Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2001 Pre District Meet - Monday, September 24, 2001

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 1600 Meters, 8 Grade runs 2000 Meters

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Lierman Aimee Robert Frost 06:36.43
2 Raines Natasha WMMS 06:49.62
3 St. Paul Bryanna Robert Frost 07:30.39
4 Cuellar Elvi Robert Frost 07:35.98
5 Kilgus Michelle Robert Frost 07:40.25
6 Lewis Cassy Robert Frost 08:02.83
7 McDavid Kerri WMMS 08:07.36
8 Richardson Heather Robert Frost 08:35.90
9 Culver Jessica Canby 08:43.78
10 Mosher Justine Robert Frost 09:12.42
11 Betancourt Maria Robert Frost 09:16.67
12 Lundgren Cyndey WMMS 09:19.44
13 Lunsford Tracey Robert Frost 09:29.01
14 Schmidt Kate WMMS 09:35.22
15 Bartling Kristina RMS (Reynolds) 09:59.95
16 Lindberg  Jessica RMS (Reynolds) 10:10.87
17 Brockamp Hannah Robert Frost 11:18.76
18 True Samantha Robert Frost 11:21.91
19 Simonson Catie RMS (Reynolds) 11:43.10
20 Williams Amanda WMMS 12:06.45
21 Tyler Devin WMMS 12:30.89

6th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Ellis Bobby HBLee 06:23.15
2 Kane Taylor HBLee 06:25.45
3 Inahara Ryan Canby 06:26.31
4 Tesch Keith Robert Frost 06:28.98
5 Adams Quincy Canby 06:34.54
6 Ostlund Scott Robert Frost 06:48.01
7 Hammond Chris North Marion 06:49.28
8 Sauvain Travis Canby 07:02.11
9 Gallina Jake Robert Frost 07:02.28
10 Valencia Kris Canby 07:07.58
11 Senn Brandon Canby 07:10.20
12 G T Robert Frost 07:13.54
13 Turner T.J. RMS (Reynolds) 07:17.38
14 Raines Josh Canby 07:20.70
15 Downs Logan Canby 08:02.46
16 Sugarman Max Robert Frost 08:07.64
17 Vance Issac HBLee 08:08.74
18 Wells Matt WMMS 08:18.48
19 Prince Jordan Robert Frost 08:25.95
20 Krieger Scott North Marion 08:31.51
21 Houck T.J. WMMS 08:34.60
22 Stamper Cameron Robert Frost 08:39.49
23 Harris Andrew Robert Frost 08:40.31
24 Huebsch Luke Robert Frost 08:45.00
25 Aman Kyle Robert Frost 08:45.86
26 Reid Brandon WMMS 08:53.38
27 Huffman Jeremy RMS (Reynolds) 08:55.74
28 Amen Alex RMS (Reynolds) 08:56.90
29 Barr Dylan Robert Frost 09:00.29
30 Bull Curtis WMMS 09:05.28
31 Lindbergh Tyler HBLee 09:22.93
32 Anderson Mar Robert Frost 09:37.69
33 Shiffer Christian Robert Frost 09:48.33

7th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Aldinger-Gibson Kirah Waluga JHS 06:10.19
2 Vorres Emily Ogden 06:25.88
3 Knell Keysa HBLee 06:29.83
4 Finn Natalie Waluga JHS 07:02.81
5 Frogge Molly Scappoose 07:12.76
6 Witter Kelsey HBLee 07:18.69
7 McCoy Emily Scappoose 07:22.61
8 Hammond Allysia North Marion 07:23.15
9 Shay Rachel Centennial MS 07:25.19
10 Spellman Jackie WMMS 07:26.65
11 Abbott S Scappoose 07:36.21
12 Wheeler Sheena Waluga JHS 07:52.61
13 Knight Brittany HBLee 08:03.67
14 Bowman Mandy Gardiner MS 08:08.67
15 Roberts Andrea HBLee 08:10.75
16 Ulinger Erin Waluga JHS 08:16.52
17 Overby Julianne Scappoose 08:20.10
18 Olson Tasha Gardiner MS 08:31.25
19 Bowyer Nikki Scappoose 08:33.45
20 Thompson Lauren Waluga JHS 08:47.68
21 Reeves Peter Lake Oswego JHS 08:47.83
22 Witt Hannah Gardiner MS 08:49.96
23 Collins Jessica Gardiner MS 08:50.27
24 Poutosse Rachel Waluga JHS 08:57.49
25 Banks Angela HBLee 08:59.76
26 Sillman Megan Gardiner MS 09:01.61
27 Wiser Chelsea Waluga JHS 09:08.25
28 Kelley Angel  Ogden 10:02.26
29 Bohnstedt Melissa Centennial MS 10:19.52
30 Gibson Sam Scappoose 11:10.79

7th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Coleman Sean Canby 05:32.75
2 Kaufman Chase Centennial MS 06:02.97
3 McWade Conor Lake Oswego JHS 06:03.81
4 Brinck Gavin Waluga JHS 06:04.92
5 Corey Nick Waluga JHS 06:06.86
6 Branam Grant Waluga JHS 06:07.87
7 Larson Jeff Waluga JHS 06:18.98
8 Chaney Nick Centennial MS 06:21.96
9 Werner R. Lake Oswego JHS 06:23.78
10 Cofey S. Lake Oswego JHS 06:24.47
11 Miller Josh Centennial MS 06:24.85
12 Worthington Scott WMMS 06:33.71
13 Wester John Ogden 06:35.81
14 Pisciotta Eric Ogden 06:40.53
15 Morris Todd Ogden 06:41.75
16 Bull Curtis WMMS 06:43.59
17 Mugica Anthony Ogden 06:43.73
18 Muller Andre Waluga JHS 06:46.80
19 Lea M. Lake Oswego JHS 06:47.03
20 McCune Austin Lake Oswego JHS 06:59.11
21 Angstadt Adam Canby 06:59.52
22 Abbott Lance HBLee 07:04.35
23 McConnell Shay Ogden 07:06.47
24 Keating Nick WMMS 07:08.40
25 Olsen Diana Canby 07:09.21
26 Madden Amy Canby 07:09.36
27 Martinez Josh Canby 07:10.42
28 Daniel Devin RMS (Reynolds) 07:13.02
29 Marquez Luke Waluga JHS 07:13.79
30 Randall Dave Waluga JHS 07:14.12
31 Alison Kyle Lake Oswego JHS 07:14.82
32 Partlow Aaron Gardiner MS 07:16.17
33 Lewis Tim WMMS 07:26.38
34 Davidson Ryan Waluga JHS 07:38.60
35 Power W Scappoose 07:42.93
36 Nelson Joshua Scappoose 07:47.03
37 Lee H Lake Oswego JHS 07:51.41
38 Skinner Colin Centennial MS 07:56.35
39 Greenstein David Ogden 08:00.89
40 Craig Daniel Scappoose 08:05.23
41 S. Amy Lake Oswego JHS 08:07.59
42 Willis Ben Waluga JHS 08:08.73
43 Anderson Kaleb Gardiner MS 08:14.17
44 Herberger Scott Canby 08:16.45
45 Craig David Scappoose 08:21.93
46 Simpkins Kelly RMS (Reynolds) 08:41.68
47 Haney Kyle Ogden 09:10.09
48 Engel Edwin HBLee 09:22.77
49 Snow Tommy WMMS 09:24.47
50 Wheeler Erik HBLee 09:36.13
51 Feuchtwanger Spencer Waluga JHS 12:23.35
52 Palisoul Michael Gardiner MS 14:16.48

8th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Ethan Erkenbeck Canby 08:24.05
2 Peterson Adam Canby 08:24.19
3 Mankey Mikel Lake Oswego JHS 08:27.41
4 Marks Sarah Lake Oswego JHS 09:04.04
5 Smith Megan Scappoose 09:05.20
6 Walker Katie Centennial MS 09:06.25
7 Gillett Emily Centennial MS 09:17.04
8 Hunnicutt Jennifer North Marion 09:18.94
9 Liu Mitzi Lake Oswego JHS 09:20.52
10 Hygelund Alec Canby 09:24.10
11 Capps Brittany Centennial MS 09:24.27
12 Miles Courtney Canby 09:24.51
13 Freyer Kendal Waluga JHS 09:38.41
14 Abbott Kelly HBLee 09:41.62
15 Judd Emily WMMS 09:52.38
16 Weissert Cayla Centennial MS 09:58.37
17 Russell Ashley Waluga JHS 10:05.30
18 Ordway Morgan Waluga JHS 10:05.72
19 Norman Whitney Waluga JHS 10:06.86
20 Johnston Lacey Canby 10:11.12
21 Stott Steph Lake Oswego JHS 10:17.48
22 Snoberger Kelly Scappoose 10:30.13
23 Sessions Erika Waluga JHS 10:32.38
24 Fay Holly Centennial MS 10:38.15
25 M. Morgan Lake Oswego JHS 10:43.35
26 Smith Reshelle Scappoose 10:50.32
27 Konradson Amanda Scappoose 10:57.02
28 Snelling Teressa HBLee 11:16.64
29 Trump Brandon Canby 11:27.46
30 Pearson Jessica Waluga JHS 11:38.33
31 Smith Emily WMMS 12:36.89

8th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Reese Jason Centennial MS 07:24.93
2 Morgin Isai Canby 07:29.83
3 Louthan Sam Centennial MS 07:36.16
4 M. Nick Lake Oswego JHS 07:39.30
5 Hursey Tim Waluga JHS 07:51.56
6 Snook Brandon Ogden 07:52.93
7 Wick Fraser Waluga JHS 07:57.06
8 Engrav Grant Lake Oswego JHS 07:58.00
9 Sandner Jenny Canby 07:58.15
10 Josi David Gardiner MS 08:03.39
11 Shay Nathan Centennial MS 08:06.07
12 Chatfield Bach Gardiner MS 08:06.36
13 Ashford Micah Gardiner MS 08:23.45
14 Higgins Patrick Canby 08:27.90
15 Stout David Gardiner MS 08:28.07
16 Boston Ryan Waluga JHS 08:32.72
17 Wallace Jerid RMS (Reynolds) 08:34.49
18 Saporito Matt Waluga JHS 08:38.49
19 Lite Tom Centennial MS 08:38.89
20 Kjarnes Kris Scappoose 09:02.92
21 Carpenter Geoffrey Lake Oswego JHS 09:04.71
22 Frogner Matt Ogden 09:14.98
23 Kelley Jack HBLee 09:18.59
24 Bechtel Jeremy Gardiner MS 09:23.24
25 Gallaway Isaac Gardiner MS 09:24.66
26 Johnston Ken Waluga JHS 09:26.16
27 Draper Chris Lake Oswego JHS 09:29.05
28 Bierma Pieter Canby 09:34.74
29 Garman Shane Scappoose 09:34.94
30 Jenkins Matt Scappoose 09:35.20
31 Blankenship Andrew WMMS 09:36.41
32 Megale Ian Canby 09:42.24
33 Einhorn Jesse Waluga JHS 09:46.16
34 Leipzig TJ Scappoose 09:46.55
35 Evans Bryan Waluga JHS 09:48.28
36 Mills Mark North Marion 09:53.94
37 Leber Corey Canby 09:59.51
38 Ma Bert Waluga JHS 09:59.68
39 Marsh Ben Scappoose 10:02.30
40 Edwards James Lake Oswego JHS 10:07.63
41 McCollum Camien Scappoose 10:19.63
42 Chapman James Scappoose 10:29.80
43 Normine Brad Scappoose 10:30.08
44 Aguilar Heriberto Canby 10:37.47
45 Gallant Trevor Centennial MS 10:40.86
46 Douglas Kevin Waluga JHS 10:45.00
47 Sinor Justine Canby 10:52.29
48 Swartzmiller Andy Waluga JHS 11:03.96
49 Pugsley Clayton Canby 11:05.75
50 Normine Jeff Scappoose 12:22.43
51 Frappier Mitch Scappoose 12:23.04

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM