Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 1999 District Meet

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 1600 Meters, 8 Grade runs 2000 Meters

 

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Mangan Christina Ackerman 06:37.91
2 Miles Courtney Ackerman 06:44.95
3 Pendleton Claire Ackerman 06:48.47
4 Kilgus Alisha Robert Frost 06:49.71
5 Sandner Jenny Ackerman 06:52.72
6 Johnston Lacey Ackerman 06:54.97
7 Abraham Hillary Ackerman 06:55.70
8 Neil Megan WMMS 07:03.48
9 Judd Emily WMMS 07:08.83
10 Baker Lori Ackerman 07:09.65
11 Rohm Elena Ackerman 07:21.76
12 Lantz Jonelle Ackerman 07:26.98
13 Sherman Adrianna Robert Frost 07:35.01
14 Hunnicutt Jennifer North Marion 07:48.05
15 Polan Angie RMS 07:50.50
16 Martin Sarah WMMS 07:52.27
17 Rouzan Rainey North Marion 07:54.79
18 Haynes Heather Robert Frost 07:59.09
19 Price Kaylana-Katie Ackerman 07:59.90
20 Burk Marrisa Robert Frost 08:13.73
21 Vail Emily Ackerman 08:15.03
22 Munsen Sarah Robert Frost 09:51.79
23 Loack Kassandra Robert Frost 11:48.86
24 Bodtker Casey Robert Frost 12:02.08
25 Pinard Kaylee Robert Frost 12:21.59
26 Strickland Angela Robert Frost 12:25.82

6th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Howland Cameron WMMS 05:57.78
2 Peterson Adam Ackerman 05:59.85
3 Starner Cameron Robert Frost 06:10.80
4 Tesch Chris Robert Frost 06:13.22
5 Howorth Colin Ackerman 06:20.75
6 Sanders Scott WMMS 06:24.97
7 Gray Jacob North Marion 06:29.38
8 Lawrence Robert WMMS 06:35.06
9 Griffiths Douglas WMMS 06:38.38
10 McCormick Michael North Marion 06:40.86
11 Cuellar Marcus Robert Frost 06:42.68
12 Wallace Jerid RMS 06:43.02
13 Dobbs Michael Ackerman 06:45.14
14 Fowler Maxwell WMMS 06:47.00
15 Bellmore Ty Ackerman 06:51.31
16 Murray Jerhoemee LCS 06:56.27
17 Shay Nathan Centennial MS 07:01.13
18 Lockwood Travis Ackerman 07:03.08
19 Sowles AJ Ackerman 07:07.86
20 McLean Sean North Marion 07:11.65
21 Romano Cory Robert Frost 07:11.99
22 Ostlund Sean Ackerman 07:15.04
23 Kai Cody WMMS 07:17.22
24 Mills Mark North Marion 07:17.61
25 Blankenship Andrew WMMS 07:19.35
26 Burich Nick WMMS 07:21.64
27 Callaway Gabe Ackerman 07:24.41
28 Beck Aiden Robert Frost 07:28.48
29 Letts JC WMMS 07:42.10
30 Dunscomb Kyle Centennial MS 07:46.11
31 Rumbaugh William HBLee 07:46.82
32 Smith Troy RMS 07:54.56
33 Herigstad Josh Ackerman 08:00.95
34 Milligan Jeremy French Prarie 08:13.25
35 Wood Preston Ackerman 08:14.04
36 Escobar Donnie LCS 08:40.63
37 Molatore Dino HBLee 09:07.23
38 Aragon Faelan WMMS 09:15.81
39 Leos George French Prarie 09:29.94
40 Deneen Kevin WMMS 09:41.19

7th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Aldinger-Gibson Berkeley Waluga 06:16.63
2 Carpenter Rochelle Ackerman 06:19.51
3 O'Neill Lauren Waluga 06:19.79
4 Lawrence Kelsey LOJHS 06:21.73
5 Beeks Connie Scappoose 06:22.46
6 Harmon Jillian Waluga 06:32.38
7 Maderia Maria Ackerman 06:38.33
8 Hoginer Hannah Waluga 06:42.30
9 Southworth Susan Ogden 06:43.61
10 Muller Katie Waluga 06:45.36
11 Tondreau Mandi Ogden 06:45.79
12 Corey Alycia Waluga 06:46.52
13 Ball Lena Scappoose 06:47.41
14 Hunt Erica Gardiner MS 06:51.95
15 Schuster Nicole WMMS 07:16.33
16 Reed Kendall Scappoose 07:18.44
17 Lingmann Laura Gardiner MS 07:18.74
18 Brown Ashley Ackerman 07:25.10
19 Reinhart Brittany Gardiner MS 07:29.13
20 Cooley Melissa Ogden 07:29.43
21 Saunders Jessica Ackerman 07:30.63
22 Valleur Jennifer Scappoose 07:39.08
23 Williams Angelica Ackerman 07:40.36
24 Rice Mandy Scappoose 07:43.09
25 McClure Quinn LOJHS 07:44.86
26 Jewett Stephanie Scappoose 07:45.77
27 Funk Lizzie LOJHS 07:46.03
28 Saunders Justine Ackerman 07:46.51
29 Filipanko Jody Ogden 07:50.45
30 Heler Jenifer Centennial MS 08:06.76
31 Bickford Ali Waluga 08:20.58
32 Gwinn Reata Gardiner MS 08:25.03
33 Edwards Kelsey Waluga 08:31.54

7th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Downs Kyle Ackerman 05:52.92
2 Craig Andy Waluga 05:58.50
3 Rigdon Terry Gardiner MS 06:05.11
4 Jannsen Jamey HBLee 06:06.46
5 Norton Erin North Marion 06:07.21
6 McDougall Ryan Waluga 06:12.20
7 Garback Peter Ogden 06:14.46
8 Porter Brandon Ackerman 06:17.15
9 Condon Brian LOJHS 06:19.56
10 Nehring Brett Ackerman 06:22.94
11 McConnell Koby Ogden 06:23.89
12 Detwiler Nathan LCS 06:24.76
13 Lopez Giovanny Gardiner MS 06:26.50
14 Fah Robbie Waluga 06:27.78
15 Reubendale Chris Waluga 06:28.20
16 Yoder Isaac Ackerman 06:30.05
17 Petersen Justin Ackerman 06:31.16
18 Palmer Casey Ogden 06:31.93
19 MacAusland Andrew Waluga 06:33.02
20 Jamison Aaron Ogden 06:40.04
21 Davison Casey Waluga 06:44.40
22 LaVenture Matt LOJHS 06:45.40
23 McBride Phillip North Marion 06:46.11
24 Root Taylor LOJHS 06:46.70
25 Olsen Matthew Ackerman 06:47.35
26 Peterson Ryan LCS 06:52.33
27 Hester Koa WMMS 06:53.18
28 Levin Josh Waluga 06:53.56
29 Lim Ronnie Centennial MS 06:54.00
30 Werner Alex LOJHS 06:54.78
31 Kirk Tyler Ackerman 07:01.80
32 Burkett Jordan HBLee 07:03.35
33 Slack Mason LOJHS 07:04.65
34 Smith Eric Centennial MS 07:07.14
35 James Thomas Ogden 07:09.83
36 Cooper Andrew Waluga 07:13.84
37 Crim Spencer LOJHS 07:15.03
38 Williams Jordan LCS 07:17.32
39 Dorsey Gus Waluga 07:18.95
40 Morales Richard RMS 07:24.09
41 Forbes Brit LOJHS 07:31.14
42 Black David Gardiner MS 07:36.53
43 Mood Chris HBLee 07:37.35
44 Olson Aaron Scappoose 07:38.00
45 Dutton Brandon Gardiner MS 07:38.51
46 Cook Jason LOJHS 07:41.32
47 Smith Kevin Ackerman 07:41.91
48 Bolton Robert North Marion 08:05.80
49 Hunnicutt Bryan North Marion 08:09.84
50 Koetie Tony Centennial MS 08:11.80
51 Zahniser Rich LOJHS 08:20.67
52 Bland Anthony RMS 08:25.89
53 Hartman John Waluga 08:40.36
54 Slagowski Jeff Scappoose 08:53.14
55 McNamee Chris LOJHS 09:03.15
56 Smith Christian WMMS 09:16.48
57 Mahedy Drew LOJHS 09:28.86
58 Lim Doug Ha Waluga 10:27.05
59 O'Neil Michael Gardiner MS 11:28.68

8th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Higgins Jean Ackerman 07:45.36
2 Shay Nicole Centennial MS 08:05.63
3 Snelling Melissa HBLee 08:09.45
4 Decourcey Michelle Centennial MS 08:13.84
5 Palmer Megan Scappoose 08:14.27
6 Guerrero Elizabeth Centennial MS 08:16.67
7 Ball Jenna Scappoose 08:29.42
8 Dody Brittany Centennial MS 08:45.26
9 Douglass Angela Ogden 08:49.81
10 Satalich Tia RMS 08:53.23
11 Barry Kellie LOJHS 08:57.47
12 Phillips Sade RMS 09:00.23
13 Pavlenko Liliya HBLee 09:03.36
14 Boyer Berlin Centennial MS 09:11.14
15 Kane Lauren HBLee 09:11.93
16 Hammond Brittney North Marion 09:13.75
17 Sladky Ashley RMS 09:25.90
18 Gregory Whitney Waluga 09:47.03
19 Flores Gabbi Waluga 10:09.67
20 Westphal Amy Ackerman 10:27.96
21 O'Halloran Signe Ogden 10:40.42
22 Fay Heather Centennial MS 10:46.46
23 Latham Michelle LOJHS 11:38.75

8th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Osborne Quinton Centennial MS 06:43.16
2 Brands Dennis Ackerman 06:43.45
3 Sommer Luke Ackerman 07:00.38
4 Haugen Andy Scappoose 07:07.00
5 Witzig Joseph Ogden 07:14.12
6 Hong Peter Centennial MS 07:19.74
7 Benson Santiago HBLee 07:22.88
8 Jannsen Joey HBLee 07:23.51
9 Persons Derik Centennial MS 07:27.99
10 Cardwell Abe Ogden 07:28.85
11 Shrewsbury Corey Scappoose 07:29.30
12 Albers Jake Centennial MS 07:30.53
13 Thomsen Jake Ackerman 07:32.17
14 Jaques Paul Ackerman 07:36.22
15 Barsocchini RJ LOJHS 07:38.67
16 Hendryx-Korpi Duncan Scappoose 07:40.10
17 Streit Solomon Ogden 07:42.01
18 Brophy Buck HBLee 07:43.39
19 VanAcker Ty Ackerman 07:43.86
20 Pero A.J. Centennial MS 07:50.61
21 Weight Willis Waluga 07:51.65
22 Frey Tyler LOJHS 07:57.31
23 Biskar Jake Ackerman 08:00.00
24 Everett Jeremy Ogden 08:10.37
25 Hummel Kyle LOJHS 08:11.99
26 Maunu Chris Centennial MS 08:15.59
27 Abraham William Ackerman 08:17.09
28 Stotts David Scappoose 08:23.75
29 Craig Michael Scappoose 08:25.13
30 Oster Adam Gardiner MS 08:37.22
31 Sturm Joel LOJHS 08:39.75
32 Potwin Alex LOJHS 08:41.77
33 Abraham John Ackerman 08:42.31
34 Salomon Ari Waluga 08:44.78
35 Burke Chris Ackerman 08:46.60
36 Lemons Scott LOJHS 08:49.98
37 Heft Damian Scappoose 08:54.06
38 Pinkston Ryan HBLee 08:56.62
39 Frazier Eric LCS 09:01.40
40 Dannen Jake Ogden 09:05.16
41 Randall Chad LOJHS 09:08.53
42 Banninga Cam Waluga 09:18.02
43 Salvo Ronald Centennial MS 09:23.43
44 Robinson Tim French Prairie 09:34.01
45 Vipperman KC Centennial MS 09:40.31
46 Tramel Michael Centennial MS 09:57.44
47 Whitfield Eric Scappoose 10:31.79
48 Broyles Mark Centennial MS 10:45.23
49 Glenn Kevin LOJHS 10:47.59

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM