Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2004 Pre District Meet - Wednesday, September 29, 2004

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Prince Elliot Rosemont Ridge 09:01.66
2 Olmstead Zoey Rosemont Ridge 09:09.79
3 Beatty Regan Athey Creek MS 09:23.03
4 McGraw Jessie Ackerman 09:31.90
5 Siewell Molly Ackerman 09:35.12
6 Stevens Katie Rosemont Ridge 09:36.09
7 Ruwitch Maggie Ackerman 09:38.49
8 Walhood Alyssa Rosemont Ridge 09:42.76
9 Nelson Rachel Rosemont Ridge 10:02.47
10 Ollar Chelsea Rosemont Ridge 10:12.73
11 Gunderson Nicole Walt Morey MS 10:28.03
12 Reynoidson Louise Athey Creek MS 10:32.73
13 Penca Haleigh Athey Creek MS 10:32.92
14 Wagner Amanda Rosemont Ridge 10:53.44
15 Feely Hannah Ackerman 11:26.93
16     Rosemont Ridge 11:59.55
17 Bauer Amanda Ackerman 12:01.14
18 Blue Misty Reynolds MS 12:09.64
19 DeLuca Bianca Reynolds MS 12:14.71
20 Stamps Keyara Reynolds MS 12:15.28
21 Callaway Courtney Ackerman 12:18.03
22 Teramura Rachael Athey Creek MS 12:42.97
23 Koba Diana Reynolds MS 12:45.77
24 Meyrick Shayne Rosemont Ridge 14:06.13
25 Rabb Stephanie Reynolds MS 18:18.00
26 Hupp Jessica Reynolds MS 18:20.00

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 18 00:47:32.77
2 Reynolds MS 72 01:07:43.40

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Brown Andrew Athey Creek MS 08:31.31
2 Snodgrass Drew Rosemont Ridge 09:11.85
3 MacMillan Andrew Athey Creek MS 09:14.32
4 Vaught Joe Athey Creek MS 09:20.15
5 Greenup Jeff Ackerman 09:36.19
6 Neuhold Tony Ackerman 09:36.92
7 Frank Graham Rosemont Ridge 09:47.84
8 Battilega Joe Ackerman 10:03.27
9 Gertlar Josh Rosemont Ridge 10:07.71
10 McKee Justin Rosemont Ridge 10:14.52
11 Rittig Sean Athey Creek MS 10:16.43
12 Diangelo Shane Reynolds MS 10:21.09
13 Collins Kruse Inza Wood MS 10:23.78
14 Hoffman Lucas Inza Wood MS 10:32.68
15 Bogynska William Rosemont Ridge 10:36.96
16 Anderson Kevin Ackerman 10:43.98
17 Ferris Kirk Reynolds MS 11:27.06
18 Powell Joey Reynolds MS 11:49.33
19 Prickett Michael Walt Morey MS 11:54.37
20 Stamps Curtis Reynolds MS 12:04.76
21 Amacher Jake Ackerman 12:24.97
22 Furrow Cameron Inza Wood MS 12:42.10
23 Creighton Blaed Ackerman 13:23.74
24 Whitesell Austin Inza Wood MS 13:40.89

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 43 00:49:58.88
2 Ackerman 56 00:52:25.33

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Koulentis Alyssa Centennial MS 09:01.14
2 Dawson Sarah Rosemont Ridge 09:14.81
3 Kirkemo Lisa Athey Creek MS 09:17.48
4 Kraft Lindsey Walt Morey MS 09:22.57
5 Wiles Jacquie Ackerman 09:23.36
6 Sofield Mary Rosemont Ridge 09:38.48
7 Amaro Monica Reynolds MS 09:43.57
8 Mead Ashley Ackerman 09:55.94
9 Senner Olivia Waluga 10:03.82
10 Shook Ashley Life Christian 10:05.44
11 Nowlin Kayla Rosemont Ridge 10:09.39
12 Marchant Danielle Ackerman 10:11.53
13 Marks Katharine LakeOswegoMS 10:25.94
14 Holwerda Kisky LakeOswegoMS 10:26.78
15 Nantz Taylor LakeOswegoMS 10:28.46
16 Strull Jessica LakeOswegoMS 10:45.81
17 Dempsey Jessica Centennial MS 10:52.60
18 Babcock-Krenk Miranda LakeOswegoMS 10:53.94
19 Ziewald Anna Inza Wood MS 10:55.62
20 Moss Jane Centennial MS 11:02.91
21 Morris Alex Ackerman 11:12.28
22 Woods Kara Waluga 11:13.14
23 Arnce Jessica Waluga 11:13.61
24 Marx Michelle Waluga 11:14.33
25 Chmykhalov Natasha Reynolds MS 11:43.57
26 Yamada Nanao Inza Wood MS 11:46.89
27 Wallace Valorie Rosemont Ridge 12:11.38
28 Verbruggen April Athey Creek MS 12:13.10
29 Koeroghlian Caitlin Inza Wood MS 12:18.01
30 McCoy Amber Ackerman 12:21.39
31 Takach Holly LakeOswegoMS 14:23.00

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 76 00:53:04.50
2 LakeOswegoMS 76 00:53:00.93

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Milam Willie Waluga 07:32.38
2 Weber Tyler Athey Creek MS 07:42.04
3 McGloughlin Kyle Walt Morey MS 07:59.31
4 Logan Kelly Athey Creek MS 07:59.50
5 Kane Austin Inza Wood MS 07:59.68
6 Rogers Phil Waluga 08:04.41
7 Lewis Josh HB Lee 08:04.90
8 Tkebuchava John Centennial MS 08:09.73
9 Hohenhousen Ryan Waluga 08:12.52
10 Hays Max Rosemont Ridge 08:13.60
11 Lewis Devin Reynolds MS 08:15.12
12 VonAhn Keaton HB Lee 08:16.37
13 Strong Blake HB Lee 08:22.60
14 Lescaleet Daniel Walt Morey MS 08:26.81
15 Kestek Brett Athey Creek MS 08:34.60
16 Lea Cameron LakeOswegoMS 08:36.01
17 Oliver Reed LakeOswegoMS 08:38.70
18 Linn Ethan Centennial MS 08:39.30
19 Anton Dylan Centennial MS 08:44.71
20 Pearson Kevin Waluga 08:46.76
21 Monihan Ian Rosemont Ridge 08:47.28
22 Baines Derric Walt Morey MS 08:51.20
23 Maidens William LakeOswegoMS 08:52.08
24 Dodson Lucus Athey Creek MS 08:53.01
25 Stapleton Gabriel LakeOswegoMS 09:06.70
26 Sanford Sam LakeOswegoMS 09:07.02
27 Gregg William LakeOswegoMS 09:08.20
28 Rivera Alex Waluga 09:09.53
29 Hale Colton Centennial MS 09:11.15
30 Holcombe Jeffery Inza Wood MS 09:21.76
31 Gianuzzi Jacob Rosemont Ridge 09:26.01
32 Hasler Ethan Inza Wood MS 09:26.23
33   0 Rosemont Ridge 09:30.00
34 Fowkes Jimmy Waluga 09:31.15
35 Shibley Eric Inza Wood MS 09:31.38
36 Monihan Mitch Rosemont Ridge 09:37.12
37 Halpin Brian Inza Wood MS 09:38.67
38 Eklund Mike LakeOswegoMS 09:41.90
39 Vaught Daniel Athey Creek MS 09:51.51
40 Williams Kyle Centennial MS 09:55.06
41 Caminiti Jon Walt Morey MS 10:06.97
42 Fister Daniel Inza Wood MS 10:07.27
43 Bowen Matthew LakeOswegoMS 10:13.70
44 Lewis Taylor Athey Creek MS 10:16.39
45 Schmidt Gabriel HB Lee 10:17.18
46 Butler Christian Athey Creek MS 10:20.01
47 Hall Kevin Ackerman 10:26.70
48 Fuller Mike Waluga 10:30.02
49 Pai Nick Centennial MS 10:57.27
50 Slossar Kevin Rosemont Ridge 10:58.94
51 Jacoby Noah Waluga 11:02.34
52 Will Arin LakeOswegoMS 11:22.07
53 Varnum Ryan LakeOswegoMS 11:23.20
54 McIntosh Chris Waluga 11:30.09
55 Seiden Josh Waluga 11:35.23
56 Worthington Brad Waluga 12:02.78
57 Brady Kevin Centennial MS 13:08.16
58 Ingvaldsen F. Preben LakeOswegoMS 13:56.58
59 Giramma Oliver LakeOswegoMS 13:56.90
60 Sorensen Peter LakeOswegoMS 14:05.36

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Waluga 64 00:41:45.60
2 Athey Creek MS 84 00:43:00.66
3 LakeOswegoMS 107 00:44:20.51
4 Centennial MS 114 00:44:39.95
5 Rosemont Ridge 131 00:45:34.01
6 Inza Wood MS 139 00:45:57.72

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Nowlin Taylor Rosemont Ridge 13:13.00
2 Kennell Alyssa Centennial MS 14:30.78
3 Marcus Monica Waluga 14:51.71
4 Big Back Charold Walt Morey MS 14:57.82
5 Schumaker Hannah Athey Creek MS 15:11.63
6 Greco Sarah HB Lee 15:14.88
7 Sebastian Sarah Athey Creek MS 15:23.90
8 O'Neill Katie Waluga 15:38.31
9 Sequeria Geraldine HB Lee 15:38.64
10 Tran Angelica HB Lee 15:39.43
11 Snelling Cassandra HB Lee 16:29.40
12 Engrav Molly LakeOswegoMS 16:40.67
13 Levison Michalyn LakeOswegoMS 16:45.31
14 Schuh Megan Ackerman 16:45.81
15 Russel Miriam Inza Wood MS 17:15.25
16 Cosio Hillary Walt Morey MS 17:47.20
17 Bogh Adriana HB Lee 18:14.58
18 Howard Marina LakeOswegoMS 18:38.50
19 Bauer Katie Athey Creek MS 19:25.15

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 HB Lee 53 01:21:16.93

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Greer Elijah LakeOswegoMS 11:33.95
2 Hayden Isaac LakeOswegoMS 12:10.89
3 Hubel Gray Inza Wood MS 12:28.19
4 Chido Ryan Athey Creek MS 12:30.03
5 Joyner Micah Waluga 12:37.81
6 Bruno Devin Walt Morey MS 12:51.94
7 Ramirez Alexis  HB Lee 12:54.22
8 Ostland Brenden Ackerman 13:03.54
9 Salo Spencer Ackerman 13:10.82
10 Bieze Jacob LakeOswegoMS 13:12.12
11 Anderson Alex Waluga 13:13.01
12 Johnson Cameron Inza Wood MS 13:51.91
13 Roberts Eric LakeOswegoMS 13:54.33
14 Wax Blair LakeOswegoMS 13:55.80
15 Poulton Quinn Waluga 13:57.38
16 Levy Avi Athey Creek MS 14:00.29
17 Crawford Matt Athey Creek MS 14:01.88
18 Pearce Taylor LakeOswegoMS 14:06.00
19 Thompson Nathan LakeOswegoMS 14:12.67
20 Wood Cody Reynolds MS 14:13.34
21 Rajput Neil Rosemont Ridge 14:13.74
22 Bracken Hal  LakeOswegoMS 14:15.26
23 Halpin Andrew Inza Wood MS 14:25.02
24 Ketch David Centennial MS 14:34.70
25 Weiss Jason Waluga 14:49.84
26 Thaler David Rosemont Ridge 14:52.16
27 Tasner Chris Walt Morey MS 15:00.27
28 Christian Cody Walt Morey MS 15:02.51
29 Scharbach Joe  Centennial MS 15:08.66
30 Harmon Ross Waluga 15:31.66
31 Gertlar Zak Rosemont Ridge 15:32.29
32 Miller Shelby Athey Creek MS 15:35.84
33 Silvey Daniel Inza Wood MS 15:39.69
34 Dickson Jesse Walt Morey MS 15:46.64
35 Laird Josh Athey Creek MS 16:08.94
36 Wanamaker Chase Athey Creek MS 16:13.85
37 Howlan Cody Walt Morey MS 16:25.23
38 Sohlstrom Stefan LakeOswegoMS 16:27.40
39 Summers Joseph Ackerman 16:30.14
40 Gruenwald Ian Centennial MS 16:30.52
41 Myers Tyler Inza Wood MS 16:40.57
42 Coble Gavin Ackerman 16:40.76
43 Parrish Anthony LakeOswegoMS 16:55.14
44 Willis Kaben Ackerman 17:02.50
45 Seigneur Ryan Rosemont Ridge 17:23.29
46 Gillham Billy Rosemont Ridge 17:36.98
47 Davidson Connor Ackerman 18:03.68
48 Dornbusch Adam Ackerman 18:06.17
49 Kuan Roger Centennial MS 18:42.61
50 Kraxberger Thomas Ackerman 19:36.90
51 Feely Zach Ackerman 19:43.97
52 Da'rcy Patrick Rosemont Ridge 20:10.49
53 Fisher Josh Ackerman 20:10.72
54 Sochia Alex Ackerman 22:56.13

8th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 LakeOswegoMS 40 01:04:47.09
2 Waluga 84 01:10:09.70
3 Athey Creek MS 102 01:12:16.98
4 Inza Wood MS 108 01:13:05.38
5 Walt Morey MS 128 01:15:06.59
6 Ackerman 135 01:16:27.76
7 Rosemont Ridge 161 01:19:38.46

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM