Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

League 2005 Pre District Meet - Wednesday, September 28, 2005

 

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Pruitt Sierra Ackerman 08:56.41
2 Clark Alyssa Athey Creek MS 08:59.85
3 Huggins Brianne Ackerman 09:01.05
4 Powlison Leah Ackerman 09:03.71
5 Fox Alissa Ackerman 09:11.84
6 Footman Halie Ackerman 09:16.40
7 Lamick Aleya Athey Creek MS 09:35.66
8 Nakashimada Alexa  Ackerman 09:41.35
9 Arlint Emily Reynolds MS 09:48.95
10 Nesbit Kristin Athey Creek MS 09:54.66
11 Holding Kristan Damascus Christian 09:58.43
12 Andrus Kaitlin Rosemont Ridge 10:08.06
13 Baldwin Sarah Ackerman 10:14.66
14 LeVeque Karly Rosemont Ridge 11:09.06
15 Weber Hannah Athey Creek MS 11:10.48
16 Briggs Hannah Rosemont Ridge 11:15.24
17 Clow Ellie Rosemont Ridge 11:16.26
18 Webber Brittnee Ackerman 11:41.69
19 Lawrence Lexa Walt Morey MS 11:45.79
20 Zong Vue Reynolds MS 11:54.87
21 Sansburn Jillian Walt Morey MS 12:01.16
22 Galloway Kelsie Athey Creek MS 12:04.77
23 Dewart Jackie Athey Creek MS 12:44.00
24 Pullom Jazzmin Reynolds MS 12:47.34
25 Ha Melissa Reynolds MS 13:03.68
26 Welp Ashley Rosemont Ridge 13:21.63

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Ackerman 19 00:45:29.41
2 Athey Creek MS 55 00:51:45.42
3 Rosemont Ridge 84 00:57:10.25

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Gates Rahul Rosemont Ridge 08:10.27
2 Zebede Kevin Ackerman 08:10.46
3 Gross Jacob Rosemont Ridge 08:41.82
4 Neville Tyler Athey Creek MS 09:02.73
5 Roberts Spencer Athey Creek MS 09:09.29
6 Sanchez Alex Reynolds MS 09:13.96
7 Tribken Kyle Rosemont Ridge 09:21.25
8 Seymour Gabe  Walt Morey MS 09:28.47
9 Krellwitz Braden Rosemont Ridge 09:30.72
10 Grimberg Eric Athey Creek MS 09:35.61
11 Schiewe Tyler Ackerman 09:46.29
12 Kim Matt Athey Creek MS 09:55.20
13 Bryck Paden Rosemont Ridge 09:59.58
14 Lewis Curtis HB Lee 10:02.67
15 Westphal Cody Ackerman 10:07.44
16 0 0 Reynolds MS 10:12.15
17 Zatterberg Cameron Ackerman 10:14.88
18 Sartwell Dylan Reynolds MS 10:15.65
19 Feely Alex Ackerman 10:44.22
20 Musalo Dylan Rosemont Ridge 10:45.03
21 Winnick Morgan Rosemont Ridge 10:48.14
22 Valenzuela Matthew HB Lee 11:09.24
23 Jimenez Luis Ackerman 11:10.82
24 Davies Taylor Walt Morey MS 11:26.70
25 Hetcher Kyler Reynolds MS 11:29.87
26 Land  Logan Ackerman 11:38.65
27 Mader Brian Athey Creek MS 11:57.31
28 Bull Aaron Walt Morey MS 12:08.35
29 Bouchard Trevor Rosemont Ridge 12:08.86
30 Mead Hunter Ackerman 12:55.34
31 Larsen Chandler Walt Morey MS 14:24.56
32 Dawson Sam  Rosemont Ridge 14:31.65
33 Pratt Josh Athey Creek MS 15:39.55
34 Roth Ben Rosemont Ridge 16:03.61
35 Bautista Adrian Reynolds MS 18:38.00
36 Nelson Kaleb Ackerman 22:03.00

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 33 00:45:43.64
2 Athey Creek MS 58 00:49:40.14
3 Ackerman 64 00:49:03.29
4 Reynolds MS 96 00:59:49.63

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Prince Elliot Rosemont Ridge 08:08.25
2 White Steffani Adam Stevens 08:12.63
3 Sibel Sasha Ackerman 08:19.95
4 Dettmann Andrea Centennial MS 08:20.19
5 Ruwitch Maggie Ackerman 08:49.36
6 Cox Latane Lake Oswego MS 09:02.76
7 Chandler Katie Lake Oswego MS 09:03.83
8 Hamilton Stephanie Centennial MS 09:11.68
9 Emmons Kaedra Ackerman 09:12.22
10 Crawford Kylie Athey Creek MS 09:13.22
11 Gaddis Emily Lake Oswego MS 09:15.68
12 Stevens Katie Rosemont Ridge 09:19.99
13 Ollar Chelsea Rosemont Ridge 09:22.04
14 Schoen Emily Lake Oswego MS 09:22.23
15 Walhood Alyssa Rosemont Ridge 09:24.91
16 Matthews Mariah Waluga 09:33.45
17 Wanamaker Courtney Athey Creek MS 09:34.01
18 Dunne Olivia Rosemont Ridge 09:40.00
19 LaDick Nicole Rosemont Ridge 09:47.20
20 Smith Christie Rosemont Ridge 09:52.60
21 Siewell Molly Ackerman 09:55.21
22 Huddleston Ashley Inza Wood MS 09:57.34
23 Landsem Hope Athey Creek MS 10:05.95
24 Pyle Molly Lake Oswego MS 10:08.59
25 Peterson Katya Rosemont Ridge 10:15.00
26 0 0 Lake Oswego MS 10:15.97
27 Aguirre Morgan Waluga 10:16.40
28 Ellsworth Emily Lake Oswego MS 10:20.70
29 Loghry Rachell Rowe 10:23.56
30 Svatos Amee Ackerman 10:40.10
31 0 0 Lake Oswego MS 10:45.54
32 Stapleton Anna Rosemont Ridge 10:48.24
33 Coats Brooklyn Rosemont Ridge 10:53.64
34 Feely Hannah Ackerman 10:55.75
35 Swartz Samantha Lake Oswego MS 10:56.53
36 Rano Andrea Rowe 10:58.63
37 Adke Rohisha Waluga 11:11.70
38 Royse Darian Athey Creek MS 11:14.53
39 Harris Klarrisa Inza Wood MS 11:22.85
40 Young Jamie Rowe 11:24.76
41 Barrientos Claudia Rowe 11:33.07
42 Forest Allison Waluga 11:42.91
43 Haas Taija Centennial MS 11:59.36
44 Callaway Courtney Ackerman 12:03.81
45 0 0 Lake Oswego MS 12:06.66
46 Wax Stephanie Lake Oswego MS 12:19.11
47 Bauer Amanda Ackerman 12:25.95
48 Rivas Gabriela Rowe 12:50.91
49 Ellis Kira Rowe 12:56.92
50 0 0 Reynolds MS 13:19.75
51 Teramura Rachael Athey Creek MS 13:28.83
52 Feng Christine Lake Oswego MS 14:15.57

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 55 00:45:55.19
2 Lake Oswego MS 57 00:46:53.09
3 Ackerman 62 00:46:56.84
4 Athey Creek MS 121 00:53:36.54
5 Rowe 165 00:57:10.93

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Denecke Chase Lake Oswego MS 07:30.85
2 Boyd-Helm Zach Rosemont Ridge 07:53.03
3 Warnarkar Cullen Athey Creek MS 07:59.28
4 West Taylor Rosemont Ridge 08:00.16
5 Thomas Nicholas Lake Oswego MS 08:16.70
6 Chandler Jefferson Athey Creek MS 08:20.14
7 Meyrick Shayne Rosemont Ridge 08:20.32
8 Brown Andrew Athey Creek MS 08:21.96
9 Snodgrass Drew Rosemont Ridge 08:26.15
10 Swanson David Lake Oswego MS 08:33.27
11 Othus Matthew Lake Oswego MS 08:38.66
12 Hobson Jonathon Waluga 08:40.43
13 Rios Ignacio Rowe 08:44.53
14 Jacobs Andrew Walt Morey MS 08:49.20
15 Vaught Joe Athey Creek MS 08:50.56
16 Anderson Kevin Ackerman 08:53.69
17 Meisenhelder Sam Reynolds MS 08:55.05
18 Holmes Kyle Athey Creek MS 08:56.73
19 Novinger Eddie HB Lee 08:59.45
20 Young Kevin Rowe 09:02.71
21 Cooper Mitchell Walt Morey MS 09:04.66
22 O'Donnell Ryan Waluga 09:08.63
23 Nastari John Athey Creek MS 09:12.98
24 Ferrin Kasey Rosemont Ridge 09:13.15
25 Webster Senya Rosemont Ridge 09:17.53
26 Romaine Andrew Ackerman 09:17.68
27 Romaine Brandon Ackerman 09:23.17
28 Wery Robert Lake Oswego MS 09:24.34
29 Cornelius Troy Rosemont Ridge 09:30.60
30 White Greg Rosemont Ridge 09:35.46
31 Mitchell Nathan Ackerman 09:35.68
32 Everidge Nate Rowe 09:39.10
33 Hoffman Lucas Inza Wood MS 09:40.75
34 Justin Altemus Rosemont Ridge 09:41.22
35 McNatt Kyle Rowe 09:43.02
36 McKee Justin Rosemont Ridge 09:43.96
37 Wyffels Jesse Centennial MS 09:46.61
38 Schramm George Lake Oswego MS 09:50.69
39 Krautscheid Kevin Centennial MS 09:53.50
40 Korotkih Marcus Centennial MS 10:03.47
41 Jada Maher Lake Oswego MS 10:12.42
42 Roach Matthew Damascus Christian 10:17.01
43 Bulfinch Josh Ackerman 10:21.87
44 Edwards Ben Ackerman 10:24.89
45 Neuhold Tony Ackerman 10:26.86
46 O'Leary Kevin Lake Oswego MS 10:28.08
47 Petshow Sam Ackerman 10:32.25
48 Meskel Mark Lake Oswego MS 10:46.78
49 Hollister Andrew Lake Oswego MS 11:03.83
50 Creighton Blaed Ackerman 11:03.99
51 Gorman Thomas Ackerman 11:07.54
52 Zaragoza Marco Centennial MS 11:15.28
53 Greenup Jeff Ackerman 11:17.33
54 Clarke Josh Athey Creek MS 11:37.12
55 Jones Jordan Rowe 11:41.85
56 Shippy Zarek Rowe 11:55.63
57 0 0 Lake Oswego MS 12:06.74
58 Gilgan Kevin Centennial MS 12:21.03
59 Thiede Adam Athey Creek MS 12:31.37
60 Baeckel Brian Centennial MS 12:34.11
61 Valdiva Diego Centennial MS 12:34.29
62 Whitesell Austin Inza Wood MS 13:06.00
63 Passwaters Del Reynolds MS 14:52.00

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 46 00:41:52.81
2 Athey Creek MS 50 00:42:28.67
3 Lake Oswego MS 55 00:42:23.82
4 Ackerman 139 00:47:32.09
5 Rowe 142 00:48:51.21
6 Centennial MS 197 00:53:19.89

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 McLaughlin Erin Rowe 13:15.33
2 Linenberger Stephanie Life Christian 14:39.50
3 Carter Courtney Centennial MS 14:40.07
4 Amaro Monica Reynolds MS 14:58.93
5 Nowlin Kayla Rosemont Ridge 15:06.92
6 Preston Kathleen Lake Oswego MS 15:08.48
7 McQuary Savana Waluga 15:08.87
8 Scofield Mary Rosemont Ridge 15:20.48
9 Dawson Sarah Rosemont Ridge 15:20.76
10 Bartz Kelly Waluga 15:22.14
11 Kanalz Lindsay Rowe 16:06.07
12 Strull Jessica Lake Oswego MS 16:13.79
13 Holwerda Kisky Lake Oswego MS 16:26.64
14 Howley Kirstin Waluga 16:28.31
15 Mead Ashley Ackerman 16:45.58
16 Marchant Danielle Ackerman 16:47.66
17 Oldenkamp Audrey Ackerman 16:48.65
18 Grinberg Sarah Athey Creek MS 16:48.90
19 Newman Zoe Waluga 17:00.54
20 Dempsey Jessica Centennial MS 17:11.98
21 Moss Jana Centennial MS 17:12.79
22 Morehouse Misty Rowe 17:28.25
23 Nantz Taylor Lake Oswego MS 17:28.45
24 Marx Michelle Waluga 18:46.08
25 Sinyayeva Yana Rowe 19:14.75
26 Skjoldager Megan Waluga 20:01.24
27 Newcomb Tabitah Rowe 21:27.37
28 Chmykhalov Natasha Reynolds MS 21:49.76
29 Phanouvong Ashly Reynolds MS 21:50.02

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Waluga 74 01:22:45.94
2 Rowe 86 01:27:31.77

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Pl LastName FirstName School Time
1 Evans Steven Walt Morey MS 11:47.20
2 Milam William Waluga 11:51.21
3 Tkebuchava John Centennial MS 12:18.60
4 Lewis Josh HB Lee 12:32.88
5 Wooley Kevin HB Lee 12:49.49
6 Junquera Alex Waluga 12:53.89
7 Lescalleet Daniel Walt Morey MS 12:54.99
8 Everett T.J. Rowe 12:57.83
9 Monihan Ian Rosemont Ridge 13:21.53
10 Lea Cameron Lake Oswego MS 13:23.99
11 Nolan Chad Rowe 13:24.58
12 Monihan Mitch Rosemont Ridge 13:30.95
13 Conklin Sam Lake Oswego MS 13:43.13
14 Roach Stephen Damascus Christian 13:49.36
15 Purcell Eric Rowe 13:52.01
16 Lopez Daniel HB Lee 14:10.74
17 Casteel Cam Inza Wood MS 14:17.38
18 Booth Andrew Inza Wood MS 14:20.00
19 Robinson Taylor Lake Oswego MS 14:21.09
20 Sanford Sam Lake Oswego MS 14:51.75
21 Smith Anthony Rowe 14:57.20
22 Gregg William Lake Oswego MS 15:01.39
23 Gunderson Matt Rowe 15:02.88
24 Gianuzzi Jacob Rosemont Ridge 15:05.83
25 Stapleton Gabriel Lake Oswego MS 15:06.01
26 Showard Tyler Ackerman 15:08.29
27 Vang Alix HB Lee 15:12.50
28 Stokes Jordan Inza Wood MS 15:24.67
29 Juza Chase Athey Creek MS 15:26.89
30 Lair Kyle Rosemont Ridge 15:27.77
31 Pribilsky Stefan Rosemont Ridge 15:32.03
32 Phan Kevin Rowe 15:34.12
33 Stanisel Ben HB Lee 15:45.52
34 Fuller Mike Waluga 15:46.65
35 LeVeque Jordan Rosemont Ridge 15:56.18
36 Jacoby Noah Waluga 16:00.17
37 Anderson Reid Lake Oswego MS 16:00.69
38 Williams Kyle Centennial MS 16:00.92
39 Shibley Eric Inza Wood MS 16:01.35
40 Williams Trevor Inza Wood MS 16:18.30
41 Murphy Tanner Damascus Christian 16:26.39
42 Salyer Josh Damascus Christian 16:32.20
43 Schmidt Gabiel HB Lee 16:41.41
44 Elliot Brandon Rowe 16:42.27
45 Selland Dustin Athey Creek MS 16:59.70
46 Hummel Nick Ackerman 17:10.75
47 Worthington Brad Waluga 17:58.18
48 Snider Chris  Walt Morey MS 18:02.00
49 Tittle Devin Centennial MS 19:15.94
50 Seiden Joshua Waluga 19:36.64
51 Fister Daniel Inza Wood MS 19:52.10
52 Ingvaldsen F. Preben Lake Oswego MS 20:02.85
53 Kadkade Samir Waluga 21:53.73
54 Sorensen Peter Lake Oswego MS 22:05.82
55 Tollstrup Mitchell Inza Wood MS 23:04.53
56 McMurtie Gregory Athey Creek MS 23:31.81
57 Bory Ben Life Christian 23:32.22

8th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rowe 78 01:10:14.50
2 Lake Oswego MS 84 01:11:21.35
3 HB Lee 85 01:10:31.13
4 Rosemont Ridge 106 01:12:58.11
5 Waluga 125 01:14:30.10
6 Inza Wood MS 142 01:16:21.70

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM