Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League 2010 DISTRICT Meet - Thursday, October 28, 2010

 

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Conditions cool, cloudy, tough course with a good hill in middle

 

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

6th Grade Record: Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Oeleis Aarika Canby 08:31.88
2 Johnson Kritine Inza Wood 08:32.77
3 Jasmer Payton Canby 09:12.94
4 Finestein Tanya Rosemont Ridge 09:19.49
5 Koppler Mackenna Rosemont Ridge 09:31.58
6 Whitehall Kate Rosemont Ridge 09:32.36
7 George Olivia Inza Wood 09:36.53
8 Heineman Autumn Canby 09:39.05
9 Kessler Sierra Canby 09:47.80
10 Abby Carton EWS 09:54.33
11 Kimble Rachel Canby 10:04.04
12 Brown Caitlin Canby 10:13.39
13 Hilary Chaimov EWS 10:19.47
14 Blockhus Emily Athey Creek 10:25.96
15 Wood Carli Rosemont Ridge 10:28.86
16 McCarthy Kerry Rosemont Ridge 10:29.61
17 McCarthy Emily Inza Wood 10:30.05
18 Volland Sydney Canby 10:40.91
19 Marin Christensen EWS 10:47.52
20 Ragain Riley Canby 10:50.92
21 Mariano Victoria Canby 11:03.36
22 Black Jenna Rosemont Ridge 11:21.65
23 Steinmetz Julia Canby 11:26.24
24 Perry Mia Rosemont Ridge 11:28.71
25 Gowen Alex Athey Creek 11:42.04
26 Mankin Morgan Athey Creek 11:47.16
27 Stewart Maddie Canby 11:59.58
28 Alisha Zhao EWS 12:02.01
29 Simmons Emily Canby 12:06.49
30 Gallardo Shalmai Canby 12:21.43
31 Dawson Caroline Rosemont Ridge 12:24.85
32 Schweitzer Elisabeth Rosemont Ridge 12:33.65
33 Harvey Bonnie Canby 12:47.38
34 Butcher Jade Athey Creek 13:08.31
35 Nicole   EWS 13:43.69
36 Ashley Dueringer EWS 14:16.22
37 Alex Tees EWS 14:16.43

 

 

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
Canby 32 00:47:15.71
Rosemont Ridge 46 00:49:21.90
EWS 92 00:56:47.02
Athey Creek INC INC
Inza Wood INC INC
LOJ INC INC
Waluga INC INC

 

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Taylor Hybl, Centennial, 7:08.42, 2007

6th Grade Record: Hefty Colton, Rosemont Ridge, 7:39.99, 2009
Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Arce Dominic EWS 07:55.61
2 Carson Cohn EWS 08:05.95
3 Spencer Hutchinson EWS 08:09.18
4 Sheldon Roberts EWS 08:12.02
5 Archer Dane Canby 08:15.92
6 Eddington Ethan Athey Creek 08:27.23
7 Hughes Ivan Rosemont Ridge 08:27.90
8 Seversen Levi Rosemont Ridge 08:40.88
9 Brooks Tristan Canby 08:43.69
10 Lang Connor Athey Creek 08:44.84
11 Sutton Grant Rosemont Ridge 08:50.65
12 Edmonds Erik Athey Creek 08:51.80
13 Tyler Honn EWS 08:53.38
14 Wick Alex Athey Creek 08:57.49
15 Cooks Joshua Rosemont Ridge 09:14.28
16 Maalchow Kameron Canby 09:20.85
17 Johnson Hunter Rosemont Ridge 09:27.21
18 Jake Klonsky EWS 09:39.08
19 Knight Zac Athey Creek 09:41.66
20 Ramirez Oscar Inza Wood 09:44.28
21 Wiedensmith Morgan Inza Wood 09:49.93
22 Dierckes Charles Athey Creek 09:50.16
23 Murphy Patrick Inza Wood 09:51.39
24 Brandhorst Garrett Canby 09:54.29
25 Tang Daniel Athey Creek 10:00.63
26 Bootz Noah Rosemont Ridge 10:09.77
27 Holtmann Carsen Canby 10:10.13
28 Jimenez Mario Inza Wood 11:11.33
29 Constatino Juan Jose Canby 11:12.00
30 Aguilar Yael Inza Wood 11:23.17
31 Hascall Isaac Rosemont Ridge 11:26.07
32 Gowdy Bobby Rosemont Ridge 11:37.74
33 Rickett Jack Rosemont Ridge 11:38.03
34 Zagone Joey Rosemont Ridge 11:54.76
35 Hulsizer Justin Inza Wood 12:04.94
36 Pimentel Ernesto Inza Wood 12:10.42
37 Danies Cameron Athey Creek 12:13.41
38 Ayala Ronald Inza Wood 12:28.39
39 Ocampo Orlando Canby 12:28.73
40 Charlie Terry EWS 12:34.24
41 Crispin Bryce Canby 12:39.75

 

 

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
EWS 23 00:41:16.14
Rosemont Ridge 58 00:44:40.92
Athey Creek 61 00:44:43.02
Canby 81 00:46:24.88
Inza Wood 122 00:52:00.10
LOJ INC INC
Waluga INC INC

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Page Rice, West Sylvan 7:08.65, 2007

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Jaroch Maricela Inza Wood 07:41.35
2 Guthner Juliana Rosemont Ridge 08:03.32
3 Bristol Natalie Canby 08:17.62
4 Watson Samarra LOJ 08:21.80
5 Elott Emily LOJ 08:37.40
6 Velazquez Andrea LOJ 08:41.43
7 Pauly June LOJ 08:41.82
8 Hope Lindsey Waluga 08:41.99
9 Newman Ellie Waluga 08:44.42
10 Flohr Breanna Canby 08:45.76
11 Clouse Sarah Rosemont Ridge 08:49.98
12 Davies June Waluga 09:03.80
13 Jackson Kendra LOJ 09:07.43
14 Savoy Carly Athey Creek 09:24.61
15 Eveleth Harper Waluga 09:38.43
16 Laine Bolte EWS 09:42.06
17 Larson Shelby Waluga 09:42.77
18 Maynez Alannah LOJ 09:57.96
19 Maddy Dortignacq EWS 09:59.41
20 Takano Elliana Athey Creek 09:59.89
21 Hlady Anneke Rosemont Ridge 10:00.05
22 Marioni Samantha Rosemont Ridge 10:01.10
23 Tang Angela Athey Creek 10:02.09
24 Motylewski Marin LOJ 10:05.35
25 Rabing Maddie Waluga 10:08.02
26 Carlson Madison LOJ 10:12.70
27 Bridwell Olivia LOJ 10:13.00
28 Sprenger Calista LOJ 10:20.17
29 Pounds Annika Inza Wood 10:24.21
30 Traynor Kelsi LOJ 10:37.15
31 Hallock Eve Inza Wood 10:39.28
32 Galloway Sami Rosemont Ridge NT
33 Bosson Taylor Rosemont Ridge NT
34 Ferguson Miriam Inza Wood NT
35 Yeaton Lilly Inza Wood NT
36 Brauford Kaili Inza Wood NT

 

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
LOJ 35 00:43:29.88
Waluga 61 00:45:51.41
Rosemont Ridge 84 00:36:54.45
Inza Wood 115 00:28:44.84
Athey Creek INC INC
Canby INC INC
EWS INC INC

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Hefty Colton, Rosemont Ridge, 7:00.32, 2010

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Squires Colin Athey Creek 06:56.20
2 Hefty Colton Rosemont Ridge 06:57.05
3 Jackson Brim-Edwards EWS 07:13.08
4 Sebastian Ben Canby 07:22.54
5 Tyler O’Donnell EWS 07:28.56
6 Ollar Roman Rosemont Ridge 07:32.79
7 Belcik Noah Waluga 07:41.27
8 Trank Nathan Rosemont Ridge 07:42.16
9 Thompson Ben Canby 07:43.61
10 Egan Conor Rosemont Ridge 07:43.77
11 Max Hite EWS 07:45.86
12 Riley Connor LOJ 07:47.70
13 Nicoll Kohl LOJ 07:50.38
14 Taylor Cameron Rosemont Ridge 08:03.60
15 Tallman Riley LOJ 08:03.88
16 Walker Nick Athey Creek 08:10.57
17 Harry Thomas EWS 08:16.20
18 Miller Justin Waluga 08:16.36
19 Broberg Cameron Athey Creek 08:20.85
20 Barry Tayler Athey Creek 08:24.73
21 Reed Sam Waluga 08:25.45
22 Mederos Reed Waluga 08:28.10
23 Tuffs Richard Waluga 08:33.11
24 Carr Soren Rosemont Ridge 08:34.55
25 Carver Troy Rosemont Ridge 08:38.27
26 Lindsey Corbett Waluga 08:38.56
27 Cannelos Kyle Rosemont Ridge 08:39.35
28 Duley Jon-Michael LOJ 08:40.74
29 Rogers Kyle LOJ 08:43.59
30 Bugas Sam EWS 08:47.35
31 Donaldson Liam Rosemont Ridge 08:47.95
32 Clark David LOJ 08:48.35
33 Pletcher Robin Rosemont Ridge 08:49.10
34 Snapp Kane Athey Creek 08:52.89
35 Rosenfeld Max Athey Creek 08:53.95
36 Quenzer Cameron Inza Wood 08:54.39
37 Borgen Spencer Inza Wood 08:55.26
38 Galloway Kevin Athey Creek 08:56.53
39 Sandblast Reed LOJ 09:05.08
40 Seigneur Wesley Rosemont Ridge 09:06.67
41 Wurtz Sam Waluga 09:14.78
42 Smith Jordan Waluga 09:15.67
43 Kolitz Joe Rosemont Ridge 09:15.93
44 Seigneur Micki Rosemont Ridge 09:17.06
45 Marshall Kyle LOJ 09:18.55
46 Ferguson Aaron Rosemont Ridge 09:18.85
47 Zevenbergen Philip Waluga 09:19.29
48 Clow Evan Rosemont Ridge 09:19.83
49 Miller Sam LOJ 09:20.10
50 Owen Mac Waluga 09:22.06
51 Miller Tyler Rosemont Ridge 09:22.31
52 Lee Joshua Waluga 09:24.00
53 Welborn Ricky Waluga 09:25.82
54 Love Andrew Inza Wood 09:26.35
55 Woltjer Thomas Athey Creek 09:28.35
56 Flecter Jake Athey Creek 09:29.51
57 Riggs Garrett Waluga 09:32.97
58 Conroy Paul LOJ 09:34.81
59 Feeney Owen Waluga 09:35.36
60 Abel Nick Rosemont Ridge 09:38.18
61 Andersen Ryan Waluga 09:38.96
62 Goetze Peter Athey Creek 09:46.31
63 Schimmelbusch Christian LOJ 09:47.74
64 Martins Dylan Rosemont Ridge 09:50.43
65 Salsburg Nick Waluga 09:51.24
66 Manning Timber Waluga 09:52.84
67 Watkins Brennan Waluga 09:54.82
68 Kessel Owen Waluga 10:13.34
69 Orozco A.J. Waluga 10:18.18
70 Jacobs Sam Rosemont Ridge 10:19.36
71 Carnese Blake Waluga 10:19.75
72 Mery Carlo Waluga 10:27.88
73 O'Connor Walt Waluga 10:36.84
74 Lindsey Fletcher Waluga 10:45.48
75 Nelson Gage Waluga 10:49.11
76 Bartkowski Adam Waluga 10:54.65
77 Naser Saffa Rosemont Ridge 11:44.76
78 Nelson B. Connor Waluga 13:45.00
79 Wilson Jack LOJ 14:25.00

 

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
Rosemont Ridge 40 00:37:59.37
EWS 65 00:39:31.05
Athey Creek 87 00:40:45.24
Waluga 91 00:41:24.29
LOJ 95 00:41:06.29
Inza Wood INC INC
Canby INC INC

 

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Erin McLaughlin, Rowe, 12:16.61, 2005

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Dylan Hite EWS 13:03.07
2 McKenzie Hutchinson EWS 13:53.21
3 Tucker Sarah LOJ 14:03.26
4 Jozic Marija Rosemont Ridge 14:08.98
5 Sophie Schnitzer EWS 14:19.11
6 Reece Madeline LOJ 14:21.15
7 Swanson Caroline Athey Creek 14:21.71
8 Yost Kinsey LOJ 14:32.01
9 Morford Hanna Rosemont Ridge 14:33.82
10 Stobie Hannah Canby 15:00.87
11 Gowen Toni Athey Creek 15:02.21
12 Kratz Maisy Waluga 15:04.85
13 McKown Katie Athey Creek 15:17.12
14 Keller Sophie EWS 15:20.09
15 Kendra Zimmerdal EWS 15:21.43
16 Jillian Briglia EWS 15:28.95
17 Rush Lindsey Canby 15:31.70
18 Moore Dominique LOJ 16:04.69
19 Hohensee Adrienne Rosemont Ridge 16:07.28
20 Mia Klonsky EWS 16:15.62
21 Breault Tesa Rosemont Ridge 16:17.31
22 Grace Sulllivan EWS 16:18.84
23 Wunderlich Sophie LOJ 16:19.98
24 Herman Kendal Canby 16:52.72
25 Bernert Caitlin Rosemont Ridge 16:55.78
26 Chaucie Edwards EWS 17:06.25
27 Mosman Dori Rosemont Ridge 17:54.23
28 Carter Clair LOJ 17:56.62
29 Corrie Anna Rosemont Ridge 18:00.05
30 Allie Field EWS 18:24.32
31 Minna Javaswal EWS 18:38.55
32 Hicks Tyraya Canby 19:55.20
33 Aldridge Alex Waluga 20:06.30
34 Gowdy Sara Rosemont Ridge 22:41.00

 

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
EWS 37 01:11:56.91
LOJ 57 01:15:21.09
Rosemont Ridge 77 01:18:03.17
Athey Creek INC INC
Canby INC INC
Inza Wood INC INC
Waluga INC INC

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Elijah Greer, Waluga, 11:16.08, 2004

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Rooney Nick Waluga 11:58.61
2 Landow Kyle LOJ 12:33.26
3 Johnson Jason Inza Wood 12:33.54
4 Myers Eric LOJ 12:33.83
5 Meyer Josh Inza Wood 12:36.33
6 Mederos Remy Waluga 12:40.65
7 Evans Lucas Rosemont Ridge 12:54.41
8 Villagomez Carlos Inza Wood 12:55.69
9 Goddard Jonathon Inza Wood 12:57.97
10 Wrenn Alex LOJ 12:58.90
11 Southworth Jack LOJ 13:00.24
12 Jones Kameron Inza Wood 13:04.53
13 McGill Nate Rosemont Ridge 13:15.75
14 Nicholas Reilly EWS 13:20.71
15 Evans Jacob Rosemont Ridge 13:39.77
16 Saine Jonas Canby 13:44.52
17 Steirer Gabe Rosemont Ridge 13:45.62
18 McDonald Grant Athey Creek 13:46.28
19 Atchison Thomas LOJ 13:50.06
20 Calderon Ricardo Inza Wood 13:56.50
21 Scott-Deeter Logan Athey Creek 14:01.58
22 Omdahl Austin LOJ 14:04.83
23 Merino Zach LOJ 14:05.61
24 Taylor Matt Inza Wood 14:06.83
25 Gomez Effrain Inza Wood 14:10.07
26 Kehoe Jack LOJ 14:11.29
27 Burns Austin Canby 14:14.16
28 Stout Oscar LOJ 14:22.28
29 Johnson Braden Waluga 14:30.08
30 Forman Drew Inza Wood 14:30.26
31 Farnbach Xander Athey Creek 14:33.53
32 Bacon Thomas Rosemont Ridge 14:34.73
33 Paquette Robert Rosemont Ridge 14:38.13
34 Vanderhey Bandon Inza Wood 14:38.35
35 Austin Cole Inza Wood 15:06.98
36 Smith Austin LOJ 15:07.18
37 Wilkinson Isaac Rosemont Ridge 15:10.88
38 Groznik Max LOJ 15:11.30
39 Favero Colin LOJ 15:14.50
40 Glagola Hunter LOJ 15:28.16
41 Rath Tristan Athey Creek 15:29.91
42 Liang  (Donny) Jian Tao LOJ 15:40.24
43 Pierce Cole Inza Wood 15:43.37
44 DelFatti Kyle Waluga 15:45.03
45 Anderson Scott Athey Creek 15:46.31
46 Allworth Jackson LOJ 15:48.12
47 Larson Will Waluga 15:49.15
48 Craver Austin LOJ 15:49.44
49 Robb Ryan Waluga 15:52.41
50 Walter Thomas Inza Wood 16:54.84
51 Griffin Kent EWS 17:10.38
52 Bryck Logan Rosemont Ridge 17:54.02
53 Whitesell Lucas Inza Wood 17:54.77
54 Mantell Max LOJ 18:06.55
55 Peebles Blake LOJ 18:09.50
56 Kramer Erich Athey Creek 18:22.63
57 Davis Spencer Canby 19:04.29

 

8th Grade Boys Team Scores
Team Score Tot Time
Inza Wood 37 01:04:08.06
LOJ 46 01:04:56.29
Rosemont Ridge 80 01:08:10.28
Waluga 99 01:10:43.52
Athey Creek 130 01:13:37.61
Canby INC INC
EWS INC INC

 

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM