Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2001 District Meet - Wednesday, October 24, 2001

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 1600 Meters, 8 Grade runs 2000 Meters

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Lierman Aimee Robert Frost 06:28.87
2 Raines Natasha WMMS 06:48.98
3 St. Paul Bryanna Robert Frost 06:52.78
4 Alonso Victoria RMS (Reynolds) 07:03.57
5 Kilgus Michelle Robert Frost 07:22.00
6 Cuellar Elvi Robert Frost 07:23.40
7 Baker J'Dean Robert Frost 07:30.50
8 Culver Jessica Canby 07:40.15
9 Richardson Heather Robert Frost 07:42.30
10 Lewis Cassy Robert Frost 07:53.30
11 Tyler Devin WMMS 08:48.47
12 Mosher Justine Robert Frost 08:49.02
13 Betancourt Maria Robert Frost 09:01.63
14 Brockamp Hannah Robert Frost 09:02.34
15 Bartling Kristina RMS (Reynolds) 09:05.07
16 Simonson Catie RMS (Reynolds) 09:09.15
17 Lundgren Cyndey WMMS 09:28.80
18 Lunsford Tracey Robert Frost 10:21.81
19 True Samantha Robert Frost 10:22.49

6th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Ellis Bobby HBLee 06:05.70
2 Gallina Jake Robert Frost 06:13.31
3 Kuppenbender Kris Canby 06:19.01
4 Kane Taylor HBLee 06:25.58
5 Ostlund Scott Robert Frost 06:29.61
6 Adams Quincy Canby 06:30.86
7 Petshow Nick Canby 06:31.78
8 Erkenbeck Ethan Canby 06:36.08
9 VanTassel Nick Canby 06:38.98
10 Turner T.J. RMS (Reynolds) 06:42.58
11 Hammond Chris North Marion 06:43.18
12 Sauvain Travis Canby 07:07.85
13 Vance Issac HBLee 07:14.61
14 Sowles Jacob Canby 07:15.38
15 Green Travis Robert Frost 07:16.28
16 Prince Jordan Robert Frost 07:27.27
17 Barr Dylan Robert Frost 07:28.40
18 Sugarman Max Robert Frost 07:37.08
19 Krieger Scott North Marion 07:39.39
20 Downs Logan Canby 07:39.69
21 Williams Bryce Canby 07:43.97
22 Stamper Cameron Robert Frost 07:49.15
23 Houck T.J. WMMS 07:55.80
24 Monje James RMS (Reynolds) 08:01.76
25 Aman Kyle Robert Frost 08:03.69
26 Amen Alex RMS (Reynolds) 08:04.14
27 Huffman Jeremy RMS (Reynolds) 08:15.16
28 Shiffer Christian Robert Frost 08:17.50
29 Anderson Mar Robert Frost 08:18.90
30 Lindberg Tyler HBLee 08:23.02
31 Big Back Charles WMMS 08:56.63
32 Molatore Nick HBLee 08:57.53
33 Rodriguez Martin RMS (Reynolds) 12:02.00

7th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Aldinger-Gibson Kirah Waluga JHS 05:59.61
2 Vorres Emily Ogden 06:23.81
3 Knell Keysa HBLee 06:30.55
4 Frogge Molly Scappoose 06:33.23
5 Shay Rachel Centennial MS 06:39.28
6 GeKelman Anna HBLee 06:47.75
7 Witter Kelsey HBLee 06:50.40
8 McCoy Emily Scappoose 06:55.09
9 Finn Natalie Waluga JHS 06:56.30
10 Geringer Jessica North Marion 07:01.69
11 Hammond Allysia North Marion 07:01.91
12 Denecke Anna Lake Oswego JHS 07:04.15
13 Reeves Helen Lake Oswego JHS 07:07.27
14 Knight Brittany HBLee 07:20.82
15 Wheeler Sheena Waluga JHS 07:21.07
16 Abbott Salinas Scappoose 07:21.42
17 Roberts Andrea HBLee 07:21.61
18 Bowyer Nikki Scappoose 07:21.77
19 Spellman Jackie WMMS 07:29.71
20 Overby Julianne Scappoose 07:30.95
21 Bowman Mandy Gardiner MS 07:39.11
22 Valencia Kris Canby 07:49.19
23 Ulinger Erin Waluga JHS 07:58.04
24 Banks Angela HBLee 08:00.05
25 Olson Tasha Gardiner MS 08:02.56
26 Stillman Megan Gardiner MS 08:10.64
27 Stone  Nissa Ogden 08:16.85
28 Thompson Lauren Waluga JHS 08:37.90
29 Poutasse Rachel Waluga JHS 08:39.85
30 Wiser Chelsea Waluga JHS 08:53.80
31 Kelley Angel  Ogden 09:16.70
32 Bohnstedt Melissa Centennial MS 09:24.01
33 Gibson Sam Scappoose 09:26.49
34 Hygelund Alec Canby 09:29.06

7th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Coleman Sean Canby 05:25.17
2 Kaufman Chase Centennial MS 05:33.94
3 Miller Josh Centennial MS 06:00.92
4 McWade Conor Lake Oswego JHS 06:03.58
5 Wester John Ogden 06:04.51
6 Branam Grant Waluga JHS 06:05.25
7 Corey Nick Waluga JHS 06:09.34
8 Raines Josh Canby 06:12.76
9 Brinck Gavin Waluga JHS 06:12.95
10 Larson Jeff Waluga JHS 06:13.73
11 Morris Todd Ogden 06:19.54
12 Lea Macadam Lake Oswego JHS 06:22.23
13 Coffey Sam Lake Oswego JHS 06:24.29
14 Chaney Nick Centennial MS 06:26.13
15 Werner Riley Lake Oswego JHS 06:27.05
16 Keating Nick WMMS 06:27.31
17 Dodge Russell Canby 06:27.74
18 Worthington Scott WMMS 06:28.59
19 Daniel Devin RMS (Reynolds) 06:29.55
20 Abbott Lance HBLee 06:29.93
21 McIntire Daniel Canby 06:30.16
22 Marquez Luke Waluga JHS 06:30.85
23 Mugica Anthony Ogden 06:33.61
24 Marshall Eliot Lake Oswego JHS 06:34.82
25 Angstadt Adam Canby 06:37.69
26 Weese Kyle Gardiner MS 06:39.67
27 McConnell Shay Ogden 06:39.83
28 McCune Austin Lake Oswego JHS 06:40.89
29 Partlow Aaron Gardiner MS 06:42.63
30 Sibold Shane RMS (Reynolds) 06:46.98
31 Merrifield Ryan Canby 06:48.18
32 Bull Curtis WMMS 06:52.29
33 Inahara Ryan Canby 06:54.97
34 Allison Kyle Lake Oswego JHS 06:57.39
35 Heesch Zach Gardiner MS 06:57.60
36 Stadnik Anj Lake Oswego JHS 06:58.45
37 Megale Ian Canby 06:58.64
38 Lee Hong Jin Lake Oswego JHS 06:58.95
39 Muller Andrew Waluga JHS 07:04.12
40 Randall Dave Waluga JHS 07:05.02
41 Powers Weston Scappoose 07:14.22
42 Pugsley Clayton Canby 07:18.36
43 Davidson Ryan Waluga JHS 07:18.55
44 Skinner Colin Centennial MS 07:20.75
45 Higgins Patrick Canby 07:36.44
46 Nelson Joshua Scappoose 07:36.61
47 Engel Edwin HBLee 07:43.51
48 Willis Ben Waluga JHS 07:50.22
49 Snow Tommy WMMS 07:58.22
50 Simpkins Kelly RMS (Reynolds) 08:04.18
51 Wheeler Erik HBLee 08:09.70
52 Craig David Scappoose 08:09.96
53 Craig Daniel Scappoose 08:10.12
54 Palisoul Michael Gardiner MS 08:44.12
55 Haney Kyle Ogden 09:07.73
56 Feuchtwanger Spencer Waluga JHS 12:09.00

8th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Evans Katie Canby 08:11.23
2 Sandner Jenny Canby 08:14.19
3 Yankey Mikel Lake Oswego JHS 08:21.44
4 Walker Katie Centennial MS 08:24.76
5 Marks Sarah Lake Oswego JHS 08:26.87
6 Liu Mitzi Lake Oswego JHS 08:33.58
7 Gillett Emily Centennial MS 08:35.11
8 Smith Megan Scappoose 08:41.16
9 Hunnicutt Jennifer North Marion 08:43.62
10 Capps Brittany Centennial MS 08:46.28
11 Baker Lori Canby 08:47.74
12 Weissert Cayla Centennial MS 08:53.70
13 Judd Emily WMMS 08:56.60
14 Johnston Lacey Canby 08:56.79
15 Raines Danielle WMMS 08:59.84
16 Freyer Kendal Waluga JHS 09:08.70
17 Pendleton Claire Canby 09:12.61
18 Lantz Jonelle Canby 09:23.06
19 Russell Ashley Waluga JHS 09:23.20
20 Abbott Kelly HBLee 09:39.51
21 Noe Morgan Gardiner MS 09:40.99
22 Ordway Morgan Waluga JHS 09:47.54
23 Marjama Morgan Lake Oswego JHS 09:52.09
24 Konradson Amanda Scappoose 09:53.46
25 Fay Holly Centennial MS 09:57.30
26 Jorgensen Brennan Canby 09:58.60
27 Sessions Erika Waluga JHS 10:10.93
28 Horn Kim Scappoose 10:11.08
29 Norman Whitney Waluga JHS 10:34.27
30 Pearson Jessica Waluga JHS 10:36.88
31 Snelling Teressa HBLee 10:37.02
32 Smith Rachel Scappoose 10:57.26
33 Vandehey Cassandra Centennial MS 13:03.00
34 Smith Emily WMMS 14:02.00
35 Witter Ashley Centennial MS 16:20.00

8th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Peterson Adam Canby 07:14.91
2 Louthan Sam Centennial MS 07:21.76
3 Nunez Tony HBLee 07:22.52
4 Snook Brandon Ogden 07:25.17
5 Shay Nathan Centennial MS 07:29.18
6 Magaurn Nick Lake Oswego JHS 07:31.96
7 Trump Brandon Canby 07:37.90
8 Josi David Gardiner MS 07:44.41
9 Chatfield Bach Gardiner MS 07:45.99
10 Hill Larry Canby 07:54.49
11 Engrav Grant Lake Oswego JHS 07:55.69
12 Wick Fraser Waluga JHS 08:01.23
13 Boston Ryan Waluga JHS 08:01.98
14 Saporito Matt Waluga JHS 08:02.14
15 Wallace Jerid RMS (Reynolds) 08:09.50
16 Stout Shawn Gardiner MS 08:14.64
17 Lite Tom Centennial MS 08:19.43
18 Ashford Micah Gardiner MS 08:21.41
19 Ramsey Drew Centennial MS 08:22.99
20 Shay Nathan Centennial MS 08:34.11
21 Evans Bryan Waluga JHS 08:34.43
22 Johnston Ken Waluga JHS 08:36.82
23 Lelpzig TJ Scappoose 08:44.46
24 Bechtel Jeremy Gardiner MS 08:46.32
25 Kjomes Kris Scappoose 08:53.04
26 Frogner Matt Ogden 08:54.79
27 Aguilar Heriberto Canby 09:00.79
28 Bierma Pieter Canby 09:02.68
29 Martinez Levi Canby 09:10.44
30 Marsh Ben Scappoose 09:10.96
31 McCollum Camren Scappoose 09:11.58
32 Draper Chris Lake Oswego JHS 09:14.10
33 Ma Bert Waluga JHS 09:19.04
34 Gallaway Isaac Gardiner MS 09:20.98
35 Hursey Tim Waluga JHS 09:44.00
36 Wise Turner Canby 10:30.40
37 Frappier Mitch Scappoose 11:01.66
38 Gallant Trevor Centennial MS 11:21.80
39 Swartzmiller Andy Waluga JHS 11:22.10
40 Douglas Kevin Waluga JHS 11:23.21

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM