Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2003 District Meet - Wednesday, October 22, 2003

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Wiles Jacqueline Ackerman 09:00.87
2 Linenberger Stephanie Life Christian (LCS) 09:08.61
3 Williams Ashley Life Christian (LCS) 09:13.30
4 Scofield Mary Rosemont Ridge MS 09:24.51
5 Amaro Monica RMS (Reynolds) 09:26.87
6 Botsford Anna Life Christian (LCS) 09:33.57
7 Shook Ashley Life Christian (LCS) 09:36.69
8 Mead Ashley Ackerman 09:44.80
9 Kirkemo Lisa Athey Creek MS 09:53.26
10 Marchant Danielle Ackerman 09:57.05
11 Morrison Haley Rosemont Ridge MS 10:32.56
12 Foley Chelsie RMS (Reynolds) 11:21.33
13 Flores Berenice RMS (Reynolds) 11:57.59
14 Chmykhalov Natasha RMS (Reynolds) 12:00.23
15 Daugherty Bethany Rosemont Ridge MS 16:18.06

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Weber Tyler Athey Creek MS 07:54.79
2 McGloughlin Kyle Walt Morey MS 08:10.97
3 Sackman Chris Inza Wood MS 08:18.90
4 Lewis Devin RMS (Reynolds) 08:19.61
5 Lescalleet Daniel  Walt Morey MS 08:23.39
6 VonAhn Keaton HB Lee 08:24.63
7 Kestek Brett Athey Creek MS 08:28.69
8 Rinell Bryan RMS (Reynolds) 08:49.39
9 Strong Blake HB Lee 08:56.44
10 Lewis Josh HB Lee 08:56.63
11 Confair Anthony RMS (Reynolds) 09:04.03
12 Thorpe Thomas Ackerman 09:11.19
13 Kelly De'lone RMS (Reynolds) 09:24.12
14 Bosnar Matt Walt Morey MS 09:25.68
15 Baines Derrie HB Lee 09:29.02
16 Schmidt Gabriel HB Lee 09:37.20
17 Cramer Avilash Athey Creek MS 09:45.33
18 Gianuzzi Jacob Rosemont Ridge MS 09:57.95
19 Caminiti John Walt Morey MS 10:11.58
20 Garner Sam HB Lee 10:13.72
21 Cochell Brian RMS (Reynolds) 10:20.23
22 Peterson Andy HB Lee 10:36.39
23 Butler Christian Athey Creek MS 10:42.85
24 LaVeque Jordan Inza Wood MS 10:45.73
25 Towell Travis HB Lee 10:54.81
26 VanAtta Jordyn Walt Morey MS 11:01.12
27 Yost Austin HB Lee 11:03.86
28 Cianciera Colt Inza Wood MS 12:05.22
29 Delaney Taylor RMS (Reynolds) 12:09.55
30 Wallace Alex RMS (Reynolds) 12:37.34
31 Irwin Dalton RMS (Reynolds) 14:22.00

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Nowlin Taylor Rosemont Ridge MS 08:01.57
2 Olson Christine Inza Wood MS 08:45.18
3 O'neill Katie Waluga JHS 08:53.14
4 Greco Sarah HB Lee 08:56.94
5 Tran Angelica HB Lee 08:57.92
6 Coleman Meagan Waluga JHS 08:59.81
7 Glanville Kayla Waluga JHS 09:07.67
8 Big Back Cherold Walt Morey MS 09:10.53
9 Snelling Casandra HB Lee 09:11.61
10 Kennell Melissa Centennial MS 09:12.34
11 Emch Brittany RMS (Reynolds) 09:48.66
12 Engrav Molly Lake Oswego 10:08.24
13 Paulson Amanda HB Lee 10:10.09
14 Davidson Amanda Waluga JHS 10:13.80
15 Marcus Monica Waluga JHS 10:16.64
16 Leonard Kara RMS (Reynolds) 10:19.87
17 VanAcker Lindsay Ackerman 10:22.87
18 Morelli Sara  Life Christian (LCS) 10:27.02
19 Cuevas Megan Inza Wood MS 10:41.30
20 Ayala Stephanie Athey Creek MS 11:03.41
21 Palioca Callia Centennial MS 11:25.93
22 Gekelman Julia HB Lee 11:40.69
23 Cosio Hillary Walt Morey MS 12:46.02
24 Delude Mariah Walt Morey MS 12:46.20
25 Wendland Amanda Centennial MS 19:17.00
26 Rivera Christina Centennial MS 23:13.00

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Greer Elijah Lake Oswego 07:20.25
2 Joyner Micah Waluga JHS 07:37.04
3 Hayden Isaac Lake Oswego 07:38.26
4 Salo Spencer Ackerman 08:02.13
5 Palmisano Michael HB Lee 08:06.52
6 Bruno Devin Walt Morey MS 08:10.33
7 Rohm Michael Ackerman 08:10.51
8 Fogle Jake Athey Creek MS 08:14.41
9 Grosjacques Jason Life Christian (LCS) 08:19.84
10 Churn Tay  Centennial MS 08:21.32
11 Irons Deondre Centennial MS 08:22.45
12 Griffith Kameron Rosemont Ridge MS 08:25.66
13 Bracken Hal Lake Oswego 08:27.92
14 Cameron Ryan Waluga JHS 08:29.72
15 Howlan Cody Walt Morey MS 08:35.10
16 MacNeill Scott Centennial MS 08:36.45
17 Sanders Johnny Ackerman 08:42.76
18 Ketch David Centennial MS 08:43.08
19 Pearce Taylor Lake Oswego 08:45.83
20 Harmon Ross Waluga JHS 08:46.16
21 Lucero Darrin Rosemont Ridge MS 08:46.39
22 Thaler David Rosemont Ridge MS 08:51.80
23 LaValley Dustin Walt Morey MS 08:58.71
24 Conklin Sam  Lake Oswego 09:03.45
25 Gertlar Zak Rosemont Ridge MS 09:06.46
26 VanAtta Jordyn Walt Morey MS 09:07.17
27 Price Tyler Athey Creek MS 09:08.55
28 Raijput Neil Rosemont Ridge MS 09:09.12
29 Dickson Jesse Walt Morey MS 09:10.92
30 Davis Trevor Centennial MS 09:13.85
31 Coble Gavin Ackerman 09:17.61
32 Tasner Christopher Walt Morey MS 09:17.93
33 Wiley Grant Walt Morey MS 09:18.17
34 Brown Chris  Centennial MS 09:24.92
35 Jenkins Chris Ackerman 09:33.69
36 Laird Josh Athey Creek MS 09:34.68
37 Thompson Nathan Lake Oswego 09:45.87
38 Kuan Roger Centennial MS 09:46.62
39 D'Arcy Patrick Rosemont Ridge MS 09:48.88
40 Bruss Robbie Lake Oswego 09:49.74
41 Butler Alex Centennial MS 09:51.52
42 Willis Kaben Ackerman 09:51.69
43 Stearman Jackson Lake Oswego 09:58.75
44 Dornbasch Adam Ackerman 09:59.39
45 Scharbach Joe Centennial MS 10:01.74
46 Filmalter Izak RMS (Reynolds) 10:03.10
47 Malinoski Sean Rosemont Ridge MS 10:15.99
48 Bennett D.J. RMS (Reynolds) 10:19.18
49 Parrish Anthony Lake Oswego 10:21.74
50 Gesik Charles Ackerman 10:33.11
51 Culver Joseph Ackerman 10:39.72
52 Feely Zachary Ackerman 11:18.19
53 Rose Eric Athey Creek MS 11:27.28
54 Baldwin Joe Centennial MS 11:30.36
55 Davies William Rosemont Ridge MS 11:56.80
56 Sochia Alex Ackerman 12:36.77

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Thompson Maggie Athey Creek MS 10:09.85
2 Dettmann Michelle Centennial MS 10:39.10
3 Merchant Anjie Waluga JHS 11:39.55
4 Koski Liza Waluga JHS 11:50.22
5 Scott Tessa Athey Creek MS 11:59.85
6 Edwards Shannon Rosemont Ridge MS 12:10.08
7 Locke Nikki Life Christian (LCS) 12:10.34
8 Rittenhouse Emily Centennial MS 12:17.29
9 Kitzmiller Anne Athey Creek MS 12:30.85
10 Kestek Amy Athey Creek MS 12:31.87
11 Haas Brittania Centennial MS 12:36.57
12 Hamilton Susan Centennial MS 12:47.47
13 Pinkston Holly HB Lee 12:52.03
14 Tune Kim Walt Morey MS 12:58.67
15 Busch Erica Athey Creek MS 13:28.34
16 Michelson Sam  Ackerman 13:52.05
17 Fuller Emily Lake Oswego 13:52.56
18 Crane Katie Rosemont Ridge MS 13:52.86
19 Chong Melia Athey Creek MS 14:00.97
20 Rose Eric Athey Creek MS 14:36.15
21 Bany Rachel Athey Creek MS 15:34.95
22 Schmidt Kate Walt Morey MS 16:28.26
23 Simonson Catie RMS (Reynolds) 17:24.24
24 Douglass Karyna Walt Morey MS 17:40.40

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Brubaker Kyle Life Christian (LCS) 11:53.64
2 Lucero Jon Rosemont Ridge MS 12:02.73
3 Bernert Michael Rosemont Ridge MS 12:05.29
4 Aaberg Lizy Lake Oswego 12:14.50
5 Morrow Ben Rosemont Ridge MS 12:19.84
6 Stokes Westly Inza Wood MS 12:28.08
7 Billups Kyle Waluga JHS 12:33.24
8 Elliot Tyler Waluga JHS 12:38.19
9 Billups Erik Waluga JHS 12:49.25
10 Weiche John Centennial MS 12:57.74
11 VanTassel Nick Ackerman 13:10.23
12 Jacobsen Kyle Walt Morey MS 13:22.93
13 Petshow Nick Ackerman 13:24.33
14 Brumet Travis Centennial MS 13:32.70
15 Kuppenbender Kris Ackerman 13:43.14
16 DeTienne Michael Centennial MS 13:50.06
17 Mitchell Tyler Waluga JHS 13:52.39
18 Voydik Josh Ackerman 13:52.63
19 Barrett Geoffry Ackerman 13:54.70
20 Haggblom Brian Ackerman 13:55.61
21 Wardle Shane Inza Wood MS 13:57.52
22 Downs Logan Ackerman 14:10.37
23 Garfield Chris Athey Creek MS 14:10.79
24 Chapman Travis Walt Morey MS 14:18.95
25 Abbate Mike Waluga JHS 14:19.33
26 O'neill Katie Waluga JHS 14:23.09
27 Ryan Conor Waluga JHS 14:27.64
28 Guerrero Francisco Centennial MS 14:30.83
29 Rishi Rikhi Waluga JHS 14:31.65
30 Sauvain Travis Ackerman 14:33.60
31 Gray Chase Athey Creek MS 14:36.76
32 Simpson Alex Lake Oswego 14:40.42
33 Davidson Michelle Waluga JHS 14:47.56
34 Britton Steven Lake Oswego 15:47.74
35 Gluck Bryan Athey Creek MS 16:34.80
36 Lopez Justin Inza Wood MS 16:35.13
37 Gaines Brian Centennial MS 17:01.65
38 Dipaola Alex Waluga JHS 17:26.33
39 McNamee Dan Lake Oswego 17:33.37
40 Eden Sam Athey Creek MS 18:15.45
41 Prentice Joe Walt Morey MS 18:17.30
42 Conradt Jeffrey Ackerman  

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM