Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2002 District Meet - Wednesday, October 23, 2002

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 1600 Meters, 8 Grade runs 2000 Meters

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 McGraw Jamie Canby 06:24.94
2 Cuenco Michelle Walt Morey MS 06:44.12
3 Greco Sarah HB Lee 07:20.04
4 Cosio Hillary Walt Morey MS 07:23.73
5 Crivello Kristina HB Lee 07:27.18
6 Barton Hannah Canby 07:35.06
7 Emch Brittany RMS (Reynolds) 07:41.45
8 Stillwell Elizabeth Walt Morey MS 07:57.35
9 VanAcker Lindsay Canby 08:16.45
10 Hewitt Erin Life Christian (LCS) 08:17.80
11 Waldron Audryanna RMS (Reynolds) 08:27.36
12 Schmid Holly Canby 09:02.93
13 Delude Mariah Walt Morey MS 09:15.53
14 Linebarger Phoebe Life Christian (LCS) 10:13.08

6th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Salo Spencer Canby 06:23.43
2 Howard Ryan Canby 06:24.58
3 Ostlund Brendan Canby 06:28.30
4 Rohm Mike Canby 06:37.10
5 LaValley Dustin Walt Morey MS 06:50.00
6 Vandiver Evan Canby 06:54.60
7 Culver Joseph Canby 06:55.30
8 Dickson Jesse Walt Morey MS 07:07.30
9 Coble Gavin Canby 07:08.70
10 Howlan Cody Walt Morey MS 07:17.00
11 Willey Grant Walt Morey MS 07:29.56
12 Feely Zachary Canby 07:30.12
13 Tasner Christopher Walt Morey MS 07:42.13
14 Gonzales Jonathon Walt Morey MS 07:47.48
15 Christian Cody Walt Morey MS 07:51.84
16 Gesik Charles Canby 08:09.27
17 Fargher Kraig Canby 09:01.86
18 Cason Alex Walt Morey MS 10:03.42
19 Weaver Josh Walt Morey MS 12:28.00

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Canby 16 00:32:48.01
2 Walt Morey MS 46 00:36:25.99

7th Grade Girls -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Aaberg Lizy Lake Oswego 06:19.57
2 Raines Natasha Walt Morey MS 06:22.36
3 Dettmann Michelle Centennial MS 06:26.01
4 Smith Teonna Scappoose 06:34.79
5 Dale Brittany Waluga JHS 06:44.98
6 Wagner Lindsay Waluga JHS 06:54.31
7 Mullinger Kate Waluga JHS 06:56.79
8 Rittenhouse Emily Centennial MS 06:59.43
9 Locke Nikki Life Christian (LCS) 07:04.54
10 Tune Kim Walt Morey MS 07:11.87
11 Alonso Victoria RMS (Reynolds) 07:13.71
12 Worley Kayla Scappoose 07:14.41
13 West Whitney Waluga JHS 07:17.41
14 James Sarah Ogden 07:19.57
15 McCollum Ashley Scappoose 07:21.91
16 Hale Megan Scappoose 07:26.08
17 Ceballos Kayla Scappoose 07:26.26
18 Hamilton Susan Centennial MS 07:31.30
19 Haas Brittania Centennial MS 07:33.07
20 Willcox Cassie Centennial MS 07:37.26
21 Piazza Hanna  Lake Oswego 07:39.56
22 Iselen Megan Gardiner 07:40.79
23 McDaniel Kerri Walt Morey MS 07:41.12
24 Louthan Kayla Scappoose 07:50.08
25 Walkemyer Kendra Walt Morey MS 07:59.73
26 Bjorklund Sarah Ogden 08:02.03
27 Dettra Stephanie Gardiner 08:02.85
28 Conner Ariel Centennial MS 08:04.89
29 Culver Jessica Canby 08:19.24
30 Ordway Annie Waluga JHS 08:21.10
31 Hebert Kel-anl Ogden 08:53.30
32 Simonson Katie RMS (Reynolds) 09:01.23
33 Douglass Karyna Walt Morey MS 09:12.36
34 Wallace Kim Ogden 09:18.03
35 Schmidt Kate Walt Morey MS 09:24.65
36 Iredale Trish Waluga JHS 10:15.19
37 Karkaren Kirsten Waluga JHS 10:59.23

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Waluga JHS 61 00:36:14.59
2 Scappoose 64 00:36:03.45
3 Centennial MS 68 00:36:07.07
4 Walt Morey MS 93 00:38:27.44

7th Grade Boys -- 1600 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Kepsel Aaron Ogden 05:52.02
2 Quincy Adam Canby 05:58.86
3 Elliott Tyler Waluga JHS 06:00.22
4 VanTassel Nick Canby 06:09.45
5 Petshow Nick Canby 06:10.82
6 Rehberg Alex Centennial MS 06:11.19
7 Ellis Bobby HB Lee 06:21.64
8 Kuppenbender Kris Canby 06:26.63
9 Rogers Adam Centennial MS 06:26.79
10 Smith Brian Canby 06:31.73
11 Simpson Alex Lake Oswego 06:32.13
12 King Alex Ogden 06:33.79
13 Ekleberry Kevin Gardiner 06:42.80
14 Williams Ryan Waluga JHS 06:45.52
15 Sauvain Travis Canby 06:46.60
16 Chapman Travis Walt Morey MS 06:50.36
17 Avina Aric Scappoose 06:53.41
18 Paris Nico Gardiner 06:58.83
19 Halliday Eric Gardiner 07:02.29
20 Henley Tanner Waluga JHS 07:06.31
21 Boston Matt Waluga JHS 07:06.96
22 Rikhi Rishi Waluga JHS 07:08.46
23 Lynch Zach Ogden 07:09.72
24 Williamson Jacob Centennial MS 07:13.43
25 Bumet Travis Centennial MS 07:16.01
26 Britton Steven Lake Oswego 07:17.79
27 Smith Andrew Scappoose 07:18.47
28 Mitchell Tyler Waluga JHS 07:20.05
29 Mainird Kyle Canby 07:21.22
30 Wells Matt Walt Morey MS 07:31.13
31 Downs Logan Canby 07:35.24
32 Lind Peter Lake Oswego 07:38.86
33 Allerman Lucas Ogden 07:49.04
34 Huffine Shane Centennial MS 08:38.54
35 Wampach Brian Centennial MS 08:38.70
36 Gaines Brian Centennial MS 08:48.76
37 Jamison Chuck Gardiner 08:58.15
38 Raujol CJ Gardiner 09:31.15
39 Conradt Jeffrey Canby 09:59.82

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Canby 29 00:31:17.49
2 Waluga JHS 80 00:34:07.47
3 Centennial MS 97 00:35:45.96
4 Gardiner 123 00:39:13.22

8th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Aldinger-Gibson Kirah Waluga JHS 07:35.79
2 Frogge Molly Scappoose 08:04.46
3 Gekelman Anna HB Lee 08:07.44
4 Shay Rachel Centennial MS 08:15.74
5 McCoy Kelsey Centennial MS 08:21.97
6 Hammond Allysia North Marion 08:35.08
7 Denecke Anna Lake Oswego 08:39.78
8 Witter Kelsey HB Lee 08:43.60
9 Overby Juli Scappoose 08:56.08
10 Huston Denise Canby 09:13.25
11 Mumm Monique Gardiner 09:16.02
12 Duncan Sam Canby 09:17.87
13 Micossi Amanda Lake Oswego 09:24.51
14 Bowyer Nikki Scappoose 09:27.23
15 Jenkins Samantha Gardiner 09:34.10
16 Stone Nissa Ogden 09:41.94
17 Reeves Helen Lake Oswego 09:45.46
18 Knight Brittany HB Lee 09:48.10
19 Zurita Erika Canby 09:51.18
20 Knutson Karla Life Christian (LCS) 09:59.54
21 Glimpse Minday Ogden 10:02.21
22 Valencia Kris Canby 10:04.20
23 Banks Angela HB Lee 10:08.53
24 Heard Lauren Ogden 10:08.70
25 Kirchem Danielle Ogden 10:09.17
26 Tkebuchava Anna Centennial MS 10:17.48
27 Witt Hannah Gardiner 10:49.27
28 Levinson Erika Lake Oswego 10:53.96
29 Iverson Shyla Scappoose 11:02.68
30 McGinnis Erica Ogden 11:17.82
31 Harris Tahira Scappoose 11:43.46
32 Averett Dawn Scappoose 11:46.87
33 Holderfield Katie Ogden 13:08.44

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Scappoose 85 00:49:13.91
2 Ogden 116 00:51:19.84

8th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Kaufman Chase Centennial MS 06:28.97
2 Coleman Sean Canby 06:33.91
3 Canary Chris Lake Oswego 07:02.06
4 Wester John Ogden 07:04.30
5 Conerly Tom Waluga JHS 07:15.57
6 Raines Joshua Canby 07:19.97
7 Corey Nick Waluga JHS 07:24.34
8 Larson Jeff Waluga JHS 07:24.62
9 Ainge Landon Lake Oswego 07:24.99
10 Harper Travis Ogden 07:25.15
11 Lea MacAdam Lake Oswego 07:26.58
12 Miller Josh Centennial MS 07:28.69
13 Coffey Sam Lake Oswego 07:34.35
14 Brinck Gavin Waluga JHS 07:48.94
15 Engel Eddy HB Lee 07:54.22
16 Balter Andrew Waluga JHS 07:56.12
17 Dodge Russell Canby 07:59.43
18 Civil Joe Gardiner 08:04.47
19 Anderson Kyle Canby 08:14.24
20 Allen Tommy Lake Oswego 08:17.97
21 Davidson Ryan Waluga JHS 08:23.84
22 West Steven RMS (Reynolds) 08:29.62
23 Marquez Luke Waluga JHS 08:29.79
24 Partlow Aaron Gardiner 08:32.62
25 Sweet Michael Ogden 08:36.56
26 Williamson Kyle Centennial MS 08:41.19
27 Inahara Ryan Canby 08:44.82
28 Weese Kyle Gardiner 08:45.68
29 McIntire Daniel Canby 08:46.19
30 Romanosky Cory HB Lee 08:47.84
31 Zank Aaron Canby 08:50.42
32 Farmer Chris Lake Oswego 08:53.77
33 Holstine Rikyle Centennial MS 08:59.11
34 Skinner Colin Centennial MS 08:59.28
35 Battilega Chris Canby 09:12.38
36 Randall Dave Waluga JHS 09:14.65
37 Meshel Austin Scappoose 09:41.69
38 Fonseca Paul RMS (Reynolds) 09:47.45
39 McConville Richard RMS (Reynolds) 09:51.08
40 Higgins Patrick Canby 09:59.47
41 Craig Dan Scappoose 10:08.70
42 Brow Ross Canby 10:16.02
43 Craig David Scappoose 10:35.42
44 Douglass Jonathan Walt Morey MS 10:39.05

8th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Waluga JHS 50 00:37:49.59
2 Lake Oswego 56 00:37:45.95
3 Canby 71 00:38:52.37
4 Centennial MS 106 00:40:37.24

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM