.69
48 3 Pounds Kaitamaria Inza Wood 12:02.74
49 5 Sedgwick Kendra Happy Valley 12:33.12
50 3 Anello Madeline Rowe 15:25.33

 

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 West Sylvan 28 00:43:13.85
2 LOJ 63 00:45:59.39
3 Rosemont Ridge 101 00:49:00.45

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Taylor Hybl, Centennial, 7:08.42, 2007

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Myers Eric LOJ 07:28.48
2 1 Walker Noah Canby 07:30.43
3 1 Rooney Nick Waluga 07:37.61
4 1 Bray Jake Rosemont Ridge 07:41.65
5 1 Mackinster Keegan Alder Creek 07:57.34
6 2 McGill Nate Rosemont Ridge 08:00.88
7 1 Gattey Quinton West Sylvan 08:01.46
8 2 Finegan John Waluga 08:04.92
9 1 Vander Hey Brandon Inza Wood 08:10.82
10 2 Meyer Josh Inza Wood 08:11.80
11 1 McCammon Riley Happy Valley 08:12.15
12 2 Wrenn Alexander LOJ 08:12.43
13 2 Wiggin  Parker West Sylvan 08:21.93
14 3 Insinga Logan Waluga 08:22.41
15 3 Kott Avery LOJ 08:24.19
16 3 Flecker Sam West Sylvan 08:24.64
17 4 Jaursch Burton LOJ 08:31.46
18 5 Merino Zachary LOJ 08:31.77
19 1 Scott-Deeter Logan Athey Creek 08:33.94
20 4 Mederos Remy Waluga 08:34.69
21 4 Reilly Nicholas West Sylvan 08:36.09
22 3 Villagomez Carlos Inza Wood 08:36.50
23 3 Harman Tim Rosemont Ridge 08:37.87
24 1 Cuevas Michael Hood River 08:45.22
25 2 Engbersen Nils Hood River 08:45.65
26 4 Glassman Jacob Rosemont Ridge 08:51.41
27 6 Hatton Cameron LOJ 08:54.89
28 1 Quarton Vance Rowe 09:01.22
29 5 Crumbleholme Danny Waluga 09:01.55
30 2 Phoenix Michael Rowe 09:03.89
31 3 Walker Jarrid Rowe 09:07.18
32 4 Simon Josiah Rowe 09:07.57
33 6 Kaufman-Ohlinger Oliver Waluga 09:11.43
34 2 Geist Tim Happy Valley 09:19.87
35 5 Anikin Anton Rosemont Ridge 09:23.83
36 7 Favero Colin LOJ 09:25.01
37 5 Coan Frankie West Sylvan 09:27.01
38 2 Nicholson Scott Athey Creek 09:27.56
39 3 Bartling Jacob Happy Valley 09:29.08
40 2 Lynch Kyle Canby 09:31.19
41 8 Oppenheimer Max LOJ 09:31.83
42 7 Spencer Sean Waluga 09:32.70
43 6 Gepford  Danny Rosemont Ridge 09:36.15
44 2 Livengood Brent Alder Creek 09:36.53
45 3 Schwan Henry Athey Creek 09:37.91
46 6 Gardner Cole West Sylvan 09:39.71
47 1 Yeuan Vincent Sunrise 09:44.58
48 7 Kent-Daggett Colin West Sylvan 09:49.58
49 9 Craver Austin LOJ 09:50.24
50 3 Korsness Thomas Alder Creek 09:51.07
51 10 Southworth Jack LOJ 09:52.39
52 4 Korsness Erik Alder Creek 09:53.89
53 3 Tishendorf Ryley Canby 09:54.20
54 4 Gloer Garet Athey Creek 09:54.79
55 11 Tanveer Ammas LOJ 09:55.07
56 5 Thran Aidan Alder Creek 09:59.44
57 4 Austin Cole Inza Wood 10:03.75
58 3 Raulston Sam Hood River 10:05.56
59 4 Llewellyn Gabe Happy Valley 10:11.63
60 8 Johnson Brady Waluga 10:14.04
61 12 Remlinger Ben LOJ 10:17.90
62 9 Parisi Stephen Waluga 10:19.77
63 4 Kozec Owen Hood River 10:23.73
64 4 Burns Austin Canby 10:25.92
65 5 Rath Tristan Athey Creek 10:27.73
66 10 Robb Ryan Waluga 10:29.47
67 11 Ryan Quincy Waluga 10:32.92
68 2 Rosevear Lucas Sunrise 10:40.94
69 5 Smith Ivan Rowe 10:45.67
70 12 DelFatti Kyle Waluga 10:52.23
71 6 Richards Conner Rowe 10:52.93
72 5 Tauscher Noa Hood River 10:53.75
73 7 Detles Jake Rowe 10:55.84
74 5 Perez Jered Inza Wood 11:05.98
75 5 Huynh Khoa Happy Valley 11:06.87
76 3 Silver Zachary Sunrise 11:12.50
77 6 Whitesell Lucas Inza Wood 11:16.27
78 6 Massey David Alder Creek 11:17.13
79 4 Colton Blake Sunrise 11:22.45
80 13 Groznik Max LOJ 11:26.07
81 6 Huang  Marvin Happy Valley 11:29.89
82 7 Welliver Jason Alder Creek 11:31.48
83 5 Chen Raymond Sunrise 11:33.37
84 8 Ramirez Janathon Rowe 11:37.47
85 6 Anderson Scott Athey Creek 11:39.77
86 14 Peebles Blake LOJ 11:40.51
87 9 Puerto-Silva Alexander Rowe 11:42.96
88 7 Bryck Logan Rosemont Ridge 11:44.24
89 7 Hinz Joe Athey Creek 11:45.58
90 7 Escobar  Eddie Happy Valley 11:49.52
91 15 Mantell Max LOJ 12:00.16
92 16 Brown Robby LOJ 12:04.09
93 5 Davis Spencer Canby 12:27.56
94 8 Andrusko Nathan Happy Valley 12:36.55
95 8 Wilkinson Isaac Rosemont Ridge 12:37.11
96 6 Mead Wyatt Canby 12:37.39
97 10 Nauhaus Cody Rowe 14:51.08
98 11 Cruz Alex Rowe 14:53.66

 

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 LOJ 59 00:41:08.33
2 Waluga 71 00:41:41.18
3 West Sylvan 89 00:42:51.13
4 Rosemont Ridge 90 00:42:35.64
5 Inza Wood 150 00:46:08.85
6 Rowe 173 00:47:05.53
7 Alder Creek 185 00:47:18.27
8 Athey Creek 197 00:48:01.93
9 Hood River 208 00:48:53.91
10 Canby 209 00:49:49.30
11 Sunrise 289 00:54:33.84

 

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Erin McLaughlin, Rowe, 12:16.61, 2005

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Rawlings Taryn Inza Wood 12:46.53
2 1 Pearson Becca West Sylvan 13:12.98
3 1 Hearn Maddie Waluga 13:16.58
4 2 Newman Lia Waluga 13:21.15
5 1 Guerins Cailin Rosemont Ridge 13:52.52
6 2 Mills Madi Rosemont Ridge 13:56.53
7 1 Buddendeck   Rhue Hood River 14:00.35
8 1 Azorr Sydney Sunrise 14:17.11
9 1 Mantz Destiny Happy Valley 14:29.62
10 3 Korte Kaitlyn Waluga 14:36.42
11 2 Koeroghlian Meagan Inza Wood 14:47.36
12 3 Schroeder Allie Rosemont Ridge 14:48.82
13 1 Gronvold Kendall Rowe 14:49.12
14 2 Roberts Sarah West Sylvan 14:49.85
15 2 Enriquez Erika Hood River 14:52.02
16 3 Dillon Althea Hood River 14:52.58
17 2 Ponnay Becky Rowe 14:55.42
18 3 Chase Abby Inza Wood 14:55.83
19 4 Ward Ellen Rosemont Ridge 15:01.88
20 2 Bradford Toria Happy Valley 15:09.57
21 1 Geist Anabella Alder Creek 15:09.87
22 3 Miettinen Megan Rowe 15:27.23
23 1 Zurcher Lauren LOJ 15:28.62
24 4 Dube Alexa Inza Wood 15:29.27
25 2 Zimmerman Jamie LOJ 15:29.49
26 3 Miles Rebecca LOJ 15:30.82
27 4 Cheetham Alexandra LOJ 15:33.98
28 5 Lebuhn Mitra LOJ 15:38.45
29 4 Barton Katie Waluga 15:44.50
30 5 Stevens Kelly Rosemont Ridge 15:45.31
31 3 Lower Erika West Sylvan 15:54.90
32 2 Rogers Rachel Sunrise 15:56.65
33 4 Courogen Olivia West Sylvan 15:59.12
34 6 Odaniell Tai Rosemont Ridge 15:59.60
35 4 Webb Elizabeth Hood River 16:02.64
36 6 Luccock Sophie LOJ 16:08.16
37 7 Siderius Kristen Rosemont Ridge 16:15.98
38 5 Dolan Delia Hood River 16:16.87
39 5 McFarland Kylee West Sylvan 16:23.87
40 7 Yoon Hae Jung LOJ 16:24.37
41 3 Azorr Alexandria Sunrise 16:33.37
42 6 Starr Miranda Hood River 16:42.45
43 7 Torres Thania Hood River 16:44.14
44 6 Chen Hannah West Sylvan 16:45.84
45 8 Howells Ellie LOJ 16:50.35
46 5 Jaroch Karina Inza Wood 16:50.58
47 9 Panwala Victoria LOJ 16:51.50
48 8 Moscow Arianna Rosemont Ridge 16:51.78
49 10 Skowlund Natalie LOJ 16:55.71
50 3 Jim Emma Happy Valley 16:55.98
51 1 McElhinny Emma Canby 16:56.85
52 9 Russ Lauren Rosemont Ridge 17:05.06
53 5 Moxness Maddie Waluga 17:07.37
54 2 Dixon Moriah Canby 17:16.43
55 6 Pineada Selena Inza Wood 17:19.86
56 11 Doby Lacey LOJ 17:30.86
57 6 Hausmann Kayla Waluga 17:44.74
58 7 Lippincott Stephanie Waluga 17:51.09
59 10 Fordham Leslie Rosemont Ridge 17:53.71
60 3 Croman Ashley Canby 18:06.68
61 4 Marks Becky Happy Valley 18:09.38
62 8 Hansen Tove Hood River 18:28.58
63 9 Greenwald Naomi Hood River 18:33.88
64 11 Gray Chandler Rosemont Ridge 18:38.81
65 10 Asai Kaylee Hood River 18:46.63
66 4 Nelson Grace Canby 19:26.13
67 4 Owen Zoe Rowe 20:00.60
68 5 Webb Breena Rowe 20:00.84
69 6 Mannai Nada Rowe 20:03.13
70 12 Butts McKenzie Rosemont Ridge 20:06.20
71 7 Cusma Ashley Rowe 20:24.33
72 8 Nautiyal Arpana Waluga 20:41.79
73 13 Hays Mirra Rosemont Ridge 20:49.88
74 11 Murhashi Bailey Hood River 20:50.84
75 2 Christman Sara Alder Creek 20:52.54
76 5 Lopez  Christina Happy Valley 20:53.16
77 9 Harris Sophia Waluga 20:54.05
78 3 Nordby Madelyn Alder Creek 21:13.67

 

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 68 01:13:25.06
2 Waluga 88 01:14:06.02
3 Inza Wood 93 01:14:49.57
4 Hood River 105 01:16:04.46
5 West Sylvan 112 01:16:20.72
6 LOJ 119 01:17:41.36
7 Rowe 153 01:25:13.21

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Elijah Greer, Waluga, 11:16.08, 2004

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Agritelley Matt LOJ 11:20.91
2 1 Goetze John Athey Creek 11:58.06
3 1 Duff Drew Inza Wood 12:01.64
4 2 Farrington Andrew Inza Wood 12:03.54
5 1 Akanbi Jake West Sylvan 12:04.85
6 1 Webber Morgan Canby 12:07.99
7 3 Faro Brandon Inza Wood 12:09.08
8 2 Bell Jarad LOJ 12:10.09
9 1 Phillips Race Rowe 12:25.80
10 1 Jackson Nathan Rosemont Ridge 12:33.16
11 4 Roberts Alex Inza Wood 12:36.24
12 2 Friedemann Kyle Canby 12:39.03
13 2 Hammock Trevor Rosemont Ridge 12:41.96
14 1 Clark Taylor Waluga 12:49.20
15 2 Kortenhof Teddy West Sylvan 12:56.97
16 1 Dillinger Tristan Alder Creek 13:04.29
17 3 Ferrin Karter Rosemont Ridge 13:06.70
18 3 Hayden Jack West Sylvan 13:15.50
19 2 Bixby Elliot Alder Creek 13:21.29
20 2 Yureko Andrew Waluga 13:24.05
21 3 Ragsdale Braden Waluga 13:28.61
22 3 Huggins Spencer Canby 13:35.10
23 5 Henninger Hunter Inza Wood 13:37.50
24 4 Inman Jonathan Canby 13:38.01
25 1 Morrisey Andy Hood River 13:38.31
26 2 Sam Randall Rowe 13:46.86
27 4 Coan Peter  West Sylvan 13:47.37
28 4 Troftgruben Nick Waluga 13:51.15
29 5 Wang Jeffery West Sylvan 13:51.88
30 2 Mallon Charlie Hood River 13:52.65
31 3 Wilson Connor LOJ 13:54.52
32 3 Peterson  Chaz Hood River 13:56.03
33 5 Kessel Jack Waluga 13:58.25
34 5 Minson Jess Canby 13:59.48
35 4 Kugler Ben Rosemont Ridge 14:02.90
36 4 Castillo Leo Hood River 14:04.64
37 6 Brillhart Danny West Sylvan 14:05.36
38 4 Worth Ike LOJ 14:06.08
39 5 Burger Marijn LOJ 14:09.64
40 6 Boyer Evan Canby 14:11.29
41 5 Fischer Jacob Hood River 14:17.47
42 3 Cutler Caleb Alder Creek 14:21.19
43 7 Wong Brendon West Sylvan 14:24.17
44 6 Gahan Kevan Inza Wood 14:26.17
45 6 Gates Gary LOJ 14:27.56
46 5 Andersen Gavin Rosemont Ridge 14:29.40
47 7 Van Hoomissen Grant LOJ 14:31.16
48 1 Morrison Nick Sunrise 14:35.08
49 6 Gepford Charlie Rosemont Ridge 14:38.07
50 7 Goodwin Jordan Canby 14:42.63
51 6 Wiley Sam Hood River 14:42.97
52 7 Davis Max Rosemont Ridge 14:45.52
53 3 Meade Dante Rowe 14:46.97
54 8 Lower Andy West Sylvan 14:48.92
55 8 Wojcik Trevor LOJ 14:58.79
56 1 Bookstein Arthur Happy Valley 15:03.55
57 6 Provost Andrew Waluga 15:07.62
58 2 Azorr Ryan Sunrise 15:10.66
59 7 Koh Ryan Waluga 15:11.79
60 4 Huey Jacob Rowe 15:14.58
61 8 Gepford Jess Rosemont Ridge 15:25.62
62 9 Wallin Patrick LOJ 15:29.94
63 7 Gruen Nate Inza Wood 15:31.96
64 10 Williams Daniel LOJ 15:34.62
65 9 Briggs Christian Rosemont Ridge 15:44.53
66 8 Shearer Thomas Waluga 15:48.73
67 11 More Chris LOJ 15:55.36
68 3 Azorr Dereck Sunrise 15:55.87
69 10 Sullivan Michael Rosemont Ridge 16:01.75
70 7 Sosa Sammy Hood River 16:04.98
71 2 Fitzpatrick Austin Athey Creek 16:12.25
72 9 Reuland Will West Sylvan 16:21.67
73 8 George Nick Inza Wood 16:21.95
74 12 Beltrone Chris LOJ 16:41.44
75 9 Glass Skylar Waluga 16:43.98
76 8 Sosa Manuel Hood River 16:46.35
77 1 Wiatt Strand ACMS 16:53.42
78 10 Bartkowski Cole Waluga 16:53.90
79 13 Jamison Michael LOJ 17:01.64
80 9 Shanner Darrin Hood River 17:03.31
81 2 Bailey Eric Happy Valley 17:04.20
82 5 Laird Kieran Rowe 17:07.99
83 10 Horne Evan West Sylvan 17:11.36
84 6 Wilson Seth Rowe 17:15.18
85 3 Miller Matt Athey Creek 17:29.02
86 9 Price David Inza Wood 17:29.30
87 14 Bernards Mitch LOJ 17:30.27
88 8 Mitchell Isaac Canby 17:34.26
89 7 Maxwell Cody Rowe 17:42.26
90 4 Lamb Garrett Alder Creek 17:45.63
91 5 Bluth Cooper Alder Creek 17:46.13
92 8 Jacoby Justice Rowe 17:48.55
93 6 Haws Richard Alder Creek 18:38.63
94 9 Wood Colton Canby 18:42.26
95 11 Kupish Spencer Waluga 18:42.48
96 10 Russell Brandon Hood River 18:55.83
97 11 Silva-Craig Samuel West Sylvan 20:10.23

 

8th Grade Boys Team Scores
Team Score Tot Time
1 Inza Wood 48 01:02:28.00
2 West Sylvan 94 01:05:56.57
3 Canby 98 01:05:59.61
4 Waluga 116 01:07:31.26
5 LOJ 117 01:05:41.24
6 Rosemont Ridge 121 01:06:54.12
7 Hood River 164 01:09:49.10
8 Rowe 207 01:13:22.20
9 Alder Creek 210 01:16:18.53

 

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM