Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2004 District Meet - Wednesday, October 27, 2004

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Prince Elliot Rosemont Ridge 08:31.45
2 Olmstead Zoey Rosemont Ridge 08:44.54
3 Reynoidson Louise Athey Creek MS 08:52.14
4 Siewell Molly Ackerman 08:56.33
5 Ruwitch Maggie Ackerman 08:58.26
6 Schalk Elise Inza Wood MS 09:00.54
7 McGraw Jessie Ackerman 09:01.44
8 Nelson Rachel Rosemont Ridge 09:29.56
9 McIntire Haley HB Lee 09:36.47
10 Ollar Chelsea Rosemont Ridge 09:39.54
11 Stevens Katie Rosemont Ridge 09:41.40
12 Beatty Regan Athey Creek MS 09:42.03
13 Penca Haleigh Athey Creek MS 09:44.71
14 Walhood Alyssa Rosemont Ridge 09:48.32
15 McNeil Hannah Athey Creek MS 09:48.52
16 Ramirez Alexis  HB Lee 09:49.76
17 Feely Hannah Ackerman 10:50.00
18 Callaway Courtney Ackerman 11:05.23
19 Gunderson Nicole Walt Morey MS 11:09.89
20 DeLuca Bianca Reynolds MS 11:10.29
21 Bauer Amanda Ackerman 11:18.56
22 Koba Diana Reynolds MS 11:32.42
23 Teramura Rachael Athey Creek MS 12:06.01
24 Stamps Keyara Reynolds MS 12:18.06
25 Martus Maddy Athey Creek MS 14:35.00

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 23 00:46:06.49
2 Athey Creek MS 51 00:50:13.41

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Brown Andrew Athey Creek MS 08:08.49
2 Daniels Andrew Rosemont Ridge 08:11.68
3 Chandler Jefferson Athey Creek MS 08:22.62
4 Greenup Jeff Ackerman 08:35.58
5 Vaught Joe Athey Creek MS 08:39.15
6 Williams Quincy  HB Lee 08:41.02
7 MacMillan Andrew Athey Creek MS 08:51.63
8 Maldanado Jesus  Inza Wood MS 08:57.62
9 Snodgrass Drew Rosemont Ridge 09:01.15
10 Jacobs Andy Walt Morey MS 09:05.42
11 Gertlar Josh Rosemont Ridge 09:12.70
12 Neuhold Tony Ackerman 09:17.63
13 Hoffman Lucas Inza Wood MS 09:25.01
14 Anderson Kevin Ackerman 09:25.37
15 Frank Graham Rosemont Ridge 09:27.09
16 Battilega Joe Ackerman 09:33.67
17 McKee Justin Rosemont Ridge 09:49.29
18 Ferris Kirk Reynolds MS 09:53.28
19 Diangelo Shane Reynolds MS 09:53.49
20 Powell Joey Reynolds MS 09:55.59
21 Stamps Curtis Reynolds MS 10:02.02
22 Petshow Sam Ackerman 10:06.95
23 Unger Cole Ackerman 10:10.84
24 Collins Kruse Inza Wood MS 10:51.56
25 Bogynska William Rosemont Ridge 11:22.15
26 Prickett Michael Walt Morey MS 11:26.12
27 Creighton Blaed Ackerman 11:46.12
28 Whitesell Austin Inza Wood MS 11:52.38

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 54 00:45:41.91
2 Ackerman 68 00:46:59.20

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Koulentis Alyssa Centennial MS 08:38.36
2 Dawson Sarah Rosemont Ridge 08:47.78
3 Senner Olivia Waluga 08:51.19
4 Kirkemo Lisa Athey Creek MS 08:55.77
5 Nowlin Kayla Rosemont Ridge 09:02.60
6 Wiles Jacquie Ackerman 09:04.95
7 Amaro Monica Reynolds MS 09:05.13
8 Kraft Lindsey Walt Morey MS 09:08.70
9 Sofield Mary Rosemont Ridge 09:08.91
10 Strull Jessica LakeOswegoMS 09:13.52
11 Mead Ashley Ackerman 09:13.73
12 Marchant Danielle Ackerman 09:20.08
13 Dempsey Jessica Centennial MS 09:29.03
14 Marks Katharine LakeOswegoMS 09:50.71
15 Holwerda Kisky LakeOswegoMS 10:04.76
16 Babcock-Krenk Miranda LakeOswegoMS 10:24.17
17 Ziewald Anna Inza Wood MS 10:24.46
18 Moss Jane Centennial MS 10:31.35
19 Woods Kara Waluga 10:40.31
20 Arnce Jessica Waluga 10:41.39
21 Koeroghlian Caitlin Inza Wood MS 10:55.57
22 Chmykhalov Natasha Reynolds MS 10:59.45
23 Marx Michelle Waluga 11:17.59
24 Nantz Taylor LakeOswegoMS 11:32.85
25 Wallace Valorie Rosemont Ridge 11:38.12
26 Shindler Maggie LakeOswegoMS 12:01.22
27 Mink Alexandra Athey Creek MS 12:19.72
28 Takach Holly LakeOswegoMS 13:53.00

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 LakeOswegoMS 79 00:51:06.01
2 Ackerman INC INC

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Milam Willie Waluga 07:28.55
2 Logan Kelly Athey Creek MS 07:32.99
3 Weber Tyler Athey Creek MS 07:37.70
4 McGloughlin Kyle Walt Morey MS 07:44.74
5 Rogers Phil Waluga 07:46.13
6 Tkebuchava John Centennial MS 07:47.14
7 Lewis Devin Reynolds MS 07:53.53
8 Strong Blake HB Lee 07:57.98
9 Vaught Daniel Athey Creek MS 08:00.19
10 VonAhn Keaton HB Lee 08:01.75
11 Lewis Josh HB Lee 08:03.33
12 Linn Ethan Centennial MS 08:06.15
13 Lind Eric LakeOswegoMS 08:09.65
14 Lea Cameron LakeOswegoMS 08:15.60
15 Oliver Reed LakeOswegoMS 08:16.20
16 Kane Austin Inza Wood MS 08:16.70
17 Lescaleet Daniel Walt Morey MS 08:17.03
18 Hohenhousen Ryan Waluga 08:21.08
19 Pearson Kevin Waluga 08:23.64
20 Hays Max Rosemont Ridge 08:28.50
21 Shibley Eric Inza Wood MS 08:30.58
22 Holcombe Jeffery Inza Wood MS 08:35.16
23 Kestek Brett Athey Creek MS 08:36.52
24 Gianuzzi Jacob Rosemont Ridge 08:39.94
25 Monihan Ian Rosemont Ridge 08:46.93
26 Hale Colton Centennial MS 08:47.54
27 Stapleton Gabriel LakeOswegoMS 08:49.87
28 Anton Dylan Centennial MS 08:51.57
29 Fuller Mike Waluga 08:53.11
30 Dodson Lucus Athey Creek MS 08:54.52
31 Meyrick Shayne Rosemont Ridge 08:55.03
32 Monihan Mitch Rosemont Ridge 08:59.66
33 Pai Nick Centennial MS 09:00.10
34 Sanford Sam LakeOswegoMS 09:05.14
35 Rivera Alex Waluga 09:07.43
36 Halpin Brian Inza Wood MS 09:11.27
37 Gregg William LakeOswegoMS 09:21.38
38 Hasler Ethan Inza Wood MS 09:25.81
39 Fister Daniel Inza Wood MS 09:32.31
40 Williams Kyle Centennial MS 09:39.01
41 Hall Kevin Ackerman 09:42.68
42 Eklund Mike LakeOswegoMS 09:44.90
43 Guarrasi Nicholas LakeOswegoMS 09:50.22
44 Fowkes Jimmy Waluga 09:51.33
45 Schmidt Gabriel HB Lee 09:57.63
46 Slossar Kevin Rosemont Ridge 10:01.44
47 Lewis Taylor Athey Creek MS 10:01.93
48 Butler Christian Athey Creek MS 10:02.22
49 Jacoby Noah Waluga 10:32.45
50 Seiden Josh Waluga 10:41.89
51 Nyberg Daniel Waluga 10:50.63
52 Caminiti Jon Walt Morey MS 10:53.73
53 Worthington Brad Waluga 10:56.63
54 Will Arin LakeOswegoMS 11:03.35
55 Varnum Ryan LakeOswegoMS 11:17.87
56 Tittle Devin Centennial MS 11:48.66
57 Giramma Oliver LakeOswegoMS 11:49.78
58 Brady Kevin Centennial MS 12:11.31
59 Sorensen Peter LakeOswegoMS 12:48.81
60 Ingvaldsen F. Preben LakeOswegoMS 12:49.25

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Athey Creek MS 67 00:40:41.92
2 Waluga 72 00:40:52.51
3 LakeOswegoMS 103 00:42:36.46
4 Centennial MS 105 00:42:32.50
5 Rosemont Ridge 132 00:43:50.06
6 Inza Wood MS 133 00:43:59.52

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Nowlin Taylor Rosemont Ridge 13:05.21
2 Kennell Alyssa Centennial MS 13:38.27
3 Olson Kristine Inza Wood MS 14:01.31
4 Schumaker Hannah Athey Creek MS 14:01.63
5 Greco Sarah HB Lee 14:02.93
6 Marcus Monica Waluga 14:03.34
7 O'Neill Katie Waluga 14:30.13
8 Sebastian Sarah Athey Creek MS 14:32.07
9 Sequeria Geraldine HB Lee 14:41.33
10 Big Back Charold Walt Morey MS 15:10.25
11 Tran Angelica HB Lee 15:17.33
12 Snelling Cassandra HB Lee 15:23.37
13 Schuh Megan Ackerman 15:26.38
14 Engrav Molly LakeOswegoMS 16:54.43
15 Levison Michalyn LakeOswegoMS 17:00.70
16 Howard Marina LakeOswegoMS 17:55.88
17 Bogh Adriana HB Lee 18:11.74
18 Bauer Katie Athey Creek MS 18:14.27
19 Vanderschuere Ashley Ackerman 18:46.00

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 HB Lee 54 01:17:36.70

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Greer Elijah LakeOswegoMS 11:16.08
2 Hayden Isaac LakeOswegoMS 11:32.18
3 Joyner Micah Waluga 12:07.69
4 Chido Ryan Athey Creek MS 12:15.28
5 Bruno Devin Walt Morey MS 12:19.44
6 Hubel Gray Inza Wood MS 12:22.55
7 Andre Alex Walt Morey MS 12:33.88
8 Poulton Quinn Waluga 12:49.04
9 Bieze Jacob LakeOswegoMS 12:56.46
10 Levy Avi Athey Creek MS 13:10.97
11 Johnson Cameron Inza Wood MS 13:13.90
12 Ketch David Centennial MS 13:17.27
13 Crawford Matt Athey Creek MS 13:18.78
14 Rajput Neil Rosemont Ridge 13:21.59
15 Thompson Nathan LakeOswegoMS 13:41.42
16 Wax Blair LakeOswegoMS 13:42.47
17 Weiss Jason Waluga 13:48.75
18 Irons Deondre Centennial MS 13:51.94
19 Tasner Chris Walt Morey MS 13:55.07
20 Summers Joseph Ackerman 13:59.08
21 Harmon Ross Waluga 14:03.67
22 Ryan Cam Waluga 14:06.27
23 Nesbit Ryan Athey Creek MS 14:09.84
24 Scharbach Joe  Centennial MS 14:20.06
25 Bracken Hal  LakeOswegoMS 14:26.31
26 Thaler David Rosemont Ridge 14:28.00
27 Dickson Jesse Walt Morey MS 14:31.16
28 Howlan Cody Walt Morey MS 14:44.31
29 Christian Cody Walt Morey MS 14:49.92
30 Bruss Robert LakeOswegoMS 14:50.96
31 Kastor Steven Ackerman 14:56.40
32 Gertlar Zak Rosemont Ridge 14:56.64
33 Wanamaker Chase Athey Creek MS 14:58.78
34 Dornbusch Adam Ackerman 15:05.39
35 Halpin Andrew Inza Wood MS 15:08.90
36 Miller Shelby Athey Creek MS 15:09.55
37 Silvey Daniel Inza Wood MS 15:11.90
38 Willis Kaben Ackerman 15:28.55
39 Sohlstrom Stefan LakeOswegoMS 15:32.07
40 Seigneur Ryan Rosemont Ridge 15:32.51
41 Gruenwald Ian Centennial MS 15:34.75
42 Feely Zach Ackerman 15:47.44
43 Talbott Gregory LakeOswegoMS 15:50.62
44 Parrish Anthony LakeOswegoMS 15:58.75
45 Einhorn Lucas Waluga 16:13.53
46 Laird Josh Athey Creek MS 16:19.50
47 Filmalter Izak Reynolds MS 16:37.04
48 Gillham Billy Rosemont Ridge 16:49.45
49 Kraxberger Thomas Ackerman 18:01.90
50 Da'rcy Patrick Rosemont Ridge 18:10.52
51 Fisher Josh Ackerman 18:24.34
52 Baldwin Joe  Centennial MS 18:30.65
53 Sochia Alex Ackerman 21:01.00

8th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 LakeOswegoMS 43 01:03:08.61
2 Waluga 71 01:06:55.42
3 Athey Creek MS 83 01:07:53.65
4 Walt Morey MS 86 01:08:03.86
5 Centennial MS 143 01:15:34.67
6 Rosemont Ridge 156 01:15:08.19
7 Ackerman 164 01:15:16.86

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM