Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2003 Pre District Meet - Monday, September 22, 2003

 

Results: 6th-7th Girls / 6th-7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th-7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 McGraw Jamie Ackerman 08:32.60
2 Kennell Melissa Centennial MS 09:24.35
3 Tran Angelica HB Lee 09:33.98
4 Wiles Jacqueline Ackerman 09:41.56
5 O'neill Katie Waluga JHS 09:43.60
6 Glanville Kayla Waluga JHS 09:47.40
7 Emch Brittany RMS (Reynolds) 09:49.11
8 Linenberger Stephanie Life Christian (LCS) 09:51.04
9 Greco Sarah HB Lee 09:59.65
10 Snelling Casandra HB Lee 10:02.01
11 Coleman Meagan Waluga JHS 10:08.72
12 Engrav Molly Lake Oswego 10:24.56
13 Botsford Anna Life Christian (LCS) 10:30.15
14 Williams Ashley Life Christian (LCS) 10:36.51
15 Mead Ashley Ackerman 10:48.62
16 Amaro Monica RMS (Reynolds) 10:48.89
17 Paulson Amanda HB Lee 11:01.08
18 Marchant Danielle Ackerman 11:02.14
19 Shook Ashley Life Christian (LCS) 11:04.99
20 Gekelman Julia HB Lee 11:05.20
21 VanAcker Lindsay Ackerman 11:05.57
22 Davidson Michelle Waluga JHS 11:09.85
23 Anvaripour Roxanne Waluga JHS 11:20.28
24 Cosio Hillary Walt Morey MS 11:24.04
25 Marcus Monica Waluga JHS 11:24.64
26 Palioca Callia Centennial MS 11:32.02
27 Morelli Sara  Life Christian (LCS) 11:49.19
28 Linebarger Phoebe Life Christian (LCS) 13:01.34
29 Leonard Kara RMS (Reynolds) 13:08.93
30 Foley Chelsie RMS (Reynolds) 13:43.42
31 Delude Mariah Walt Morey MS 14:55.15
32 Thierren Megan Walt Morey MS 16:29.09
33 Flores Berenice RMS (Reynolds) 16:33.17
34 Rivera Christina Centennial MS 17:26.00

6th-7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Greer Elijah Lake Oswego 07:49.23
2 Salo Spencer Ackerman 08:05.96
3 Hayden Isaac Lake Oswego 08:12.19
4 Joyner Micah Waluga JHS 08:17.53
5 Palmisano Michael HB Lee 08:29.96
6 McGloughlin Kyle Walt Morey MS 08:33.94
7 Grosjacques Jason Life Christian (LCS) 08:44.10
8 Bruno Devin Walt Morey MS 09:03.13
9 Lescalleet Daniel  Walt Morey MS 09:05.60
10 Lewis Josh HB Lee 09:06.82
11 Madeira Paul Ackerman 09:08.20
12 Conklin Sam  Lake Oswego 09:09.58
13 Irons Deondre Centennial MS 09:15.10
14 VonAhn Keaton HB Lee 09:15.66
15 Bracken Hal Lake Oswego 09:20.31
16 Rohm Michael Ackerman 09:23.39
17 Kaster Steven Ackerman 09:27.24
18 Lewis Devin RMS (Reynolds) 09:37.69
19 Davis Trevor Centennial MS 09:39.51
20 Wiley Grant Walt Morey MS 09:42.55
21 Confair Anthony RMS (Reynolds) 09:43.82
22 Bennett D.J. RMS (Reynolds) 09:44.62
23 Dickson Jesse Walt Morey MS 09:51.05
24 Sanders Johnny Ackerman 09:51.20
25 MacNeill Scott Centennial MS 09:53.90
26 Howlan Cody Walt Morey MS 09:57.27
27 Ketch David Centennial MS 10:00.18
28 Strong Blake HB Lee 10:00.85
29 Bosnar Matt Walt Morey MS 10:09.67
30 Filmalter Izak RMS (Reynolds) 10:12.23
31 Schmidt Gabriel HB Lee 10:16.75
32 Thorpe Thomas Ackerman 10:23.28
33 Willis Kaben Ackerman 10:27.45
34 Coble Gavin Ackerman 10:27.84
35 Brown Chris  Centennial MS 10:39.69
36 Stearman Jackson Lake Oswego 10:41.52
37 Churn Tay  Centennial MS 10:46.94
38 VanAtta Jordyn Walt Morey MS 10:47.13
39       10:48.74
40       10:53.93
41 Bruss Robbie Lake Oswego 11:06.81
42 Thompson Nathan Lake Oswego 11:09.46
43 Tasner Christopher Walt Morey MS 11:10.25
44 Harmon Ross Waluga JHS 11:15.62
45 Garner Sam HB Lee 11:17.23
46 Butler Alex Centennial MS 11:18.84
47 Gesik Charles Ackerman 11:21.81
48 Culver Joseph Ackerman 11:33.95
49 Feely Zachary Ackerman 11:47.77
50 Dornbasch Adam Ackerman 11:54.21
51 Dickson Jesse Walt Morey MS 11:58.73
52 Parrish Anthony Lake Oswego 12:00.25
53 Kuan Roger Centennial MS 12:02.20
54 Towell Travis HB Lee 13:54.19
55 Sochia Alex Ackerman 14:53.20
56 Scharbach Joe Centennial MS 14:59.29
57 Baldwin Joe Centennial MS 15:08.71
58 Ketch David Centennial MS 15:14.64

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Dettmann Michelle Centennial MS 13:27.16
2 Aaberg Lizy Lake Oswego 15:05.10
3 Rittenhouse Emily Centennial MS 15:25.88
4 Merchant Anjie Waluga JHS 15:29.64
5 Tune Kim Walt Morey MS 15:45.53
6 Haas Brittania Centennial MS 15:55.21
7 Hamilton Susan Centennial MS 16:15.16
8 Locke Nikki Life Christian (LCS) 16:20.69
9 Koski Liza Waluga JHS 16:22.31
10 Schilling Cameron Lake Oswego 16:48.06
11 Pinkston Holly HB Lee 17:25.62
12 Michelson Sam  Ackerman 19:20.10
13 Schmidt Kate Walt Morey MS 20:15.71
14 Jung Carina RMS (Reynolds) 21:56.26
15 Worley Alexia Lake Oswego 22:14.99
16 Simonson Catie RMS (Reynolds) 22:25.57
17 Douglass Karyna Walt Morey MS 22:31.76
18 Willcox Cassie Centennial MS  

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Little Josh Waluga JHS 12:04.48
2 Brubaker Kyle Life Christian (LCS) 12:21.07
3 Elliot Tyler Waluga JHS 12:46.94
4 Zebede Chris Ackerman 12:51.19
5 Billups Erik Waluga JHS 13:25.95
6 Billups Kyle Waluga JHS 13:32.88
7 Weiche John Centennial MS 14:01.54
8 Kuppenbender Kris Ackerman 14:08.97
9 Petshow Nick Ackerman 14:24.87
10 Bruomet Travis Centennial MS 14:38.22
11 Jacobsen Kyle Walt Morey MS 14:38.72
12 Barrett Geoffry Ackerman 15:07.05
13 Rishi Rikhi Waluga JHS 15:11.65
14 Downs Logan Ackerman 15:13.90
15 Haggblom Brian Ackerman 15:16.96
16 Chapman Travis Walt Morey MS 15:19.94
17 Simpson Alex Lake Oswego 15:32.43
18 Ryan Conor Waluga JHS 16:02.07
19 Mitchell Tyler Waluga JHS 16:03.11
20 Sauvain Travis Ackerman 16:15.73
21 Guerrero Francisco Centennial MS 16:15.89
22 Fashana Ryan Waluga JHS 16:31.18
23 Gaines Brian Centennial MS 16:31.46
24 DeTienne Michael Centennial MS 16:35.37
25 Britton Steven Lake Oswego 18:51.70
26 Prentice Joe Walt Morey MS 23:01.00

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM