Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2005 District Meet - Wednesday, October 26, 2005

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Perfect Conditions, cloudy, soft ground, tough course with a good hill in middle

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Taylor Nowlin, Rosemont Ridge, 8:01.57, 2003

6th Grade Record: Elliot Prince, Rosemont Ridge, 8:31.45, 2003

Pl Pos AthleteNo LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 118 Huggins Brianne Ackerman 08:34.70
2 2 134 Pruitt Sierra Ackerman 08:35.13
3 3 133 Powlison Leah Ackerman 08:38.24
4 1 183 Clark Alyssa Athey Creek MS 08:42.55
5 1 400 Bosnar Chloe Walt Morey MS 08:46.54
6 1 226 Arlint Emily Reynolds MS 08:51.52
7 4 113 Footman Halie Ackerman 08:54.37
8 5 114 Fox Alissa Ackerman 09:03.15
9 2 197 Lamick Aleya Athey Creek MS 09:03.34
10 1 461 Clow Ellie Rosemont Ridge 09:17.12
11 3 203 Nesbit Kristin Athey Creek MS 09:29.70
12 1 175 Weidensmith Ellie Inza Wood MS 09:37.96
13 2 456 Andrus Kaitlin Rosemont Ridge 09:47.35
14 2 242 Wahlers Hannah  Reynolds MS 09:59.52
15 3 232 Ha Melissa Reynolds MS 10:12.44
16 6 144 Webber Brittnee Ackerman 10:19.18
17 4 188 Galloway Kelsie Athey Creek MS 10:28.30
18 3 459 Briggs Hannah Rosemont Ridge 10:37.73
19 4 477 LeVeque Karly Rosemont Ridge 10:40.67
20 2 408 Lawrence Lexa Walt Morey MS 10:58.53
21 4 238 Pullom Jazzmin Reynolds MS 11:03.78
22 5 499 Welp Ashley Rosemont Ridge 11:11.37
23 5 217 Weber Hannah Athey Creek MS 11:26.80
24 6 187 Dewart Jackie Athey Creek MS 11:29.64
25 3 407 Lauderback Jillian Walt Morey MS 12:08.17

6th Grade Girls Team Scores
Team

Score

Tot Time

1 Ackerman 21 00:43:45.59
2 Athey Creek MS 64 00:49:10.69
3 Rosemont Ridge 82 00:51:34.24

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Willie Milam, Waluga, 7:28.55, 2004

6th Grade Record: Tyler Weber, Athey Creek, 7:54.79, 2003

NEW COURSE RECORD (6th Grade Boys)

Pl Pos AthleteNo LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 469 Gates Rahul Rosemont Ridge 07:53.85
2 1 147 Zebede Kevin Ackerman 07:59.37
3 1 243 Zong Vue Reynolds MS 08:06.76
4 2 108 Duran Nestor Ackerman 08:08.22
5 2 471 Gross Jacob Rosemont Ridge 08:09.55
6 1 204 Neville Tyler Athey Creek MS 08:13.15
7 3 474 Krellwitz Braden Rosemont Ridge 08:21.54
8 2 239 Sanchez Alex Reynolds MS 08:25.55
9 2 207 Roberts Spencer Athey Creek MS 08:29.41
10 3 138 Schiewe Tyler Ackerman 08:31.96
11 1 165 Johnson Matthew Inza Wood MS 08:32.52
12 4 496 Tribken Kyle Rosemont Ridge 09:03.13
13 2 166 Richardson Alex Inza Wood MS 09:03.37
14 1 440 Lewis Curtis HB Lee 09:04.38
15 3 195 Kim Matt Athey Creek MS 09:08.24
16 4 145 Westphal Cody Ackerman 09:09.24
17 1 413 Seymour Gabe  Walt Morey MS 09:09.58
18 4 191 Heller Kyle Athey Creek MS 09:11.58
19 3 244 0 0 Reynolds MS 09:29.50
20 5 460 Bryck Paden Rosemont Ridge 09:31.98
21 3 176 Grubstein Grant Inza Wood MS 09:36.25
22 5 146 Zatterberg Cameron Ackerman 09:43.30
23 6 120 Jimenez Luis Ackerman 09:46.05
24 6 502 Winnick Morgan Rosemont Ridge 09:48.15
25 7 465 Dawson Sam  Rosemont Ridge 09:56.54
26 7 121 Land  Logan Ackerman 10:02.77
27 8 483 Musalo Dylan Rosemont Ridge 10:04.88
28 8 123 Mead Hunter Ackerman 10:42.09
29 9 128 Nelson Kaleb Ackerman 10:43.38
30 10 112 Feely Alex Ackerman 10:48.62
31 2 403 Davies Taylor Walt Morey MS 11:25.16
32 5 199 Mader Brian Athey Creek MS 11:38.74
33 2 446 Valenzuela Matthew HB Lee 11:51.74
34 3 401 Bull Aaron Walt Morey MS 12:19.26
35 9 457 Bouchard Trevor Rosemont Ridge 12:29.64
36 10 489 Roth Ben Rosemont Ridge 13:43.00
37 6 205 Pratt Josh Athey Creek MS 14:02.00
38 4 227 Bautista Adrian Reynolds MS 16:14.00

6th Grade Boys Team Scores
Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 45 00:43:00.05
2 Ackerman 54 00:43:32.09
3 Athey Creek MS 76 00:46:41.12

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Taylor Nowlin, Rosemont Ridge, 8:01.57, 2003

NEW COURSE RECORD

Pl Pos AthleteNo LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 511 White Steffani Adam Stevens 07:57.39
2 1 140 Sibel Sasha Ackerman 08:02.45
3 1 305 Dettmann Andrea Centennial MS 08:03.69
4 1 488 Prince Elliot Rosemont Ridge 08:13.19
5 2 137 Ruwitch Maggie Ackerman 08:29.49
6 3 110 Emmons Kaedra Ackerman 08:36.10
7 2 308 Hamilton Stephanie Centennial MS 08:37.57
8 2 485 Ollar Chelsea Rosemont Ridge 08:37.75
9 3 495 Stevens Katie Rosemont Ridge 08:45.33
10 1 259 Ellis Meghan Lake Oswego MS 08:47.72
11 2 512 Smoot Karlee Adam Stevens 08:47.96
12 1 186 Crawford Kylie Athey Creek MS 08:49.95
13 4 143 Svatos Amee Ackerman 08:50.83
14 1 383 Matthews Mariah Waluga 08:52.08
15 4 467 Dunne Olivia Rosemont Ridge 08:53.57
16 2 390 Rosenberg Haley Waluga 08:56.60
17 2 262 Gaddis Emily Lake Oswego MS 08:57.83
18 5 141 Siewell Molly Ackerman 09:03.89
19 3 280 Schoen Emily Lake Oswego MS 09:10.24
20 1 334 Loghry Rachell Rowe 09:11.10
21 3 371 Aguirre Morgan Waluga 09:14.93
22 4 260 Ellsworth Emily Lake Oswego MS 09:15.72
23 5 497 Walhood Alyssa Rosemont Ridge 09:20.85
24 1 164 Huddleston Ashley Inza Wood MS 09:27.05
25 2 215 Wanamaker Courtney Athey Creek MS 09:32.00
26 6 492 Smith Christie Rosemont Ridge 09:37.79
27 7 475 LaDick Nicole Rosemont Ridge 09:38.01
28 5 296 Miller Mackenzie Lake Oswego MS 09:40.69
29 8 486 Peterson Katya Rosemont Ridge 09:40.90
30 3 208 Royse Darian Athey Creek MS 09:59.25
31 6 293 Mitchell Claire Lake Oswego MS 10:03.72
32 7 286 Swartz Samantha Lake Oswego MS 10:11.45
33 4 198 Landsem Hope Athey Creek MS 10:12.95
34 8 277 Pyle Molly Lake Oswego MS 10:13.32
35 6 111 Feely Hannah Ackerman 10:18.43
36 2 325 Barrientos Claudia Rowe 10:18.88
37 3 345 Rivas Gabriela Rowe 10:19.43
38 4 370 Adke Rohisha Waluga 10:21.79
39 5 373 Forest Allison Waluga 10:34.76
40 3 302 Clark Rian Centennial MS 10:36.19
41 4 351 Young Jamie Rowe 10:42.14
42 4 307 Haas Taija Centennial MS 10:45.84
43 5 343 Rano Andrea Rowe 10:48.03
44 7 105 Callaway Courtney Ackerman 10:50.87
45 9 295 Cohns Alix Lake Oswego MS 10:54.55
46 9 494 Stapleton Anna Rosemont Ridge 10:55.06
47 6 327 Ellis Kira Rowe 11:08.93
48 8 103 Bauer Amanda Ackerman 11:10.18
49 10 290 Wax Stephanie Lake Oswego MS 12:10.00
50 11 261 Feng Christine Lake Oswego MS 12:13.00

7th Grade Girls Team Scores
Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 37 00:43:02.76
2 Rosemont Ridge 52 00:43:50.69
3 Lake Oswego MS 87 00:45:52.20
4 Waluga 114 00:48:00.16
5 Rowe 159 00:51:19.58

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Willie Milam, Waluga, 7:28.55, 2004

NEW COURSE RECORD

Pl Pos AthleteNo LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 168 Secundino Jose Inza Wood MS 07:15.77
2 1 257 Denecke Chase Lake Oswego MS 07:21.20
3 1 216 Warnarkar Cullen Athey Creek MS 07:34.32
4 1 500 West Taylor Rosemont Ridge 07:37.86
5 2 458 Boyd-Helm Zach Rosemont Ridge 07:38.44
6 3 464 Daniels Andrew Rosemont Ridge 07:45.52
7 4 480 Meyrick Shayne Rosemont Ridge 07:51.83
8 2 182 Chandler Jefferson Athey Creek MS 07:53.25
9 1 375 Hobson Jonathon Waluga 07:53.81
10 2 275 Othus Matthew Lake Oswego MS 07:54.88
11 1 344 Rios Ignacio Rowe 07:55.40
12 3 287 Thomas Nicholas Lake Oswego MS 07:59.87
13 4 285 Swanson David Lake Oswego MS 08:02.73
14 1 443 Novinger Eddie HB Lee 08:07.54
15 3 214 Vaught Joe Athey Creek MS 08:08.02
16 4 180 Brown Andrew Athey Creek MS 08:09.30
17 1 109 Edwards Ben Ackerman 08:15.43
18 2 100 Anderson Kevin Ackerman 08:15.63
19 5 493 Snodgrass Drew Rosemont Ridge 08:18.18
20 1 405 Jacobs Andrew Walt Morey MS 08:35.85
21 6 501 White Greg Rosemont Ridge 08:41.58
22 5 192 Holmes Kyle Athey Creek MS 08:41.81
23 2 387 O'Donnell Ryan Waluga 08:43.51
24 2 402 Cooper Mitch  Walt Morey MS 08:45.56
25 1 235 Meisenhelder Sam Reynolds MS 08:48.60
26 3 125 Mitchell Nathan Ackerman 08:49.30
27 5 291 Wery Robert Lake Oswego MS 08:49.91
28 2 162 Hoffman Lucas Inza Wood MS 08:53.10
29 1 310 Krautscheid Kevin Centennial MS 08:53.96
30 4 135 Romaine Andrew Ackerman 08:55.70
31 2 309 Korotkih Marcus Centennial MS 08:56.66
32 7 463 Cornelius Troy Rosemont Ridge 08:59.81
33 8 468 Ferrin Kasey Rosemont Ridge 09:01.86
34 9 498 Webster Senya Rosemont Ridge 09:05.89
35 3 318 Wyffels Jesse Centennial MS 09:13.28
36 2 336 McNatt Kyle Rowe 09:13.95
37 5 136 Romaine Brandon Ackerman 09:16.08
38 3 329 Everidge Nate Rowe 09:17.21
39 6 132 Petshow Sam Ackerman 09:19.87
40 6 202 Nastari John Athey Creek MS 09:21.84
41 4 352 Young Kevin Rowe 09:23.20
42 1 363 Roach Matthew Damascus Christian 09:24.42
43 10 479 McKee Justin Rosemont Ridge 09:31.86
44 7 104 Bulfinch Josh Ackerman 09:35.03
45 5 350 Torres Hilarion Rowe 09:37.25
46 6 267 Jada Maher Lake Oswego MS 09:51.83
47 8 129 Neuhold Tony Ackerman 09:52.98
48 9 142 Smith Trevor Ackerman 09:58.04
49 11 472 Justin Altemus Rosemont Ridge 10:00.69
50 7 274 O'Leary Kevin Lake Oswego MS 10:01.69
51 8 270 Meskel Mark Lake Oswego MS 10:08.56
52 10 102 Battilega Joe Ackerman 10:13.93
53 11 107 Creighton Blaed Ackerman 10:25.21
54 4 306 Gilgan Kevin Centennial MS 10:49.90
55 9 264 Hollister Andrew Lake Oswego MS 10:50.30
56 12 117 Hekala Zach Ackerman 11:00.11
57 13 115 Gorman Thomas Ackerman 11:02.15
58 12 490 Scanlon Dayne Rosemont Ridge 11:06.43
59 6 346 Shippy Zarek Rowe 11:37.62
60 2 236 Passwaters Del Reynolds MS 12:21.24
61 5 300 Baeckel Brian Centennial MS 12:27.26
62 10 281 Schramm George Lake Oswego MS 13:00.26
63 3 412 Pricket Michael Walt Morey MS 13:06.60

7th Grade Boys Team Scores
Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 41 00:39:11.83
2 Athey Creek MS 64 00:40:26.70
3 Lake Oswego MS 64 00:40:08.59
4 Ackerman 126 00:43:32.14
5 Rowe 162 00:45:27.01
6 Centennial MS 186 00:50:21.06

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Taylor Nowlin, Rosemont Ridge, 13:05.21, 2004

NEW COURSE RECORD

Pl Pos AthleteNo LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 335 McLaughlin Erin Rowe 12:16.61
2 1 271 Murray Tate Lake Oswego MS 12:23.90
3 1 484 Nowlin Kayla Rosemont Ridge 13:49.82
4 1 301 Carter Courtney Centennial MS 13:58.98
5 1 372 Bartz Kelly Waluga 14:06.44
6 2 466 Dawson Sarah Rosemont Ridge 14:10.83
7 3 491 Scofield Mary Rosemont Ridge 14:13.12
8 1 225 Amaro Monica Reynolds MS 14:34.66
9 2 276 Preston Kathleen Lake Oswego MS 14:36.04
10 1 124 Mead Ashley Ackerman 14:36.28
11 2 384 McQuary Savana Waluga 14:47.36
12 3 381 Kratochvil Ali Waluga 14:48.51
13 4 376 Howley Kirstin Waluga 14:51.95
14 3 284 Strull Jessica Lake Oswego MS 14:54.26
15 4 265 Holwerda Kisky Lake Oswego MS 14:57.01
16 5 386 Newman Zoe Waluga 15:19.23
17 1 409 Leis Chelsea Walt Morey MS 15:39.31
18 2 122 Marchant Danielle Ackerman 15:49.49
19 3 130 Oldenkamp Audrey Ackerman 15:51.06
20 2 338 Morehouse Misty Rowe 16:12.12
21 2 304 Dempsey Jessica Centennial MS 16:12.54
22 3 311 Moss Jana Centennial MS 16:17.90
23 3 332 Kanalz Lindsay Rowe 16:19.15
24 2 228 Chmykhalov Natasha Reynolds MS 17:04.08
25 4 348 Sinyayeva Yana Rowe 17:04.31
26 1 190 Grinberg Sarah Athey Creek MS 17:05.74
27 5 339 Newcomb Tabitah Rowe 18:41.00
28 6 353 Newcomb Renee Rowe 19:11.00
29 6 382 Marx Michelle Waluga 19:30.00
30 7 393 Skjoldager Megan Waluga 19:37.00

8th Grade Girls Team Scores
Team Score Tot Time
1 Waluga 57 01:13:53.49
2 Rowe 96 01:20:33.19

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Elijah Greer, Waluga, 11:16.08, 2004

Pl Pos AthleteNo LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 404 Evans Steven Walt Morey MS 11:32.49
2 1 385 Milam William Waluga 11:34.03
3 1 441 Lewis Josh HB Lee 11:40.86
4 1 328 Everett T.J. Rowe 11:49.09
5 1 315 Tkebuchava John Centennial MS 11:51.94
6 1 481 Monihan Ian Rosemont Ridge 12:21.25
7 1 364 Roach Stephen Damascus Christian 12:40.53
8 2 482 Monihan Mitch Rosemont Ridge 12:44.19
9 2 410 Lescarleet Daniel Walt Morey MS 12:45.45
10 2 442 Lopez Daniel HB Lee 12:47.98
11 2 340 Nolan Chad Rowe 12:48.31
12 1 268 Lea Cameron Lake Oswego MS 12:49.31
13 2 255 Conklin Sam Lake Oswego MS 13:02.10
14 2 378 Junquera Alex Waluga 13:03.65
15 1 155 Booth Andrew Inza Wood MS 13:04.10
16 3 447 Vang Alix HB Lee 13:18.18
17 3 487 Pribilsky Stefan Rosemont Ridge 13:24.53
18 4 473 Koehn Jalen Rosemont Ridge 13:27.51
19 5 470 Gianuzzi Jacob Rosemont Ridge 13:28.20
20 2 156 Casteel Cam Inza Wood MS 13:28.44
21 2 317 Williams Kyle Centennial MS 13:30.91
22 3 342 Purcell Eric Rowe 13:32.23
23 4 349 Smith Anthony Rowe 13:43.60
24 5 347 Shoberg Harrison Rowe 13:47.86
25 3 283 Stapleton Gabriel Lake Oswego MS 13:56.96
26 4 253 Bowen Matthew Lake Oswego MS 13:59.04
27 5 278 Robinson Taylor Lake Oswego MS 14:00.02
28 3 163 Holcombe Jeffery Inza Wood MS 14:03.77
29 1 139 Showard Tyler Ackerman 14:14.46
30 6 476 Lair Kyle Rosemont Ridge 14:17.00
31 6 330 Gunderson Matt Rowe 14:22.54
32 7 341 Phan Kevin Rowe 14:25.60
33 6 294 Jeanfreau Mike Lake Oswego MS 14:27.08
34 7 263 Gregg William Lake Oswego MS 14:32.77
35 4 169 Shibley Eric Inza Wood MS 14:42.79
36 2 362 Murphy Tanner Damascus Christian 14:49.63
37 3 374 Fuller Mike Waluga 15:18.68
38 8 250 Anderson Reid Lake Oswego MS 15:25.66
39 4 377 Jacoby Noah Waluga 15:31.69
40 1 181 Butler Christian Athey Creek MS 15:35.77
41 2 194 Juza Chase Athey Creek MS 15:36.71
42 4 445 Stanisel Ben HB Lee 15:39.08
43 8 326 Elliot Brandon Rowe 15:53.54
44 5 444 Schmidt Gabiel HB Lee 16:19.31
45 9 292 Will Arin Lake Oswego MS 16:23.35
46 10 289 Varnum Ryan Lake Oswego MS 16:33.39
47 5 158 Fister Daniel Inza Wood MS 16:55.40
48 7 478 LeVeque Jordan Rosemont Ridge 16:56.27
49 3 414 Snider Chris  Walt Morey MS 16:57.10
50 11 266 Ingvaldsen F. Preben Lake Oswego MS 17:41.71
51 5 391 Seiden Joshua Waluga 18:10.78
52 3 314 Tittle Devin Centennial MS 18:18.50
53 6 171 Tollstrup Mitchell Inza Wood MS 19:08.80
54 12 282 Sorensen Peter Lake Oswego MS 20:06.29
55 3 200 McMurtie Gregory Athey Creek MS 20:32.99
56 6 379 Kadkade Samir Waluga 21:22.84
57 7 394 Worthington Brad Waluga 21:23.08

8th Grade Boys Team Scores
Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 68 01:05:25.68
2 Rowe 84 01:05:41.09
3 Lake Oswego MS 103 01:07:47.43
4 HB Lee 112 01:09:45.41
5 Waluga 137 01:13:38.83
6 Inza Wood MS 141 01:12:14.50

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM