Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2000 Pre District Meet

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 1600 Meters, 8 Grade runs 2000 Meters

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Sproat Tali LCS (Life Christian) 06:49.79
2 Geringer Jessica North Marion 06:57.65
3 Heydel Lindly Robert Frost 07:04.82
4 Pederson Alisca Molalla 07:13.05
5 Knell Keysa HBLee 07:17.00
6 Vedaa Kayla Ackerman 07:26.53
7 Jenkins Samantha RMS (Reynolds) 07:28.89
8 Madden Amy Ackerman 07:29.36
9 Spellman Jaclyn WMMS 07:32.82
10 Farris Jillian WMMS 07:41.10
11 Hagg Sarah Molalla 07:48.35
12 Witter Kelsey HBLee 07:52.15
13 Magis-Agosta Ana Robert Frost 07:52.40
14 Hammond Allysia North Marion 07:53.10
15 Richey Nicole Robert Frost 07:54.59
16 Penunuri Cassie Molalla 07:55.13
17 Totland Kelsi Robert Frost 07:59.62
18 White Amanda Robert Frost 08:00.16
19 Kahle Katie North Marion 08:01.67
20 Field Luci Robert Frost 08:03.72
21 Holt Amanda Robert Frost 08:07.36
22 Huddleston Marilyn HBLee 08:12.64
23 Myers Rachel Robert Frost 08:23.40
24 Lehmann Rebekah WMMS 08:36.65
25 Leonard Kaitlin RMS (Reynolds) 08:42.90
26 Edwards Andrea Molalla 08:44.98
27 Knight Brittany HBLee 08:45.66
28 Torres Allyson North Marion 08:52.61
29 Banks Angela HBLee 08:57.16
30 Pitterly Erin North Marion 09:12.97
31 Zherebilov Olga Molalla 09:24.97
32 Roberts Andrea HBLee 09:32.78
33 Sorenson Jaime WMMS 09:44.20
34 Rakos Stephanie WMMS 09:50.27
35 Paul Katie Robert Frost 10:04.58
36 Turner Page Robert Frost 10:08.36
37 Ormano Alisa Robert Frost 10:08.68
38 Swing Tammy Robert Frost 10:56.35
39 Dougherty Rachel Robert Frost 10:56.94

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Robert Frost 66 38:51.59
2 Molalla 88 41:06.48
3 North Marion 93 40:58.00
4 HBLee 95 41:04.61
5 WMMS 110 43:25.04

6th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Coleman Sean Ackerman 05:58.80
2 Flores Gene Robert Frost 06:09.56
3 Hunter Taylor Ackerman 06:10.42
4 Nelsen Cameron Molalla 06:20.90
5 Perez Pedro Ackerman 06:23.12
6 Worthington Scott WMMS 06:40.00
7 Bull Curtis WMMS 06:40.48
8 Raines Joshua Ackerman 06:45.63
9 Aguirra Henry Ackerman 06:46.38
10 Babson Max WMMS 06:47.42
11 Salter Daniel RMS (Reynolds) 06:52.89
12 Rasmussen Michael WMMS 06:53.79
13 Megale Ian  Ackerman 06:59.11
14 Pugsley Clayton Ackerman 06:59.28
15 Stoneberg Tommy WMMS 07:00.88
16 McIntire Daniel Ackerman 07:10.90
17 Bennett Nathan Robert Frost 07:13.70
18 Vanderwall Andy Robert Frost 07:14.55
19 Recker Tyler Ackerman 07:19.94
20 Inahara Ryan Ackerman 07:23.68
21 Kirkpatrick Cody RMS (Reynolds) 07:35.96
22 Fernandez Josh Robert Frost 07:43.04
23 Marziano Anthony RMS (Reynolds) 07:43.25
24 Coxen Tyler Robert Frost 07:44.04
25 Daniel Devin RMS (Reynolds) 07:45.40
26 Milliken Colin Robert Frost 07:49.89
27 Johnson Mike Ackerman 07:50.11
28 Baker Sheldon Molalla 08:03.25
29 Martinez Steve RMS (Reynolds) 08:05.59
30 Jacobs Chris WMMS 08:09.22
31 Higgins Patrick Ackerman 08:11.33
32 Engel Edwin HBLee 08:11.68
33 Ayers Dustin Robert Frost 08:14.93
34 Martinez Phillip North Marion 08:24.27
35 Gohman Drew Ackerman 08:27.92
36 Hale Scott WMMS 08:33.19
37 Whitney Jared LCS (Life Christian) 08:38.24
38 Weber Jason Molalla 08:47.10
39 Boden Dave WMMS 09:11.11
40 Willis Levi North Marion 09:45.84
41 Scherling Trevor Ackerman 10:08.03
42 Arnold Nick WMMS 10:26.76
43 Wheeler Erik HBLee 10:34.52

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 26 32:04.35
2 WMMS 50 34:02.57
3 Robert Frost 83 36:04.89
4 RMS (Reynolds) 109 38:03.09

7th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Magnan Christina Ackerman 06:37.77
2 Sandner Jenny Ackerman 06:43.07
3 Evans Katy Ackerman 06:43.82
4 Miles Courtney Ackerman 06:51.34
5 Bruce Kim Ogden 06:52.27
6 Johnston Lacey Ackerman 06:55.14
7 Judd Emily WMMS 06:58.15
8 Miller Katy Ackerman 07:01.72
9 Moore Crystal Centennial MS 07:02.61
10 Walker Katie Centennial MS 07:04.40
11 Ordway Morgan Waluga JHS 07:05.47
12 Liu Mitzi LOJHS 07:07.05
13 Gillett Emily Centennial MS 07:13.13
14 Barsocchini Lea LOJHS 07:14.16
15 Hermens Patsy Centennial MS 07:22.15
16 Baker Lori Ackerman 07:26.61
17 Lantz Janelle Ackerman 07:30.53
18 Freyer Kendal Waluga JHS 07:31.92
19 Downs Amy Ackerman 07:34.46
20 Stott Steph LOJHS 07:44.65
21 Cumming Robin Waluga JHS 07:44.84
22 Barnes Morgan Molalla 07:45.08
23 Hunnicutt Jennifer North Marion 07:48.31
24 Rohm Elana Ackerman 07:49.42
25 Evans Amy Centennial MS 07:52.74
26 Caffee Sarah Waluga JHS 07:58.46
27 Polan Angie RMS (Reynolds) 07:59.44
28 Shaunette Amy LOJHS 08:03.39
29 Bell Courtney Waluga JHS 08:06.76
30 Dehn Keisee LOJHS 08:07.29
31 Ashland Juliana Gardiner MS 08:31.18
32 Schaffer Sara  Centennial MS 08:31.40
33 Jeffords Amanda Gardiner MS 08:37.29
34 Smith Reshell Scappoose 08:37.44
35 Duvall Crystal Ogden 08:38.49
36 Dorgan Joelene Ogden 09:04.62
37 Horn Kim Scappoose 09:06.01
38 Poorman Alex LOJHS 09:12.22
39 Jones Julia  LOJHS 09:12.92
40 Pearson Jessica Waluga JHS 09:25.57
41 Hebert Natalya Ogden 09:55.88
42 Smith Emily WMMS 10:20.63
43 Ingstad A.J. WMMS 11:22.99

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 16 33:51.14
2 Centennial MS 72 36:35.03
3 LOJHS 104 38:16.54
4 Waluga JHS 105 38:27.45

7th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Peterson Adam Ackerman 06:16.19
2 Gray Malcomb Ogden 06:18.87
3 Shay Nathan Centennial MS 06:22.34
4 Ziemer Jarrett Molalla 06:27.59
5 Howland Cameron WMMS 06:28.23
6 Farnsworth Jesse Ackerman 06:29.72
7 Sanders Scott WMMS 06:31.29
8 Hardy Josh WMMS 06:33.43
9 Josi David Gardiner MS 06:38.64
10 Starner Cameron Robert Frost 06:38.79
11 Cronin Jesse Scappoose 06:45.78
12 Boston Ryan Waluga JHS 06:48.24
13 Ashford Micah Gardiner MS 06:48.41
14 Miller John Waluga JHS 06:53.64
15 Saporito Matthew Waluga JHS 06:55.27
16 Hargrove Kenneth Centennial MS 06:56.60
17 Wick Fraser Waluga JHS 07:00.87
18 Sinor Justin Ackerman 07:02.35
19 McCollum Camren Scappoose 07:03.96
20 Wallace Jerid RMS (Reynolds) 07:05.77
21 Louthan Sam Centennial MS 07:10.37
22 Gambee Kyle Ogden 07:13.98
23 Jenkins Matt  Scappoose 07:14.14
24 Carpenter Geoffrey LOJHS 07:15.68
25 Garcia Joshua Ackerman 07:16.78
26 Sowles AJ Ackerman 07:17.86
27 Baricevic Joe  Scappoose 07:18.52
28 DeLeon Ryan Centennial MS 07:19.76
29 Letts JC WMMS 07:21.02
30 Hargie Jacob Waluga JHS 07:21.44
31 Douglas Kevin Waluga JHS 07:26.47
32 Aragon Faelan WMMS 07:27.64
33 Maslyk Colin LOJHS 07:31.07
34 Musial Paul Ackerman 07:32.46
35 McCall Daniel LOJHS 07:34.37
36 Garman Shane Scappoose 07:37.03
37 Freedman Joey LOJHS 07:39.59
38 VanDewalker Chad Ogden 07:39.76
39 Spry David Molalla 07:42.79
40 Willis Phillip Ackerman 07:47.25
41 Drennan Jim RMS (Reynolds) 07:49.89
42 Meisner Zack LOJHS 07:54.04
43 Lear Chris Ackerman 08:00.15
44 Clement Ryan Gardiner MS 08:18.83
45 Swartzmiller Andy Waluga JHS 08:24.52
46 Liedel Nick LOJHS 08:32.88
47 Brubaker Jason Gardiner MS 08:35.58
48 Gallaway Isaac Gardiner MS 08:46.19
49 Harteloo Tony WMMS 08:47.06
50 Smart Andrew LOJHS 09:02.82
51 Hay Brian Centennial MS 09:03.54
52 Glenn Matt LCS (Life Christian) 09:03.54
53 AbbL Brendon Gardiner MS 10:12.61
54 Bahner Josh WMMS 10:54.99

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 76 34:22.90
2 WMMS 81 34:21.61
3 Waluga JHS 88 34:59.46
4 Scappoose 116 35:59.43
5 Centennial MS 119 36:52.61
6 Gardiner MS 161 39:07.65
7 LOJHS 171 37:54.75

8th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Carpenter Rochelle Ackerman 08:21.21
2 Aldinger-Gibson Berkeley Waluga JHS 08:21.41
3 O'Neill Lauren Waluga JHS 08:24.85
4 Schwindt Karen Ackerman 08:25.21
5 Harmon Jillian Waluga JHS 08:36.61
6 Shoop Hillary Waluga JHS 08:41.48
7 Delepine Jessyca Waluga JHS 08:56.37
8 Lobinger Hannah Waluga JHS 09:04.27
9 Beeks Connie Scappoose 09:04.60
10 Lingmann Laura Gardiner MS 09:19.59
11 Rheinhart Brittany Gardiner MS 09:20.44
12 Ball Lena Scappoose 09:33.96
13 Cooley Melissa Ogden 09:35.72
14 Jensen Nicole WMMS 09:40.35
15 Stein Amanda Gardiner MS 09:47.62
16 Valleur Jenny Scappoose 09:58.50
17 Gibbs Caitlin LOJHS 09:59.84
18 Field Linsey Gardiner MS 10:01.83
19 Rice Mandy Scappoose 10:05.30
20 Funk Lizzie LOJHS 10:07.05
21 Bowen Kimberly LCS (Life Christian) 10:16.12
22 Ernstrom Sarah Centennial MS 10:22.54
23 Barnes Stephanie Molalla 10:32.59
24 Dornfeld Amy Centennial MS 10:32.75
25 Goss Devon Ackerman 10:53.66
26 Heler Jenifer Centennial MS 10:54.36
27 Welch Megan Ackerman 11:56.25
28 Voon Audrey Gardiner MS 12:34.92

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Waluga JHS 23 43:00.72
2 Gardiner MS 82 51:04.40

8th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Peterman Matt Ackerman 07:27.56
2 Halliday Koehl Gardiner MS 07:36.03
3 Craig Andy Waluga 07:40.69
4 Jannsen Jamey HBLee 07:41.40
5 Magnusson Spencer LOJHS 07:42.07
6 McDougall Ryan Waluga 07:48.89
7 Fischer Ricky Molalla 07:51.14
8 Aguas Felipe Gardiner MS 07:55.30
9 Dodson David Waluga 07:55.50
10 Leniger Carl Ackerman 07:56.39
11 Reubendale Chris Waluga 08:00.74
12 McCune Ryan LOJHS 08:01.17
13 Garbacik Peter Ogden 08:01.76
14 Rigdon Terry Gardiner MS 08:01.94
15 Harvey Brett Ackerman 08:13.14
16 Teruya Michael Centennial MS 08:15.55
17 Olson Matt Ackerman 08:17.25
18 Kibler Kevin Waluga 08:29.72
19 Laventure Matt LOJHS 08:30.65
20 Lim Ronnie Centennial MS 08:36.10
21 Werner Alex LOJHS 08:45.27
22 Lynn Adrian Ogden 08:46.13
23 Yates Jarred North Marion 08:49.87
24 Smith Kevin Ackerman 08:50.08
25 Jamison Aaron Ogden 08:59.41
26 Norton Erin North Marion 09:00.33
27 Stanford Anthony Centennial MS 09:01.52
28 Wenker Luke Scappoose 09:04.33
29 Gilbert Brandon LOJHS 09:06.50
30 Childs Ben LOJHS 09:07.83
31 Burkett Jordan HBLee 09:08.64
32 Jensen Jon Gardiner MS 09:08.96
33 Hodges Stephen LOJHS 09:19.38
34 James Thomas Ogden 09:39.55
35 Black David Gardiner MS 09:42.12
36 Dorsey Gus Waluga 09:48.26
37 Bradford Zack Centennial MS 10:00.29
38 Lenon Zac LOJHS 10:03.14
39 Mc Namee Chris LOJHS 10:13.22
40 VanEtten Robert North Marion 10:20.10
41 Olson Aaron Scappoose 10:33.27
42 Renard-Bell Joseph Gardiner MS 10:45.83
43 Storey Michael Molalla 11:04.46
44 Nicheline Sam Ackerman 11:21.62
45 Mahedy Drew LOJHS 11:33.82
46 Hunnicutt Bryan North Marion 11:44.62
47 Powell Bryan Gardiner MS 11:59.49
48 Limbach Jordan Ackerman 12:11.18
49 Beehler Jacob Scappoose 12:41.36

8th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 67 40:44.42
2 LOJHS 86 42:05.66
3 Gardiner MS 91 42:24.35

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM