Home

Schedule

History

Athletes

Results

Middle School

Photos

Coach Tom Millbrooke

Contact us

 

Canby Middle School Results

 

League 2006 Preview District Meet - Thursday, Sep 28, 2006

Results: 6th Girls / 6th Boys / 7th Girls / 7th Boys / 8th Girls / 8th Boys

Course: 6-7 Grade runs 2000 Meters, 8 Grade runs 3000 Meters

Weather: Perfect Conditions, Warm, hard ground, tough course with a good hill in middle

Past Results

2010 Preview

2009 Preview/League Meets/Districts

2008 Preview/Districts

2007 Districts/Oct17/Oct10/Oct2/Preview | 2006 Preview/Oct4/Districts

2005 Districts/Preview | 2004 Districts/Preview | 2003 Districts/Preview

2002 Districts/Preview | 2001 Districts/Preview | 2000 Districts/Preview

1999 Districts/Preview

6th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Taylor Nowlin, Rosemont Ridge, 8:01.57, 2003

6th Grade Record: Elliot Prince, Rosemont Ridge, 8:31.45, 2003

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Peterson Krissy Canby CC 08:41.94
2 1 Ortiz Brenda Hood River MS 08:50.84
3 2 Ostler Shannon Hood River MS 09:02.83
4 2 Kuretich Rachel Canby CC 09:15.66
5 3 Branscum Diana Canby CC 09:20.99
6 4 Gerritsen Maddie Canby CC 09:21.32
7 1 Boyd-Helm Julia Rosemont Ridge 09:22.92
8 1 Andre Courtney Walt Morey MS 09:23.21
9 1 Lio Brynn Inza Wood MS 09:27.94
10 3 Scarborough Sarah Hood River MS 10:07.66
11 1 Pinger Sydney Athey Creek MS 10:23.82
12 2 Granville Nici Rosemont Ridge 10:32.28
13 2 Cooper Samantha Walt Morey MS 10:39.63
14 1 McCormick Jerica Reynolds MS 11:12.65
15 2 McMurtrie Megan Athey Creek MS 11:20.50
16 2 Wharton Madison Inza Wood MS 11:57.34
17 3 Kloft Ashley Inza Wood MS 12:07.86
18 4 Vega Vicky Hood River MS 12:11.43
19 3 Ogden Allie Athey Creek MS 12:17.16
20 2 Pipgras Breanna Reynolds MS 12:19.97
21 3 Noah Alexis Reynolds MS 12:27.77
22 5 Warren Jessica Hood River MS 12:34.33
23 4 Meza Shanice Reynolds MS 12:35.81
24 4 Stanislonski Jenna Inza Wood MS 13:02.62
25 5 Lo Tiana Inza Wood MS 13:03.73
26 5 Lockard Mara Reynolds MS 13:11.19
27 5 Dossey Alexis Canby CC 13:18.78
28 3 Hart Mariah Walt Morey MS 13:21.80
29 6 Koba Lyudmila Reynolds MS 13:23.57
30 1 Hefty Leslie HB Lee 21:57.00

 

6th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Canby CC 43 00:49:58.69
2 Hood River MS 55 00:52:47.09
3 Inza Wood MS 91 00:59:39.49
4 Reynolds MS 104 01:01:47.39
5 Athey Creek MS INC INC
6 Centennial MS INC INC
7 Estacada MS INC INC
8 HB Lee INC INC
9 Lake Oswego MS INC INC
10 Rosemont Ridge INC INC
11 Rowe INC INC
12 Sunrise MS INC INC
13 Walt Morey MS INC INC
14 Waluga INC INC
15 West Sylvan INC INC

 

6th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Records:

Jose Secundino, Inza Wood, 7:15.77, 2005

6th Grade Record: Rahul Gates, Rosemont Ridge, 7:53.85, 2005

 

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Young Chase Hood River MS 08:21.02
2 2 Nance Eric Hood River MS 08:33.93
3 3 Sutherland Brodie Hood River MS 08:40.32
4 1 Thomas Ben Athey Creek MS 09:02.49
5 1 Netter Blake Canby CC 09:05.80
6 4 Roeseler Levi Hood River MS 09:10.16
7 5 Kerr Brendon Hood River MS 09:20.75
8 2 Meyers Andrew Canby CC 09:23.29
9 1 Rust Logan Walt Morey MS 09:24.10
10 1 McWeeney Conor Rosemont Ridge 09:27.90
11 1 Williams Johnathan Reynolds MS 09:41.03
12 2 Garcia Angel Reynolds MS 09:55.67
13 6 Harris Mathew Hood River MS 09:58.62
14 7 Cooper Nick Hood River MS 09:59.80
15 1 Collins Sam Inza Wood MS 10:02.37
16 2 Miller Matt Athey Creek MS 10:13.79
17 2 Shavere Kyle Inza Wood MS 10:16.54
18 3 Griffin Tyler Athey Creek MS 10:17.42
19 4 Warman Jason Athey Creek MS 10:17.76
20 2 Bice Ryan Rosemont Ridge 10:19.55
21 5 Ferrrara Cole Athey Creek MS 10:22.32
22 3 Roethe Adam Rosemont Ridge 10:34.23
23 2 Robinson Morgan Walt Morey MS 10:39.56
24 8 Edwards Noa Hood River MS 10:39.84
25 4 Mutschler Michael Rosemont Ridge 10:48.37
26 3 Potter Clark Rahevin Canby CC 10:57.04
27 6 Muggli Oliver Athey Creek MS 11:05.67
28 5 McKowen Scott Rosemont Ridge 11:12.43
29 4 McKenney Mitch Canby CC 11:20.46
30 3 Slaney Alec Inza Wood MS 11:27.66
31 6 Brown Austin Rosemont Ridge 11:29.17
32 7 Harris Tre Rosemont Ridge 11:36.50
33 8 Altemus Sean Rosemont Ridge 11:48.33
34 9 Bogynska Tim Rosemont Ridge 11:49.92
35 5 Brattin Ricky Canby CC 12:23.30
36 4 Faiman Ben Inza Wood MS 12:57.77
37 5 Woods Kenny Inza Wood MS 13:08.46
38 6 Leondar Aaron Inza Wood MS 15:32.48
39 3 Stormer Bobby Reynolds MS 15:50.43

 

6th Grade Boys Team Scores

  Team Score Tot Time
1 Hood River MS 19 00:44:06.18
2 Athey Creek MS 78 00:50:13.78
3 Canby CC 98 00:53:09.89
4 Rosemont Ridge 103 00:52:22.48
5 Inza Wood MS 128 00:57:52.80
6 Centennial MS INC INC
7 Estacada MS INC INC
8 HB Lee INC INC
9 Lake Oswego MS INC INC
10 Reynolds MS INC INC
11 Rowe INC INC
12 Sunrise MS INC INC
13 Walt Morey MS INC INC
14 Waluga INC INC
15 West Sylvan INC INC

 

7th Grade Girls -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Steffani White, 7:57.39, 2005

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Bosnar Chloe Walt Morey MS 08:37.03
2 1 Clark Alyssa Athey Creek MS 08:48.93
3 1 Susbauer Shannon Rowe 08:52.90
4 1 Pruitt Sierra Canby CC 08:55.06
5 1 Lowry Lexy Centennial MS 08:56.92
6 1 Kepten Omer Lake Oswego MS 09:01.28
7 1 Wahlers Hannah Reynolds MS 09:04.11
8 2 Botteron Chelsea Rowe 09:15.36
9 2 Galloway Kelsie Athey Creek MS 09:23.56
10 2 Lea Martha Lake Oswego MS 09:23.98
11 3 Hilley Dawn Rowe 09:27.19
12 3 Wunderlich Elise Lake Oswego MS 09:41.66
13 2 Lewis Leandrea Centennial MS 09:49.45
14 1 Richards Quinn Waluga 09:53.47
15 2 Anderson Abby Waluga 09:58.94
16 3 Dillon Rachel Centennial MS 10:02.65
17 1 Clow Ellie Rosemont Ridge 10:06.65
18 3 Walls Molly Waluga 10:11.38
19 4 Nelson Janey Centennial MS 10:13.75
20 2 Hintz Elizabeth Canby CC 10:14.92
21 4 Parsons Erin Waluga 10:18.33
22 1 Weidensmith Ellie Inza Wood MS 10:22.67
23 5 Ryan Naomi Waluga 10:24.26
24 3 Fox Alissa Canby CC 10:26.89
25 1 Greco Rachel HB Lee 10:36.18
26 4 Gerritsen Sam Canby CC 10:40.48
27 5 Wright Hannah Canby CC 10:41.13
28 1 Massinger Kate Sunrise MS 10:41.39
29 1 Roulston Sarah Hood River MS 10:44.41
30 2 Leveque Karly Rosemont Ridge 10:49.64
31 2 Myers Emily Inza Wood MS 10:51.96
32 3 Allen Lauren Athey Creek MS 10:58.27
33 5 Moss Talia Centennial MS 11:06.29
34 2 Roulston Susan Hood River MS 11:12.30
35 4 Young Ellen Rowe 11:13.20
36 6 Webber Brittnee Canby CC 11:17.04
37 4 Burger Aike Lake Oswego MS 11:23.22
38 6 Patterson Dylan Waluga 11:38.62
39 5 Salyers Chloe Rowe 11:45.78
40 1 Reed Emma Estacada MS 12:09.44
41 2 Walters Erika Sunrise MS 12:12.11
42 7 Robinson-Hall Darian Waluga 12:23.29
43 2 Misner Alicia Reynolds MS 12:35.43
44 8 Young Emma Waluga 13:17.93
45 5 Sanders Diane Lake Oswego MS 13:19.63
46 3 Campollo Solphie Inza Wood MS 13:21.36
47 3 0 0 Sunrise MS 20:40.00

 

7th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Centennial MS 86 00:50:09.06
2 Waluga 91 00:50:46.38
3 Rowe 96 00:50:34.43
4 Canby CC 101 00:50:58.48
5 Lake Oswego MS 109 00:52:49.77
6 Athey Creek MS INC INC
7 Estacada MS INC INC
8 HB Lee INC INC
9 Hood River MS INC INC
10 Inza Wood MS INC INC
11 Reynolds MS INC INC
12 Rosemont Ridge INC INC
13 Sunrise MS INC INC
14 Walt Morey MS INC INC
15 West Sylvan INC INC

 

7th Grade Boys -- 2000 Meters

Course Record: Jose Secundino, Inza Wood, 7:15.77, 2005

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Armstrong Jacob Waluga 07:57.42
2 1 Gates Rahul Rosemont Ridge 08:00.66
3 1 Osterberg Conner Canby CC 08:00.97
4 2 Krellwitz Braden Rosemont Ridge 08:04.89
5 1 Roberts Spencer Athey Creek MS 08:08.11
6 3 Jenkins Evrik Rosemont Ridge 08:26.92
7 2 Crowley Nick Canby CC 08:29.68
8 2 Salamie David Waluga 08:30.61
9 1 Hermo Troy Rowe 08:31.61
10 1 Hayden Wyatt Lake Oswego MS 08:33.23
11 2 Rhoads Hugo Athey Creek MS 08:36.47
12 1 Adams Jacob Centennial MS 08:42.58
13 3 Lippincott Keith Waluga 08:42.93
14 4 Shearer Riley Waluga 08:48.57
15 1 Hipshman Daniel Sunrise MS 08:53.03
16 3 Juza Riley Athey Creek MS 08:56.66
17 4 Tribken Kyle Rosemont Ridge 09:00.05
18 5 Robinson Padraic Waluga 09:00.51
19 2 Santillan Jonatan Rowe 09:01.32
20 1 Fritz Zach Estacada MS 09:02.11
21 5 Dawson Sam Rosemont Ridge 09:03.21
22 2 McDonold Kaniel Estacada MS 09:03.63
23 2 Banta Peter Lake Oswego MS 09:05.24
24 6 Busch Nicholai Waluga 09:06.97
25 3 Fogoros Jacob Rowe 09:08.08
26 4 Neville Tyler Athey Creek MS 09:09.45
27 1 Lewis Curtis HB Lee 09:13.11
28 3 Carlson Cory Lake Oswego MS 09:13.34
29 2 McCauley Chris HB Lee 09:13.88
30 3 Radford Connor Canby CC 09:15.48
31 7 Harvey Dylan Waluga 09:18.71
32 8 Rathmamner Casey Waluga 09:21.37
33 4 Beatty Bryce Canby CC 09:25.90
34 5 Kim Matt Athey Creek MS 09:26.76
35 4 Dennis Piers Lake Oswego MS 09:27.15
36 5 Westphal Cody Canby CC 09:31.09
37 6 Schiewe Tyler Canby CC 09:32.28
38 4 Thompson Michael Rowe 09:35.29
39 1 Henderson Robby Inza Wood MS 09:37.26
40 7 Forrest Nick Canby CC 09:39.10
41 5 Mellen Grant Rowe 09:41.63
42 2 Richardson Alex Inza Wood MS 09:42.11
43 5 Yokoyama Luke Lake Oswego MS 09:50.74
44 6 Rodriguez Jared Rowe 09:51.20
45 7 Day Matt Rowe 09:51.58
46 9 Riggs Trent Waluga 09:56.96
47 8 Jimenez Luis Canby CC 09:59.32
48 6 Jamison Joshua Lake Oswego MS 10:00.28
49 10 Abdulmajid Jordan Waluga 10:03.55
50 8 Beha Colton Rowe 10:05.95
51 9 Aurich Steven Rowe 10:10.15
52 2 Sanders Scotty Sunrise MS 10:10.77
53 9 Takano David Canby CC 10:14.08
54 3 Turley Duncan Sunrise MS 10:20.27
55 6 Bryck Paden Rosemont Ridge 10:21.52
56 7 Fuller Chase Lake Oswego MS 10:29.70
57 11 Crisp Jeremiah Waluga 10:35.15
58 4 Pincock Blaine Sunrise MS 10:35.70
59 10 O’Callahan-Maine Conor Canby CC 10:37.40
60 10 True Marcus Rowe 10:40.69
61 3 Vorsai Victor HB Lee 10:43.33
62 2 Palioca Ethan Centennial MS 10:49.25
63 3 Gomillian Bryson Estacada MS 10:55.20
64 8 Arakelian Statler Lake Oswego MS 11:02.15
65 12 Childress Nicholas Waluga 11:04.37
66 13 Kono Daniel Waluga 11:16.59
67 9 Ritter Jonathan Lake Oswego MS 11:17.40
68 11 Cowling Harley Rowe 11:21.35
69 12 Wadman Nelson Rowe 11:32.68
70 13 Schroeder Ryan Rowe 11:33.14
71 14 Neinast William Waluga 11:39.14
72 7 Contla Zach Rosemont Ridge 11:52.43
73 10 Jones Carl Lake Oswego MS 11:57.55
74 14 Bergio Ryan Rowe 12:02.67
75 3 Chan Austin Centennial MS 12:07.79
76 15 Sinyayev Toviy Rowe 12:09.56
77 11 Feely Alex Canby CC 12:11.02
78 16 Gronvold Corbin Rowe 12:14.00
79 3 Gering Steven Inza Wood MS 12:18.40
80 6 Comard Colin Athey Creek MS 12:32.73
81 5 Sherman Zachary Sunrise MS 12:33.80
82 12 Mead Hunter Canby CC 12:36.81
83 11 McGuirk Thomas (Parker) Lake Oswego MS 13:02.27
84 15 Guiou Whitney Waluga 13:14.21
85 17 Ashby James Rowe 13:21.38
86 4 0 Cody Estacada MS 13:26.69
87 18 Serette Hunter Rowe 13:51.67
88 7 Pratt Josh Athey Creek MS 13:55.11
89 4 Allen Zach Centennial MS 14:11.67
90 6 Hughes Christoper Sunrise MS 14:46.00
91 7 0 0 Sunrise MS 15:07.60
92 8 Ragsdale Nick Sunrise MS 15:15.46
93 4 Reber Ethan Inza Wood MS 16:36.92

 

7th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Rosemont Ridge 50 00:42:35.73
2 Waluga 54 00:43:00.04
3 Athey Creek MS 91 00:44:17.45
4 Canby CC 107 00:44:43.12
5 Rowe 130 00:45:57.93
6 Lake Oswego MS 137 00:46:09.70
7 Sunrise MS 216 00:52:33.57
8 Centennial MS INC INC
9 Estacada MS INC INC
10 HB Lee INC INC
11 Hood River MS INC INC
12 Inza Wood MS INC INC
13 Reynolds MS INC INC
14 Walt Morey MS INC INC
15 West Sylvan INC INC

 

8th Grade Girls -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Erin McLaughlin, Rowe, 12:16.61, 2005

***Race times are adjusted for 200 meters shortened course

**Ran the correct course

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 Dettmann Andrea Centennial MS 12:54.88
2 1 Cox Latane Lake Oswego MS 13:36.01
3 2 DeLeon JoEllen Centennial MS 13:46.72
4 1 Haluska Angela Sunrise MS 13:47.54
5 1 Morrow Erin Rosemont Ridge 13:52.17
6 1 Ruwitch Maggie Canby CC 14:04.33
7 2 Chandler Katie Lake Oswego MS 14:19.17
8 1 Ostler Alex Hood River MS 14:21.44
9 3 Ellis Meghan Lake Oswego MS 14:24.82
10 4 Gaddis Emily Lake Oswego MS 14:33.59
11 2 Stevens Katie Rosemont Ridge 14:33.89
12 3 Hamilton Stephanie Centennial MS 14:41.45
13 3 Ollar Chelsea Rosemont Ridge 14:55.52
14 4 Dunne Olivia Rosemont Ridge 14:57.36
15 2 Svatos Amee Canby CC 15:00.72
16 1 Adamson Hellen Estacada MS 15:10.67
17 1 Farrell Abby Inza Wood MS 15:11.26
18 1 Crawford Kylie Athey Creek MS 15:13.77
19 3 Pugsley Allison Canby CC 15:14.20
20 2 Landsem Hope Athey Creek MS 15:21.84
21 2 Huddleston Ashley Inza Wood MS 15:26.19
22 5 Walhood Alyssa Rosemont Ridge 15:28.64
23 6 Klepper Erin Rosemont Ridge 15:30.28
24 1 Piper Quinn Waluga 15:51.48
25 1 Loghry Rachell Rowe 15:53.65
26 5 Mitchell Claire Lake Oswego MS 15:54.88
27 2 Cameron Julia Waluga 16:04.34
28 6 Schoen Emily Lake Oswego MS 16:06.11
29 2 Hutchinson Madison Sunrise MS 16:11.94
30 7 Coats Brooklyn Rosemont Ridge 16:23.36
31 7 Miller Mckenzie Lake Oswego MS 16:35.73
32 3 Gherman Lia Sunrise MS 16:45.84
33 3 Royse Darian Athey Creek MS 16:47.94
34 1 Bozikovich Alyssa HB Lee 16:54.13
35 8 Menashe Rachel Lake Oswego MS 17:03.45
36 9 Ingram Madison Lake Oswego MS 17:05.64
37 4 Mahnic Olivia Athey Creek MS 17:07.71
38 4 Wehrli Mckenzie Sunrise MS 17:43.23
39 4 Feely Hannah Canby CC 17:45.19
40 5 Reiner Thea Sunrise MS 17:45.58
41 2 Winkelhake Marissa Rowe 17:55.33
42 3 Golias Marina Inza Wood MS 18:04.87
43 6 Butcher Kristen Sunrise MS 18:36.04
44 5 Erbe Sara Canby CC 18:44.98
45 10 Wax Stephanie Lake Oswego MS 18:45.39
46 2 Stevens Amela Estacada MS 18:54.42
47 7 Parsons Sydny Sunrise MS 18:54.91
48 3 Gee Kathryn Waluga 19:13.76
49 4 Harvey Andrea Waluga 19:14.34
50 8 Barry Willow Sunrise MS 19:24.60
51 9 Mansfield-Allen Alexia Sunrise MS 19:33.44
52 3 McMahon Cassie Rowe 19:46.81
53 4 Ellis Kira Rowe 19:54.44
54 5 Teramura Rachael Athey Creek MS 20:26.40
55 10 Butcher Emilie Sunrise MS 20:42.21
56 11 Walsh-Buntrock Kelly Sunrise MS 20:43.19
57 4 Rian Clark Centennial MS 20:53.84
58 12 Khun Emily Sunrise MS 21:06.50
59 5 Collins Rachelle Rowe 22:01.64
60 6 Muggli Georgia Athey Creek MS 22:26.58
61 11 Cohns Alix Lake Oswego MS 22:58.40
62 6 Salem Nakeesa Canby CC 25:31.65

 

8th Grade Girls Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Lake Oswego MS 54 01:12:48.47
2 Rosemont Ridge 69 01:14:43.97
3 Canby CC 115 01:20:49.41
4 Sunrise MS 139 01:22:14.12
5 Athey Creek MS 151 01:24:57.65
6 Rowe 210 01:35:31.86
7 Centennial MS INC INC
8 Estacada MS INC INC
9 HB Lee INC INC
10 Hood River MS INC INC
11 Inza Wood MS INC INC
12 Reynolds MS INC INC
13 Walt Morey MS INC INC
14 Waluga INC INC
15 West Sylvan INC INC

 

8th Grade Boys -- 3000 Meters

Course Record: Elijah Greer, Waluga, 11:16.08, 2004

Pl Team Pos LastName FirstName School Time
1 1 West Taylor Rosemont Ridge 11:39.05
2 1 Wannarkar Cullen Athey Creek MS 11:45.44
3 1 Denecke Chase Lake Oswego MS 11:53.95
4 2 Daniels Andrew Rosemont Ridge 12:27.03
5 1 Barbee Skyler Rowe 12:33.60
6 3 Boyd-Helm Zach Rosemont Ridge 12:37.30
7 2 Rios Ignacio Rowe 12:42.29
8 1 Cormack Nick Centennial MS 12:42.98
9 2 Chandler Jefferson Athey Creek MS 12:45.55
10 1 Langford Justin Canby CC 12:48.36
11 3 Vaught Joe Athey Creek MS 12:50.44
12 4 Donnelly Tim Athey Creek MS 12:51.15
13 1 St. John Eli Inza Wood MS 12:57.85
14 3 Aubrey George Rowe 12:59.31
15 2 Edwards Ben Canby CC 13:10.10
16 1 Cauduro Anton Waluga 13:13.34
17 4 Young Kevin Rowe 13:17.24
18 1 Morrissey Cory Hood River MS 13:26.06
19 2 McNaughton Ian Hood River MS 13:26.50
20 3 Anderson Kevin Canby CC 13:28.39
21 4 Wright Colton Canby CC 13:29.75
22 1 Bishop Micah Sunrise MS 13:31.65
23 2 Miller Jacob Centennial MS 13:36.36
24 2 Eshelman Tim Sunrise MS 13:39.65
25 5 Enriquez Zach Rowe 13:48.34
26 2 Othus Matthew Lake Oswego MS 13:53.30
27 1 Jacobs Andrew Walt Morey MS 13:56.81
28 1 Beck Trevor Estacada MS 13:59.40
29 5 Connall Elliott Athey Creek MS 14:01.59
30 6 Lewis Shaquille Rowe 14:01.81
31 3 Zimmerman Joseph Lake Oswego MS 14:02.81
32 2 Sipiora Zach Waluga 14:03.61
33 3 Figliulo Tommy Waluga 14:06.40
34 2 McDonold John Estacada MS 14:08.40
35 5 Petshow Samuel Canby CC 14:10.89
36 3 Schmuckley Brandon Centennial MS 14:13.58
37 3 Beard Cody Sunrise MS 14:13.78
38 4 Morford Johnny Waluga 14:18.73
39 4 Swanson David Lake Oswego MS 14:19.96
40 5 Russell Austin Waluga 14:21.49
41 5 Wery Robert Lake Oswego MS 14:35.82
42 4 Krautscheid Kevin Centennial MS 14:36.48
43 6 Mitchell Nathan Canby CC 14:46.25
44 2 Cooper Mitch Walt Morey MS 14:50.12
45 2 Haas Louie Inza Wood MS 14:56.91
46 7 Bulfinch Josh Canby CC 14:57.20
47 3 Hoffman Lucas Inza Wood MS 15:02.50
48 4 Lammers Jack Rosemont Ridge 15:04.31
49 7 Adams Kyle Rowe 15:04.96
50 5 Cornelius Troy Rosemont Ridge 15:05.36
51 6 Ferrin KC Rosemont Ridge 15:16.96
52 5 Say Dominic Centennial MS 15:20.45
53 8 Battilega Joe Canby CC 15:24.12
54 4 Collins Kruz Inza Wood MS 15:26.16
55 6 Reyer Matthew Waluga 15:26.95
56 7 Higgins Michael Waluga 15:28.64
57 6 MacMillan Andrew Athey Creek MS 15:32.06
58 7 Altemus Justin Rosemont Ridge 15:46.32
59 8 Hogan Louie Rosemont Ridge 15:49.11
60 9 Moritz Tanner Canby CC 15:57.40
61 6 Kaynor Cole Lake Oswego MS 15:57.77
62 7 Arakelian Spencer Lake Oswego MS 16:00.62
63 10 Smith Trevor Canby CC 16:08.38
64 9 Edwards Steven Rosemont Ridge 16:10.59
65 7 Mauer Will Athey Creek MS 16:12.83
66 11 Newhold Tony Canby CC 16:48.32
67 8 Araujo Agustin Lake Oswego MS 17:34.99
68 8 Young Josh Rowe 17:36.99
69 3 Sanders Austin Walt Morey MS 17:41.38
70 9 Shippy Zarek Rowe 17:45.54
71 10 Billmyre Jared Rowe 17:48.87
72 3 McDonold Kaleb Estacada MS 17:49.09
73 6 Dennis Lawrence Centennial MS 18:05.18
74 10 Scanlon Dayne Rosemont Ridge 18:16.78
75 4 Kolber Bram Sunrise MS 18:36.20
76 5 Inouye Nick Inza Wood MS 18:39.02
77 12 Heleala Zach Canby CC 18:40.75
78 13 Bivens Bryce Canby CC 19:06.65
79 1 Passwaters Del Reynolds MS 22:08.56
80 14 Gorman Thomas Canby CC 23:14.98

 

8th Grade Boys Team Scores

Team Score Tot Time
1 Athey Creek MS 63 01:04:14.17
2 Rowe 68 01:05:20.78
3 Canby CC 101 01:07:07.49
4 Rosemont Ridge 109 01:06:53.05
5 Lake Oswego MS 140 01:08:45.84
6 Waluga 159 01:10:03.57
7 Centennial MS 161 01:10:29.85
8 Inza Wood MS 223 01:17:02.44
9 Estacada MS INC INC
10 HB Lee INC INC
11 Hood River MS INC INC
12 Reynolds MS INC INC
13 Sunrise MS INC INC
14 Walt Morey MS INC INC
15 West Sylvan INC INC

 

Links

Athletic.net

DyeStat

Border Clash

OSAA XC

Youth Runner

Downloads

 

 

Website last modified: Tuesday, October 04, 2011 08:58:57 AM