Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League 2006 District Meet - Wednesday, October 25, 2006

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Perfect Conditions, Cool, soft ground, tough course with a good hill in middle

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Records: NEW 6th Grade COURSE RECORD---Krissy Peterson

Steffani White, Adam Stevens, 7:57.39, 2005

6th Grade Record: Elliot Prince, Rosemont Ridge, 8:31.45, 2003

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Peterson Krissy Canby CC 08:03.68
2 2 Branscum Diana Canby CC 08:33.14
3 1 Ortiz Brenda Hood River MS 08:33.35
4 2 Ostler Shannon Hood River MS 08:33.53
5 1 Boyd-Helm Julia Rosemont Ridge 08:43.06
6 1 Pinger Sydney Athey Creek MS 08:45.95
7 3 Gerritsen Maddie Canby CC 08:50.40
8 4 Kuretich Rachel Canby CC 09:00.24
9 1 Lio Brynn Inza Wood MS 09:15.36
10 1 Andre Courtney Walt Morey MS 09:19.67
11 5 Schwend Lexie Canby CC 09:23.26
12 1 Noah Alexis Reynolds MS 09:24.40
13 3 Scarborough Sarah Hood River MS 09:46.09
14 2 Granville Nici Rosemont Ridge 09:51.78
15 2 McMurtrie Megan Athey Creek MS 09:54.02
16 4 Roulston Sarah Hood River MS 10:02.40
17 2 Cooper Samantha Walt Morey MS 10:08.87
18 2 Wharton Madison Inza Wood MS 10:32.08
19 3 Kloft Ashley Inza Wood MS 10:33.55
20 3 Ogden Allie Athey Creek MS 10:37.59
21 3 Galloway Tara Rosemont Ridge 10:43.83
22 5 Vega Vicky Hood River MS 11:17.74
23 2 Lockard Mara Reynolds MS 11:24.27
24 6 Warren Jessica Hood River MS 11:24.81
25 4 Stanislonski Jenna Inza Wood MS 12:01.78
26 5 Lo Tiana Inza Wood MS 12:08.18
27 1 Hefty Leslie HB Lee 13:00.46

 

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Canby CC 29 00:43:50.72
2 Hood River MS 58 00:48:13.11
3 Inza Wood MS 97 00:54:30.95

 

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Jose Secundino, Inza Wood, 7:15.77, 2005

6th Grade Record: Rahul Gates, Rosemont Ridge, 7:53.85, 2005

 

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Thomas Ben Athey Creek MS 08:13.21
2 1 Young Chase Hood River MS 08:13.98
3 2 Nance Eric Hood River MS 08:19.20
4 3 Sutherland Brodie Hood River MS 08:19.79
5 1 Seits Michael Walt Morey MS 08:22.31
6 1 Moshofsy Ryan West Sylvan 08:28.42
7 4 Young P Hood River MS 08:31.31
8 2 0 0 West Sylvan 08:34.59
9 1 Meyers Andrew Canby CC 08:42.06
10 3 Locke Jeff West Sylvan 08:54.59
11 1 Williams Johnathan Reynolds MS 08:54.81
12 2 Warman Jason Athey Creek MS 08:57.90
13 5 Roeseler Levi Hood River MS 09:06.67
14 2 Netter Blake Canby CC 09:14.14
15 6 Harris Mathew Hood River MS 09:14.98
16 1 McWeeney Conor Rosemont Ridge 09:17.01
17 3 McKenney Mitch Canby CC 09:18.17
18 4 Gonzalez Pablo Canby CC 09:20.04
19 2 Rust Logan Walt Morey MS 09:21.23
20 2 Bice Ryan Rosemont Ridge 09:23.03
21 2 Garcia Angel Reynolds MS 09:24.64
22 1 Collins Sam Inza Wood MS 09:26.76
23 7 Cooper Nick Hood River MS 09:32.45
24 2 Slaney Alec Inza Wood MS 09:35.75
25 3 Griffin Tyler Athey Creek MS 09:37.21
26 4 Miller Matt Athey Creek MS 09:39.28
27 4 Zasloff-Cohen Sam West Sylvan 09:42.18
28 5 Fieldhouse Derek Athey Creek MS 09:42.78
29 5 Banks Nico West Sylvan 09:43.35
30 8 Edwards Noa Hood River MS 09:44.23
31 9 Daniels H Hood River MS 09:53.31
32 10 Duffy K Hood River MS 09:56.40
33 5 Potter Clark Rahevin Canby CC 10:00.34
34 3 Brown Austin Rosemont Ridge 10:02.85
35 6 Ferrrara Cole Athey Creek MS 10:03.92
36 3 Robinson Morgan Walt Morey MS 10:09.93
37 4 Wilson Kyle Walt Morey MS 10:13.50
38 4 Roethe Adam Rosemont Ridge 10:14.26
39 5 Harris Tre Rosemont Ridge 10:16.00
40 6 Bogynska Tim Rosemont Ridge 10:19.50
41 6 0 0 West Sylvan 10:25.34
42 3 Shavere Kyle Inza Wood MS 10:31.45
43 5 Herzog Benjamin Walt Morey MS 10:32.32
44 7 Muggli Oliver Athey Creek MS 10:32.50
45 7 Altemus Sean Rosemont Ridge 10:36.50
46 7 Nootenboom Nick West Sylvan 11:14.43
47 6 Brattin Ricky Canby CC 11:20.51
48 4 Lennick Nate Inza Wood MS 11:45.71
49 5 Woods Kenny Inza Wood MS 11:46.06
50 8 0 0 West Sylvan 11:50.68
51 9 Kmiecik William West Sylvan 12:59.01
52 6 Faiman Ben Inza Wood MS 13:21.09
53 3 Stormer Bobby Reynolds MS 13:41.53
54 7 Leondar Aaron Inza Wood MS 15:03.73

 

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Hood River MS 29 00:42:30.95
2 West Sylvan 80 00:45:23.13
3 Canby CC 88 00:46:34.75
4 Athey Creek MS 92 00:46:10.38
5 Walt Morey MS 131 00:48:39.29
6 Rosemont Ridge 138 00:49:13.15
7 Inza Wood MS 176 00:53:05.73

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Steffani White, 7:57.39, 2005

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Pruitt Sierra Canby CC 08:19.91
2 1 Bosnar Chloe Walt Morey MS 08:20.10
3 1 Clark Alyssa Athey Creek MS 08:29.24
4 1 Stadler Emily West Sylvan 08:31.06
5 1 Kepten Omer Lake Oswego MS 08:31.31
6 2 DeVoe Claire West Sylvan 08:32.72
7 3 Anderson Ciara West Sylvan 08:44.55
8 2 Hintz Elizabeth Canby CC 08:45.59
9 1 Susbauer Shannon Rowe 08:47.13
10 1 Lowry Lexy Centennial MS 08:56.72
11 1 Weidensmith Ellie Inza Wood MS 08:59.69
12 2 Botteron Chelsea Rowe 09:02.45
13 2 Nelson Janey Centennial MS 09:02.76
14 2 Galloway Kelsie Athey Creek MS 09:03.43
15 1 Ryan Naomi Waluga 09:03.90
16 3 Fox Alissa Canby CC 09:06.13
17 1 Clow Ellie Rosemont Ridge 09:10.68
18 3 Kirschenn Kendall Rowe 09:15.13
19 3 Dillon Rachel Centennial MS 09:15.52
20 2 Walls Molly Waluga 09:16.43
21 2 Lea Martha Lake Oswego MS 09:19.84
22 3 Anderson Abby Waluga 09:21.05
23 3 Burger Aike Lake Oswego MS 09:21.26
24 1 Greco Rachel HB Lee 09:25.79
25 4 Roberts Lauren West Sylvan 09:33.00
26 4 Lewis Leandrea Centennial MS 09:34.95
27 5 Moss Talia Centennial MS 09:36.79
28 4 Gerritsen Sam Canby CC 09:47.44
29 2 Leveque Karly Rosemont Ridge 09:49.01
30 4 Parsons Erin Waluga 09:53.68
31 1 Massinger Kate Sunrise MS 10:03.36
32 2 Myers Emily Inza Wood MS 10:06.60
33 3 Allen Lauren Athey Creek MS 10:08.48
34 5 Wright Hannah Canby CC 10:11.09
35 5 Richards Quinn Waluga 10:13.45
36 4 Salyers Chloe Rowe 10:35.98
37 6 Kembel Brittany Waluga 10:36.58
38 5 Danziger Natalie West Sylvan 10:40.86
39 5 Young Ellen Rowe 10:42.61
40 1 Reed Emma Estacada MS 10:50.87
41 2 Walters Erika Sunrise MS 11:02.94
42 6 Webber Brittnee Canby CC 11:12.18
43 7 Young Emma Waluga 11:20.27
44 6 Hilley Dawn Rowe 11:48.95
45 8 Robinson-Hall Darian Waluga 12:08.67
46 1 Misner Alicia Reynolds MS 13:28.02
47 3 Deremer Emelie Sunrise MS 13:33.18
48 6 Pontius Devon West Sylvan 13:36.42

 

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 West Sylvan 75 00:46:02.19
2 Canby CC 83 00:46:10.16
3 Centennial MS 90 00:46:26.74
4 Rowe 109 00:48:23.30
5 Waluga 117 00:47:48.51

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Jose Secundino, Inza Wood, 7:15.77, 2005

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Berteau-Pavy Hugo West Sylvan 07:27.64
2 1 Armstrong Jacob Waluga 07:28.12
3 1 Krellwitz Braden Rosemont Ridge 07:43.64
4 1 Hermo Troy Rowe 07:50.39
5 1 Osterberg Conner Canby CC 07:53.75
6 2 Gates Rahul Rosemont Ridge 07:54.50
7 2 Salamie David Waluga 08:07.79
8 3 Jenkins Evrik Rosemont Ridge 08:09.53
9 3 Busch Nicholai Waluga 08:11.17
10 1 Juza Riley Athey Creek MS 08:12.65
11 1 Hayden Wyatt Lake Oswego MS 08:12.85
12 4 Shearer Riley Waluga 08:13.96
13 2 Crowley Nick Canby CC 08:16.64
14 2 Fogoros Jacob Rowe 08:16.84
15 5 Lippincott Keith Waluga 08:20.85
16 1 Adams Jacob Centennial MS 08:22.40
17 1 Morrissey Cory Hood River MS 08:25.48
18 2 Carlson Cory Lake Oswego MS 08:31.46
19 2 Bode Zan West Sylvan 08:34.87
20 2 Campos M Hood River MS 08:36.64
21 6 Harvey Dylan Waluga 08:37.81
22 3 Foster Warren West Sylvan 08:38.50
23 4 Des Marais Christopher West Sylvan 08:39.76
24 2 Neville Tyler Athey Creek MS 08:40.56
25 5 Nootenboom Chris West Sylvan 08:42.04
26 6 Wyman Garrett West Sylvan 08:43.87
27 7 Crisp Jeremiah Waluga 08:44.23
28 3 Thompson Michael Rowe 08:45.23
29 3 Dennis Piers Lake Oswego MS 08:47.14
30 3 Beatty Bryce Canby CC 08:47.62
31 4 Banta Peter Lake Oswego MS 08:49.23
32 4 Dawson Sam Rosemont Ridge 08:49.92
33 1 Henderson Robby Inza Wood MS 08:51.37
34 4 Schiewe Tyler Canby CC 08:51.75
35 1 Sanders Scotty Sunrise MS 08:53.89
36 1 McCauley Chris HB Lee 08:54.71
37 5 Yokoyama Luke Lake Oswego MS 08:54.93
38 1 Fritz Zach Estacada MS 08:56.48
39 4 Santillan Jonatan Rowe 08:57.95
40 5 Westphal Cody Canby CC 08:59.20
41 5 Schroeder Ryan Rowe 08:59.84
42 8 Rathmamner Casey Waluga 09:01.32
43 6 Rodriguez Jared Rowe 09:01.92
44 9 Riggs Trent Waluga 09:02.51
45 6 Jimenez Luis Canby CC 09:03.34
46 5 Bryck Paden Rosemont Ridge 09:05.32
47 2 Lewis Curtis HB Lee 09:05.78
48 7 Day Matt Rowe 09:11.03
49 7 Radford Connor Canby CC 09:12.10
50 8 Mellen Grant Rowe 09:13.03
51 6 Jamison Joshua Lake Oswego MS 09:14.73
52 10 Abdulmajid Jordan Waluga 09:17.37
53 9 Beha Colton Rowe 09:18.17
54 3 Kim Matt Athey Creek MS 09:20.00
55 10 Aurich Steven Rowe 09:30.92
56 2 Stykel Jordan Centennial MS 09:40.48
57 7 Lethin Michael West Sylvan 09:46.37
58 3 Chan Austin Centennial MS 09:48.18
59 8 Takano David Canby CC 09:59.25
60 9 O’Callahan-Maine Conor Canby CC 10:00.23
61 2 Pincock Blaine Sunrise MS 10:01.54
62 3 Turley Duncan Sunrise MS 10:02.23
63 11 Childress Nicholas Waluga 10:03.40
64 7 Gonzalez Julian E. Lake Oswego MS 10:05.62
65 11 Scinto Shaun Rowe 10:05.90
66 6 Contla Zach Rosemont Ridge 10:06.14
67 4 Palioca Ethan Centennial MS 10:18.21
68 10 Feely Alex Canby CC 10:25.10
69 8 Arakelian Statler Lake Oswego MS 10:27.25
70 1 Karlquist TJ Walt Morey MS 10:31.45
71 9 Fuller Chase Lake Oswego MS 10:32.32
72 12 Neinast William Waluga 10:33.51
73 3 Vorsai Victor HB Lee 10:37.84
74 12 True Marcus Rowe 10:39.17
75 13 Kono Daniel Waluga 10:43.31
76 5 Allen Zach Centennial MS 10:48.96
77 2 Gering Steven Inza Wood MS 10:52.31
78 4 Hipshman Daniel Sunrise MS 10:54.31
79 13 Sinyayev Toviy Rowe 10:56.75
80 14 Gronvold Corbin Rowe 11:25.03
81 15 Wadman Nelson Rowe 11:31.82
82 10 Jones Carl Lake Oswego MS 11:33.12
83 3 Richardson Alex Inza Wood MS 11:49.17
84 11 Ritter Jonathan Lake Oswego MS 11:49.84
85 16 Serette Hunter Rowe 11:50.48
86 11 Land Logan Canby CC 11:54.93
87 4 Comard Colin Athey Creek MS 11:55.35
88 17 Ashby James Rowe 12:05.84
89 18 Cowling Harley Rowe 12:22.15
90 5 Ragsdale Nick Sunrise MS 12:24.39
91 4 Reber Ethan Inza Wood MS 12:30.01
92 19 Bergio Ryan Rowe 12:38.60
93 2 0 Cody Estacada MS 12:44.87
94 6 Sherman Zachary Sunrise MS 12:48.42
95 7 Conduragis Kevin Sunrise MS 12:57.51
96 5 Pratt Josh Athey Creek MS 13:22.57
97 8 Hughes Christoper Sunrise MS 13:40.51
98 9 0 0 Sunrise MS 14:12.68

 

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Waluga 45 00:40:21.89
2 West Sylvan 90 00:42:02.81
3 Rosemont Ridge 93 00:41:42.91
4 Canby CC 122 00:42:48.96
5 Lake Oswego MS 126 00:43:15.61
6 Rowe 126 00:42:50.25
7 Athey Creek MS 215 00:51:31.13
8 Centennial MS 234 00:48:58.23
9 Sunrise MS 267 00:52:16.36

 

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Erin McLaughlin, Rowe, 12:16.61, 2005

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Dettmann Andrea Centennial MS 12:34.97
2 1 Morrow Erin Rosemont Ridge 12:41.97
3 1 Cox Latane Lake Oswego MS 12:51.38
4 2 Prince Elliot Rosemont Ridge 12:58.48
5 1 White Steffani Adam Stevens 13:13.42
6 1 Kolberg Gretchen West Sylvan 13:18.35
7 3 Ollar Chelsea Rosemont Ridge 13:18.56
8 1 Ostler Alex Hood River MS 13:19.77
9 1 Ruwitch Maggie Canby CC 13:20.23
10 2 DeLeon JoEllen Centennial MS 13:28.80
11 1 Haluska Angela Sunrise MS 13:29.88
12 4 Stevens Katie Rosemont Ridge 13:35.25
13 1 Oswald Morgan Athey Creek MS 13:58.81
14 5 Walhood Alyssa Rosemont Ridge 14:14.00
15 2 Pugsley Allison Canby CC 14:24.89
16 3 Svatos Amee Canby CC 14:26.47
17 2 Ellis Meghan Lake Oswego MS 14:26.66
18 3 Gaddis Emily Lake Oswego MS 14:33.26
19 6 Dunne Olivia Rosemont Ridge 14:40.75
20 1 Cameron Julia Waluga 14:43.05
21 4 Chandler Katie Lake Oswego MS 14:50.23
22 7 Dawson Sam Rosemont Ridge 14:53.29
23 2 Ancona Natalie West Sylvan 14:55.81
24 5 Mitchell Claire Lake Oswego MS 15:00.85
25 1 Loghry Rachell Rowe 15:04.66
26 3 Campbell Kelsey West Sylvan 15:08.35
27 2 Hutchinson Madison Sunrise MS 15:09.03
28 3 Gherman Lia Sunrise MS 15:10.40
29 6 Miller Mckenzie Lake Oswego MS 15:13.28
30 1 Weber Jaime Inza Wood MS 15:14.46
31 8 Klepper Erin Rosemont Ridge 15:15.50
32 2 Huddleston Ashley Inza Wood MS 15:15.69
33 4 Schreiter Sarah West Sylvan 15:19.71
34 2 Landsem Hope Athey Creek MS 15:19.96
35 3 Hamilton Stephanie Centennial MS 15:45.90
36 2 Sonato M Hood River MS 15:50.73
37 7 Schoen Emily Lake Oswego MS 15:54.37
38 4 Feely Hannah Canby CC 16:12.86
39 8 Ingram Madison Lake Oswego MS 16:17.83
40 3 Mahnic Olivia Athey Creek MS 16:27.59
41 1 Bozikovich Alyssa HB Lee 16:31.42
42 2 Gee Kathryn Waluga 16:37.14
43 5 Erbe Sara Canby CC 16:37.81
44 4 Royse Darian Athey Creek MS 16:41.43
45 3 Maddox Danielle Inza Wood MS 16:49.33
46 4 Reiner Thea Sunrise MS 16:51.79
47 2 Winkelhake Marissa Rowe 16:55.40
48 5 Crawford Kylie Athey Creek MS 16:56.56
49 4 Rian Clark Centennial MS 17:05.29
50 3 Collins Rachelle Rowe 17:07.63
51 3 Harvey Andrea Waluga 17:08.01
52 9 Wax Stephanie Lake Oswego MS 17:33.51
53 10 Hedenberg Sabrauna Lake Oswego MS 17:33.73
54 4 Golias Marina Inza Wood MS 17:53.95
55 5 Caffee L West Sylvan 17:54.20
56 4 McMahon Cassie Rowe 18:03.78
57 1 0 0 Estacada MS 18:14.47
58 5 Ellis Kira Rowe 18:29.25
59 5 Walsh-Buntrock Kelly Sunrise MS 18:32.80
60 6 Khun Emily Sunrise MS 18:57.58
61 7 Condon Chelsea Sunrise MS 19:31.28
62 8 Parsons Sydny Sunrise MS 19:31.60
63 6 Teramura Rachael Athey Creek MS 20:34.42
64 11 Cohns Alix Lake Oswego MS 22:29.56
65 6 Salem Nakeesa Canby CC 23:47.56

 

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 33 01:06:48.26
2 Lake Oswego MS 74 01:11:42.38
3 Canby CC 102 01:15:02.26
4 Sunrise MS 144 01:19:13.90
5 Athey Creek MS 150 01:19:24.35
6 Rowe 199 01:25:40.72

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Elijah Greer, Waluga, 11:16.08, 2004

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 West Taylor Rosemont Ridge 11:16.28
2 1 Wannarkar Cullen Athey Creek MS 11:43.87
3 2 Donnelly Tim Athey Creek MS 11:50.93
4 1 Rios Ignacio Rowe 12:01.17
5 1 Denecke Chase Lake Oswego MS 12:03.42
6 2 Boyd-Helm Zach Rosemont Ridge 12:05.82
7 1 Cormack Nick Centennial MS 12:11.68
8 2 Barbee Skyler Rowe 12:14.34
9 3 Aubrey George Rowe 12:16.09
10 1 Edwards Ben Canby CC 12:16.85
11 3 Daniels Andrew Rosemont Ridge 12:24.87
12 4 Young Josh Rowe 12:38.87
13 2 Miller Jacob Centennial MS 12:39.62
14 2 Othus Matthew Lake Oswego MS 12:40.89
15 3 Chandler Jefferson Athey Creek MS 12:45.96
16 1 Russell Austin Waluga 12:47.68
17 4 Vaught Joe Athey Creek MS 12:49.82
18 5 Enriquez Zach Rowe 12:54.37
19 4 Snodgrass Drew Rosemont Ridge 12:55.17
20 2 Petshow Samuel Canby CC 12:55.73
21 6 Maillet Topher Rowe 12:57.20
22 3 Anderson Kevin Canby CC 12:58.28
23 4 Langford Justin Canby CC 12:59.54
24 3 Schmuckley Brandon Centennial MS 13:03.59
25 3 Zimmerman Joseph Lake Oswego MS 13:09.92
26 2 Sipiora Zach Waluga 13:14.45
27 5 Edwards Steven Rosemont Ridge 13:16.51
28 5 Connall Elliott Athey Creek MS 13:18.67
29 1 St. John Eli Inza Wood MS 13:22.09
30 3 Cauduro Anton Waluga 13:22.92
31 5 Wright Colton Canby CC 13:23.89
32 7 Young Kevin Rowe 13:33.62
33 4 Say Dominic Centennial MS 13:34.42
34 6 Moritz Tanner Canby CC 13:43.09
35 6 Lammers Jack Rosemont Ridge 13:45.20
36 4 Morford Johnny Waluga 13:47.73
37 2 Haas Louie Inza Wood MS 13:49.23
38 1 McLaughlin   West Sylvan 13:57.51
39 6 MacMillan Andrew Athey Creek MS 14:10.23
40 7 Unger Cole Canby CC 14:13.21
41 8 Adams Kyle Rowe 14:15.10
42 7 Hogan Louie Rosemont Ridge 14:16.98
43 1 Meisenhelder Sam Reynolds MS 14:18.20
44 8 Cornelius Troy Rosemont Ridge 14:18.98
45 1 Cooper Mitch Walt Morey MS 14:19.34
46 4 Wery Robert Lake Oswego MS 14:22.43
47 8 Battilega Joe Canby CC 14:24.06
48 9 Bulfinch Josh Canby CC 14:24.70
49 5 Worth Sam Lake Oswego MS 14:25.37
50 10 Mitchell Nathan Canby CC 14:26.59
51 2 Belluschi Peter West Sylvan 14:28.35
52 3 Hoffman Lucas Inza Wood MS 14:36.98
53 4 Collins Kruz Inza Wood MS 14:37.68
54 2 Jacobs Andrew Walt Morey MS 14:39.43
55 5 Krautscheid Kevin Centennial MS 14:39.98
56 6 Dennis Lawrence Centennial MS 14:44.32
57 6 Kaynor Cole Lake Oswego MS 14:44.85
58 7 Arakelian Spencer Lake Oswego MS 14:55.84
59 11 Newhold Tony Canby CC 15:02.50
60 5 Reyer Matthew Waluga 15:08.42
61 12 Gonzalez Jonathan Canby CC 15:20.04
62 9 Ferrin KC Rosemont Ridge 15:21.75
63 13 Smith Trevor Canby CC 15:37.54
64 3 Kmiecik Thomas West Sylvan 15:45.54
65 7 Mauer Will Athey Creek MS 16:11.29
66 14 Bivens Bryce Canby CC 16:34.51
67 4 Stark Jonathon West Sylvan 16:42.07
68 5 Inouye Nick Inza Wood MS 16:47.68
69 9 Fontaine Luke Rowe 17:27.57
70 15 Gorman Thomas Canby CC 17:27.96
71 16 Heleala Zach Canby CC 17:31.90
72 10 Scanlon Dayne Rosemont Ridge 17:38.43
73 1 McDonold Kaleb Estacada MS 17:53.18
74 2 Passwaters Del Reynolds MS 18:03.93
75 10 Shippy Zarek Rowe 18:09.67
76 1 Kolber Bram Sunrise MS 18:32.07
77 6 Faiman Peter Inza Wood MS 21:36.60
78 11 Ellis James Rowe 23:12.80

 

8th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rowe 51 01:02:04.84
2 Rosemont Ridge 64 01:01:58.65
3 Athey Creek MS 65 01:02:29.25
4 Canby CC 106 01:04:34.29
5 Centennial MS 125 01:06:09.29
6 Lake Oswego MS 131 01:06:42.03
7 Waluga 160 01:08:21.20
8 Inza Wood MS 211 01:13:13.66

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM