Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

ROSEMONT VS. Canby, Centennial, Sunrise, Wood @ Mary S. Young Park

Wednesday, October 4th, 2006

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

 

Past Results

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

ROSEMONT VS. Canby, Centennial, Sunrise, Wood @ Mary S. Young Park
6th Grade GIRLS 2000m - Wednesday, October 4th, 2006
Course Record - Krissy Peterson 8:15 - 2006
RR Course Record - J Boyd-Helm 8:53 - 2006
                   
Place Score NAME Team grade Year Time   RR Wood Canby
1 1 Krissy Peterson Can 6G 2006 8:15     5 1
2 2 Diana Branscom Can 6G 2006 8:42     7 2
3 3 Rachel Kuretich Can 6G 2006 8:46     8 3
4 - Julia Boyd-Helm RR 6G 2006 8:53     9 4
5 4 Maddie Gerritsen Can 6G 2006 9:01     10 6
6 5 Brynn Lio Wood 6G 2006 9:47   inc 39 16
7 - Niki Granville RR 6G 2006 9:51        
8 6 Alexie Schwend Can 6G 2006 10:00        
9 - Tara Galloway RR 6G 2006 10:44        
10 7 Maddie Wharton Wood 6G 2006 11:36        
11 8 Ashley Kloft Wood 6G 2006 11:38        
12 9 Jenna Stanislouski Wood 6G 2006 11:41        
13 10 Tiana Lo Wood 6G 2006 12:17        

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

ROSEMONT VS. Canby, Centennial, Sunrise, Wood @ Mary S. Young Park
6th Grade BOYS 2000m - Wednesday, October 4th, 2006
Course Record - Andrew Meyers - Canby - 8:59 - 2006
RR Course Record - Conor McWeeney 9:11 - 2006
                   
Place Score NAME Team grade Year Time   RR Wood Canby
1 1 Andrew Meyers Can 6B 2006 8:59   3 6 1
2 2 Blake Netter Can 6B 2006 9:02   4 8 2
3 3 Conor McWeeney RR 6B 2006 9:11   9 10 5
4 4 Ryan Bice RR 6B 2006 9:25   11 16 7
5 5 Pablo Gonzalez Can 6B 2006 9:28   12 17 14
6 6 Sam Collins Wood 6B 2006 9:29   39 57 29
7 7 Mitch McKenney Can 6B 2006 10:05        
8 8 Kyle Shavere Wood 6B 2006 10:07   13 18  
9 9 Michael Mutschler RR 6B 2006 10:08   15 19  
10 10 Alec Slaney Wood 6B 2006 10:11        
11 11 Austin Brown RR 6B 2006 10:15        
12 12 Scott McKowen RR 6B 2006 10:16        
13 13 Tre Harris RR 6B 2006 10:17        
14 14 Rahevin Potter-Clark Can 6B 2006 13:00        
15 15 Adam Roethe RR 6B 2006 13:16        
16 - Tim Bogynska RR 6B 2006 10:54        
17 - Sean Altemus RR 6B 2006 10:57        
18 16 Kenny Woods Wood 6B 2006 11:28        
19 17 Nate Lennick Wood 6B 2006 11:44        
20 18 Ben Faiman Wood 6B 2006 12:58        
21 19 Aaron Leondar Wood 6B 2006 13:14        

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Record - Lowry 11:04 - 2006
RR Course Record - Clow 11:38 - 2006
                   
Place Score NAME Team grade Year Time   Rosemont Centennial Canby
1 1 Lexy Lowry Cen 7G 2006 8:46     1  
2 - Sierra Pruitt Can 7G 2006 9:06     2  
3 - Ellie Clow RR 7G 2006 9:15     3  
4 - Ailissa Fox Can 7G 2006 9:32     4  
5 - Ellie Weidensmith Wood 7G 2006 9:33     5  
6 2 Rachel Dillon Cen 7G 2006 9:38   inc 15 inc
7 3 Leandrea Lewis Cen 7G 2006 9:41        
8 4 Janey Nelson Cen 7G 2006 9:45        
9 - Kate Massinger Sun 7G 2006 10:05        
10 - Emily Myers Wood 7G 2006 10:09        
11 - Karly Leveque RR 7G 2006 10:15        
12 5 Talia Moss Cen 7G 2006 10:17   Sunrise Wood  
13 - Elizabeth Hintz Can 7G 2006 10:19        
14 - Hanna Wright Can 7G 2006 10:27        
15 - Erika Walters Sun 7G 2006 10:50        
16 - Emilie Deremer Sun 7G 2006 13:44        
                   
              inc inc  

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

ROSEMONT VS. Canby, Centennial, Sunrise, Wood @ Mary S. Young Park
7th Grade BOYS 2000m - Wednesday, October 4th, 2006
Course Record - Krellwitz 7:41 - 2006
RR Course Record - Krellwitz 7:41 - 2006
                   
Place Score NAME Team grade Year Time   RR Cen Canby
1 1 Braden Krellwitz RR 7B 2006 7:41   1 7 3
2 2 Rahul Gates RR 7B 2006 7:44   2 14 4
3 3 Connor Osterberg Can 7B 2006 7:55   5 16 8
4 4 Nick Crowley Can 7B 2006 8:13   6 19 9
5 5 Kyle Tribken RR 7B 2006 8:14   18 24 10
6 6 Sam Dawson RR 7B 2006 8:35   32 80 34
7 7 Jacob Adams Cen 7B 2006 8:38        
8 8 Cody Westphal Can 7B 2006 8:55   20   11
9 9 Nick Forest Can 7B 2006 8:56       15
10 10 Bryce Beatty Can 7B 2006 8:57        
11 11 Tyler Schiewe Can 7B 2006 9:00        
12 12 Daniel Hipshman Sun 7B 2006 9:01   Sunrise Wood  
13 13 Scotty Sanders Sun 7B 2006 9:04   12    
14 - Robby Henderson Wood 7B 2006 9:05   13    
15 - Alex Richardson Wood 7B 2006 9:09   17    
16 14 Shykeo Cen 7B 2006 9:16   21    
17 15 Luis Jimenez Can 7B 2006 9:22   22    
18 - Connor Radford Can 7B 2006 9:35   85 inc  
19 16 Austin Chan Cen 7B 2006 9:40        
20 17 Duncan Turely Sun 7B 2006 9:43   23    
21 18 Paden Bryck RR 7B 2006 9:44   25    
22 19 Ethan Palioca Cen 7B 2006 10:10        
23 - David Takano Can 7B 2006 10:11        
24 20 Zach Contla RR 7B 2006 10:18        
25 - Connor O'Callahan-Maine Can 7B 2006 10:30        
26 21 Kevin Condurasis Sun 7B 2006 11:00        
27 - Alex Feely Can 7B 2006 11:11        
28 - Logan Land Can 7B 2006 11:26        
29 - Ricky Brattin Can 7B 2006 11:31        
30 - Steven Gerring Wood 7B 2006 11:33        
31 22 Zachary Sherman Sun 7B 2006 11:34        
32 23 Nick Ragsdale Sun 7B 2006 11:45        
33 24 Zach Allen Cen 7B 2006 12:11        
34 - Ethan Reber Wood 7B 2006 12:55        
35 25 Christoper Hughes Sun 7B 2006 12:57        

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

ROSEMONT VS. Canby, Centennial, Sunrise, Wood @ Mary S. Young Park
8th Grade GIRLS 3000m - Wednesday, October 4th, 2006
Course Record - Andrea Dettman 11:50 - 2006
RR Course Record - Erin Morrow 12:02 - 2006
                   
Place   NAME Team grade Year Time   RR Cen Canby
1 1 Andrea Dettmann Cen 8G 2006 11:50   2 1  
2 2 Erin Morrow RR 8G 2006 12:02   5 3  
3 3 JoEllen DeLeon Cen 8G 2006 12:34   7 6  
4 4 Angela Haluska Sun 8G 2006 12:40   8 24  
5 - Maggie Ruwitch Can 8G 2006 12:46   14 25  
6 5 Chelsea Ollar RR 8G 2006 12:47   36 59 inc
7 6 Stephanie Hamilton Cen 8G 2006 12:50        
8 7 Katie Stevens RR 8G 2006 13:01   18    
9 8 Olivia Dunne RR 8G 2006 13:37   23    
10 - Allison Pugsley Can 8G 2006 13:40        
11 9 Jamie Weber Wood 8G 2006 13:42        
12 10 Abby Farrell Wood 8G 2006 13:49   Sunrise Wood  
13 11 Madison Hutchinson Sun 8G 2006 13:51   11 9  
14 12 Lia Gherman Sun 8G 2006 13:53   12 10  
15 13 Ashley Huddleston Wood 8G 2006 14:03   16 13  
16 14 Brooklyn Coats RR 8G 2006 15:12   17 15  
17 15 Danielle Maddox Wood 8G 2006 15:46   19 21  
18 16 McKenzie Wehrli Sun 8G 2006 15:54   75 68  
19 17 Kristen Butcher Sun 8G 2006 16:10        
20 - Hannah Feely Can 8G 2006 16:19   20    
21 18 Erin Klepper RR 8G 2006 16:24   22    
22 19 Thea Reiner Sun 8G 2006 16:30        
23 20 Sydny Parsons Sun 8G 2006 16:35        
24 21 Marina Golias Wood 8G 2006 16:37        
25 22 Emily Kuhn Sun 8G 2006 16:41        
26 23 Anna Stapleton RR 8G 2006 16:53        
27 - Sara Erbe Can 8G 2006 17:13        
28 24 Amee Svatos Cen 8G 2006 17:20        
29 - Ali Mansfield-Allen Sun 8G 2006 17:26        
30 - Kelly Walsh-Buntrock Sun 8G 2006 17:28        
31 25 Rian Clark Cen 8G 2006 17:50        

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

ROSEMONT VS. Canby, Centennial, Sunrise, Wood @ Mary S. Young Park
8th Grade BOYS 3000m - Wednesday, October 4th, 2006
Course Record - Tylor West 11:04 - 2006
RR Course Record - Tylor West 11:04 - 2006
                   
Place Score NAME Team grade Year Time   Rosemont Centennial Canby
1 1 Taylor West RR 8B 2006 11:04   1 3 6
2 2 Boyd-Helm RR 8B 2006 11:29   2 5 7
3 3 Nick Cormack Cen 8B 2006 11:38   4 10 8
4 4 Andrew Daniels RR 8B 2006 11:39   13 12 9
5 5 Jacob Miller Cen 8B 2006 11:45   17 16 11
6 6 Justin Langford Can 8B 2006 11:46   37 46 41
7 - Micah Bishop Sun 8B 2006 12:20        
8 7 Kevin Anderson Can 8B 2006 12:32   18 20 14
9 8 Ben Edwards Can 8B 2006 12:46   19   15
10 9 Sam Petshow Can 8B 2006 12:49        
11 10 Brandon Schmuckley Cen 8B 2006 12:50        
12 11 Colton Wright Can 8B 2006 12:54   Sunrise Wood  
13 - Cody Beard Sun 8B 2006 12:58        
14 12 Donmick Stay Cen 8B 2006 13:00        
15 13 Steven Edwards RR 8B 2006 13:16        
16 14 Cole Unger Can 8B 2006 13:21        
17 - Lucas Hoffman Wood 8B 2006 13:37        
18 15 N Mitchell Can 8B 2006 13:40   inc inc  
19 - Joe Battilega Can 8B 2006 13:41        
20 16 Kevin Kruatsen Cen 8B 2006 13:51        
21 17 Troy Cornelius RR 8B 2006 13:56        
22 18 Justin Altemus RR 8B 2006 13:59        
23 19 Louie Hogan RR 8B 2006 14:02        
24 - Josh Bulfinch Can 8B 2006 14:21        
25 - Tanner Moritz Can 8B 2006 14:28        
26 - KC Ferrin RR 8B 2006 14:33        
27 - Trevor Smith Can 8B 2006 14:45        
28 20 Lawrence Dennis Cen 8B 2006 15:06        
29 - Kruse Collins Wood 8B 2006 15:35        
30 - Toby Neuhold Can 8B 2006 15:55        
31 - Bryce Bivens Can 8B 2006 16:26        
32 - Dayne Scanlon RR 8B 2006 16:58        
33 - Bram Kolber Sun 8B 2006 17:06        
34 - Thomas Gorman Can 8B 2006 17:29        
35 - Zach Hekala Can 8B 2006 17:40        
36 - Peter Faiman Wood 8B 2006 19:33        

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM