Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2000 District Meet

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 1600 Meters, 8 Grade runs 2000 Meters

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Sproat Tali LCS (Life Christian) 06:14.02
2 Geringer Jessica North Marion 06:40.20
3 Heydel Lindly Robert Frost 06:45.79
4 Totland Kelsi Robert Frost 06:48.66
5 Knell Keysa HBLee 06:59.22
6 Field Luci Robert Frost 07:00.28
7 Pederson Alisca Molalla 07:02.16
8 Hammond Allysia North Marion 07:02.49
9 Jenkins Samantha RMS (Reynolds) 07:03.47
10 Vedaa Kayla Ackerman 07:04.59
11 Madden Amy Ackerman 07:08.44
12 Witter Kelsey HBLee 07:11.65
13 Schlenker Cassie Molalla 07:13.32
14 Huddleston Marilyn HBLee 07:16.38
15 Kahle Katie North Marion 07:19.24
16 White Amanda Robert Frost 07:23.37
17 Edwards Andrea Molalla 07:32.77
18 Hagg Sarah Molalla 07:37.59
19 Penunuri Cassie Molalla 07:38.50
20 Myers Rachel Robert Frost 07:39.12
21 Richey Nicole Robert Frost 07:40.16
22 Farris Jillian WMMS 07:42.47
23 Roberts Andrea HBLee 07:45.93
24 Dougherty Rachel Robert Frost 07:48.39
25 Knight Brittany HBLee 07:56.12
26 Lehmann Rebekah WMMS 07:59.76
27 Banks Angela HBLee 08:03.46
28 Leonard Kaitlin RMS (Reynolds) 08:05.77
29 Torres Allyson North Marion 08:07.00
30 Pitterly Erin North Marion 08:07.29
31 Sorenson Jaime WMMS 08:08.50
32 Paul Katie Robert Frost 08:36.32
33 Rakes Stephanie WMMS 08:45.20
34 Turner Page Robert Frost 08:45.83
35 Zherebilov Olga Molalla 09:15.16
36 Overby Keri RMS (Reynolds) 10:18.31
37 Ramirez Amelia RMS (Reynolds) 10:18.45

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Robert Frost 49 35:37.22
2 Molalla 74 37:04.34
3 HBLee 79 37:09.30
4 North Marion 84 37:16.22

6th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Coleman Sean Ackerman 05:34.91
2 Flores Gene Robert Frost 05:54.51
3 Hunter Taylor Ackerman 05:54.92
4 Perez Pedro Ackerman 06:00.64
5 Aguirra Henry Ackerman 06:17.97
6 Bilyeu Jacob Robert Frost 06:19.53
7 McIntire Daniel Ackerman 06:23.18
8 Raines Joshua Ackerman 06:25.36
9 Worthington Scott WMMS 06:26.04
10 Bull Curtis WMMS 06:26.57
11 Cruz Javier Ackerman 06:26.77
12 Daniel Devin RMS (Reynolds) 06:27.77
13 Nelsen Cameron Molalla 06:32.81
14 Vanderwall Andy Robert Frost 06:35.67
15 Johnson Mike Ackerman 06:39.96
16 Rasmussen Michael WMMS 06:40.89
17 Babson Max WMMS 06:43.61
18 Pugsley Clayton Ackerman 06:44.09
19 Austin Henry Robert Frost 06:45.90
20 Salter Daniel RMS (Reynolds) 06:48.14
21 Recker Tyler Ackerman 06:50.82
22 Inahara Ryan Ackerman 06:52.11
23 Angstad Adam Ackerman 06:53.85
24 Thies Michael Ackerman 06:56.18
25 Kwok Jarrod Robert Frost 06:56.35
26 Megale Ian  Ackerman 06:57.69
27 Coxen Tyler Robert Frost 06:58.45
28 Gregory Josh Robert Frost 07:02.54
29 Martinez Phillip North Marion 07:04.70
30 Stoneberg Tommy WMMS 07:04.84
31 Kirkpatrick Cody RMS (Reynolds) 07:07.65
32 Willis Levi North Marion 07:09.60
33 Seidler Tim LCS (Life Christian) 07:14.01
34 Haataia Brycen LCS (Life Christian) 07:17.46
35 Lewis Tim WMMS 07:18.24
36 Anderson Danny WMMS 07:18.41
37 Smith Alex Robert Frost 07:22.76
38 Marziano Anthony RMS (Reynolds) 07:25.57
39 Fernandez Josh Robert Frost 07:28.24
40 Baker Sheldon Molalla 07:28.66
41 Higgins Patrick Ackerman 07:31.02
42 Boden Dave WMMS 07:32.91
43 Weber Jason Molalla 07:37.77
44 Douglass Johnathan WMMS 07:41.82
45 Hale Scott WMMS 07:45.86
46 Arnold Nick WMMS 07:46.16
47 Engel Edwin HBLee 07:48.87
48 Ayers Dustin Robert Frost 07:49.98
49 Milliken Colin Robert Frost 07:50.42
50 Whitney Jared LCS (Life Christian) 08:06.64
51 Jacobs Chris WMMS 08:07.37
52 Wheeler Erik HBLee 08:09.83
53 Martinez Steve RMS (Reynolds) 08:11.27
54 Evans Zane RMS (Reynolds) 09:57.64
55 Craig Andrew WMMS 11:32.39

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 20 30:11.62
2 Robert Frost 66 32:31.96
3 WMMS 82 33:21.95
4 RMS (Reynolds) 154 36:00.40

7th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Magnan Christina Ackerman 06:13.23
2 Evans Katy Ackerman 06:17.95
3 Baker Lori Ackerman 06:23.48
4 Sandner Jenny Ackerman 06:28.74
5 Bruce Kim Ogden 06:35.15
6 Liu Mitzi LOJHS 06:36.35
7 Walker Katie Centennial MS 06:39.28
8 Johnston Lacey Ackerman 06:39.92
9 Miller Katy Ackerman 06:42.02
10 Judd Emily WMMS 06:42.18
11 Freyer Kendal Waluga JHS 06:49.70
12 Ordway Morgan Waluga JHS 06:50.92
13 Barsocchini Lea LOJHS 06:51.39
14 Lantz Janelle Ackerman 06:55.32
15 Gillett Emily Centennial MS 07:04.66
16 Downs Amy Ackerman 07:04.81
17 Miles Courtney Ackerman 07:11.48
18 Hunnicutt Jennifer North Marion 07:13.62
19 Rohm Elana Ackerman 07:20.67
20 Cumming Robin Waluga JHS 07:22.21
21 Duvall Crystal Ogden 07:24.89
22 Hermens Patsy Centennial MS 07:25.27
23 Moore Crystal Centennial MS 07:29.26
24 Barnes Morgan Molalla 07:34.91
25 Stott Steph LOJHS 07:35.50
26 Caffee Sarah Waluga JHS 07:44.48
27 Dehn Keisee LOJHS 07:47.95
28 Dorgan Joelene Ogden 07:50.41
29 Frey  Lindsay LOJHS 07:50.87
30 Schaffer Sara  Centennial MS 07:52.84
31 Shaunette Amy LOJHS 07:57.81
32 Pearson Jessica Waluga JHS 07:57.97
33 Vail Emily Ackerman 07:59.18
34 Ingstad A.J. WMMS 08:00.90
35 Jeffords Amanda Gardiner MS 08:05.45
36 Horn Kim Scappoose 08:19.26
37 Hebert Natalya Ogden 08:35.24
38 Smith Reshell Scappoose 08:42.52
39 Poorman Alex LOJHS 08:46.52
40 Jones Julia  LOJHS 08:51.18
41 Smith Emily WMMS 09:24.39

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 18 32:03.32
2 Centennial MS 97 36:31.31
3 LOJHS 100 36:42.06
4 Waluga JHS 101 36:45.28

7th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Peterson Adam Ackerman 05:51.89
2 Ziemer Jarrett Molalla 05:54.12
3 Mitchell Travis WMMS 05:54.66
4 Engrav Grant LOJHS 05:56.07
5 Starner Cameron Robert Frost 05:56.85
6 Hurjey Tim Waluga JHS 05:57.00
7 Howland Cameron WMMS 06:06.96
8 Sanders Scott WMMS 06:08.05
9 Revgendale Kyle Waluga JHS 06:09.00
10 Dobbs Mike Ackerman 06:13.30
11 Farnsworth Jesse Ackerman 06:13.48
12 Shay Nathan Centennial MS 06:16.60
13 Howorth Colin Ackerman 06:20.88
14 Hopkins Grady Mark Twain 06:22.07
15 Josi David Gardiner MS 06:23.64
16 Wallace Jerid RMS (Reynolds) 06:24.73
17 Ashford Micah Gardiner MS 06:25.72
18 Louthan Sam Centennial MS 06:26.29
19 Gray Malcomb Ogden 06:27.41
20 Lawrence Robbie WMMS 06:31.51
21 Miller John Waluga JHS 06:32.62
22 Hardy Josh WMMS 06:33.88
23 Letts JC WMMS 06:34.08
24 Garcia Joshua Ackerman 06:35.30
25 Boston Ryan Waluga JHS 06:37.40
26 Gambee Kyle Ogden 06:39.22
27 Hargrove Kenneth Centennial MS 06:40.32
28 Sinor Justin Ackerman 06:41.46
29 Wagner Trevor Ogden 06:43.26
30 Saporito Matthew Waluga JHS 06:46.74
31 Drennan Jim RMS (Reynolds) 06:47.84
32 Willis Phillip Ackerman 06:48.01
33 Bechtle Jeremy Gardiner MS 06:54.65
34 Kelley Jack HBL 06:54.86
35 Sowles AJ Ackerman 06:56.94
36 Wick Fraser Waluga JHS 06:59.20
37 Evans Brian Waluga JHS 07:00.28
38 Carpenter Geoffrey LOJHS 07:03.39
39 Freedman Joey LOJHS 07:04.70
40 Musial Paul Ackerman 07:06.71
41 Johnston Ken  Waluga JHS 07:12.27
42 Clement Ryan Gardiner MS 07:17.47
43 Aragon Faelan WMMS 07:19.37
44 Frogner Matt Ogden 07:31.22
45 McCall Daniel LOJHS 07:31.95
46 Smart Andrew LOJHS 07:33.16
47 Douglas Kevin Waluga JHS 07:37.50
48 Bezzina Francis LOJHS 07:39.27
49 Hargie Jacob Waluga JHS 07:39.92
50 Spry David Molalla 07:52.26
51 Swartzmiller Andy Waluga JHS 07:59.55
52 Gallaway Isaac Gardiner MS 08:02.28
53 Harteloo Tony WMMS 08:41.23
54 VanDewalker Chad Ogden 08:41.40
55 Bahner Josh WMMS 09:35.66
56 AbbL Brendon Gardiner MS 09:40.52
57 Kuhn Troy WMMS 10:53.30

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 59 31:14.85
2 WMMS 60 31:15.06
3 Waluga JHS 91 32:02.76
4 Gardiner MS 159 35:03.76
5 LOJHS 172 35:09.27
6 Ogden 172 36:02.51

8th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 O'Neill Lauren Waluga JHS 07:54.39
2 Aldinger-Gibson Berkeley Waluga JHS 08:02.58
3 Shoop Hillary Waluga JHS 08:05.63
4 Schwindt Karen Ackerman 08:06.03
5 Harmon Jillian Waluga JHS 08:21.83
6 Delepine Jessyca Waluga JHS 08:28.12
7 Beeks Connie Scappoose 08:36.06
8 Carpenter Rochelle Ackerman 08:37.49
9 Lingmann Laura Gardiner MS 08:47.86
10 Lobinger Hannah Waluga JHS 09:09.17
11 Ball Lena Scappoose 09:13.87
12 Anderson Cheryl Ackerman 09:17.90
13 Rheinhart Brittany Gardiner MS 09:18.22
14 Jensen Nicole WMMS 09:20.06
15 Torres Pam Mark Twain 09:24.91
16 Bowen Kimberly LCS (Life Christian) 09:25.07
17 Stein Amanda Gardiner MS 09:26.65
18 Gibbs Caitlin LOJHS 09:27.96
19 Field Linsey Gardiner MS 09:32.80
20 Cooley Melissa Ogden 09:44.93
21 Rice Mandy Scappoose 09:46.61
22 Voon Audrey Gardiner MS 09:47.88
23 Goss Devon Ackerman 09:55.09
24 Spindel Jessica LOJHS 10:06.72
25 Dornfeld Amy Centennial MS 10:12.14
26 Funk Lizzie LOJHS 10:17.01
27 Welch Megan Ackerman 11:38.28
28 Madeira Maria Ackerman 11:38.88
29 Littlefield Kaylee Mark Twain 13:28.42

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Waluga JHS 17 40:52.55
2 Ackerman 74 47:34.79
3 Gardiner MS 80 46:53.41

8th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Peterman Matt Ackerman 07:02.22
2 Cameron Josh Centennial MS 07:03.62
3 Jannsen Jamey HBLee 07:16.85
4 Magnusson Spencer LOJHS 07:17.22
5 Aguas Felipe Gardiner MS 07:21.15
6 Leniger Carl Ackerman 07:25.79
7 Craig Andy Waluga 07:28.12
8 Fischer Ricky Molalla 07:31.21
9 Dodson David Waluga 07:35.11
10 McCune Ryan LOJHS 07:35.27
11 Garbacik Peter Ogden 07:35.60
12 Porter Brandon Ackerman 07:41.93
13 Harvey Brett Ackerman 07:43.03
14 Olson Matt Ackerman 07:45.31
15 Peterson Justin Ackerman 07:48.48
16 Hurjey Aaron Waluga 07:48.66
17 McDougall Ryan Waluga 07:50.80
18 Teruya Michael Centennial MS 07:53.52
19 Rigdon Terry Gardiner MS 07:56.14
20 Reubendale Chris Waluga 07:57.23
21 Lim Ronnie Centennial MS 07:59.58
22 Gilbert Brandon LOJHS 08:01.35
23 Burns Brandon Ackerman 08:01.66
24 Smith Kevin Ackerman 08:09.31
25 Stanford Anthony Centennial MS 08:11.66
26 Jamison Aaron Ogden 08:20.11
27 Laventure Matt LOJHS 08:21.93
28 Werner Alex LOJHS 08:22.37
29 Lynn Adrian Ogden 08:24.90
30 Childs Ben LOJHS 08:29.92
31 Hodges Stephen LOJHS 08:30.39
32 Jensen Jon Gardiner MS 08:30.60
33 Norton Erin North Marion 08:36.61
34 Yates Jarred North Marion 08:40.51
35 Kibler Kevin Waluga 08:41.36
36 Mcconnel Koby Ogden 08:44.37
37 Wenker Luke Scappoose 08:47.13
38 Bradford Zack Centennial MS 08:48.08
39 Storey Michael Molalla 08:50.29
40 Thomas James Ogden 08:57.99
41 Davidson Casey Waluga 09:01.20
42 Olson Aaron Scappoose 09:03.52
43 Burkett Jordan HBLee 09:12.50
44 Black David Gardiner MS 09:21.57
45 Mc Namee Chris LOJHS 09:21.73
46 Dorsey Gus Waluga 09:28.06
47 Nicheline Sam Ackerman 09:31.11
48 VanEtten Robert North Marion 09:55.65
49 Powell Bryan Gardiner MS 10:02.97
50 Bell Joey Gardiner MS 10:10.83
51 Limbach Jordan Ackerman 11:03.01
52 Hunnicutt Bryan North Marion 12:14.54

8th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 46 37:38.28
2 LOJHS 91 39:38.14
3 Centennial MS 104 39:56.46
4 Ogden 142 42:02.97
5 Gardiner MS 149 43:12.43

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM